President's Secretariat
President of India to Visit Karnataka from September 26 to 28
25 SEP 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Karnataka from September 26 to 28, 2022. This will be her first visit to any state as the President of India.
On September 26, 2022, the President will inaugurate the Mysuru Dasara Festival at Chamundi Hills, Mysuru. On the same day, she will attend the felicitation function ‘Poura Sanmana’ organized by the Hubli-Dharwad Municipal Corporation at Hubali. She will also inaugurate the new campus of the Indian Institute of Information Technology Dharwad at Dharwad.
On September 27, 2022, the President will inaugurate the Integrated Cryogenic Engines Manufacturing Facility of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited in Bengaluru. On that occasion, she will also lay the foundation stone for the Zonal Institute of Virology (South Zone) virtually. On the same day, the President will grace the inaugural function of the St. Joseph’s University; and will also attend a civic reception hosted by Government of Karnataka in her honour in Bengaluru.
On September 28, 2022, the President will return to New Delhi.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
செப்டம்பர் 26 முதல் 28 வரை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கர்நாடகா பயணம்
25 SEP 2022 2:00PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, நாளை (செப்டம்பர் 26) முதல் 28ந்தேதி வரை கர்நாடக மாநிலத்துக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். குடியரசு தலைவர் பதவியேற்ற பின்னர் ஒரு மாநிலத்துக்கு அவர் பயணம் செய்வது இதுவே முதல் முறையாகும்.
மைசூர் சாமுண்டி மலையில் தசரா விழாவை நாளை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். அதே நாளில், ஹூபாலியில் ஹூப்ளி-தார்வாட் மாகராட்சி ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள ‘பவுர சன்மனா’ என்ற விழாவில் கலந்து கொள்கிறார். தார்வாடில் உள்ள இந்திய தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பக் கழகத்தின் புதிய வளாகத்தையும் அவர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.
செப்டம்பர் 27, 2022 அன்று, பெங்களூருவில் ஹிந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாட்டிக்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த கிரையோஜெனிக் என்ஜின்கள் உற்பத்தி வசதியை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். அவர் தென் மண்டல நச்சு நுண்மவியல் (வைராலஜி) நிறுவனத்திற்கு காணொலி மூலம் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவார். அதே நாளில், செயின்ட் ஜோசப் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் தொடக்க விழாவில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கலந்துகொள்வார்; மேலும் பெங்களூருவில் அவரைக் கவுரவித்து கர்நாடக அரசு வழங்கும் வரவேற்பு நிகழ்ச்சியிலும் கலந்து கொள்வார்.
28ந்தேதி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் புது தில்லி திரும்புவார்.