राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 26 से 28 सितंबर तक कर्नाटक की यात्रा पर रहेंगी
25 SEP 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 26 से 28 सितंबर, 2022 तक कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगी। राष्ट्रपति के रूप में यह किसी भी राज्य की उनकी पहली यात्रा होगी।
26 सितंबर, 2022 को राष्ट्रपति चामुंडी हिल्स, मैसूर में मैसूर दशहरा महोत्सव का उद्घाटन करेंगी। उसी दिन वे हुबली-धारवाड़ नगर निगम द्वारा हुबली में आयोजित सम्मान समारोह 'पौरा सनमान' में भी शामिल होंगी। वे धारवाड़ में भारतीय सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, धारवाड़ के नए परिसर का भी उद्घाटन करेंगी।
27 सितंबर, 2022 को राष्ट्रपति बेंगलुरु में हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड की एकीकृत क्रायोजेनिक इंजन निर्माण सुविधा का उद्घाटन करेंगी। इस अवसर पर, वे वर्चुअल रूप में जोनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ वायरोलॉजी (दक्षिण क्षेत्र) की आधारशिला भी रखेंगी। इसी दिन, राष्ट्रपति सेंट जोसेफ विश्वविद्यालय के उद्घाटन समारोह में शामिल होंगी और उनके सम्मान में कर्नाटक सरकार द्वारा बेंगलुरु में आयोजित एक नागरिक स्वागत समारोह में भी भाग लेंगी।
28 सितंबर 2022 को राष्ट्रपति नई दिल्ली वापस आयेंगी।

President's Secretariat
President of India to Visit Karnataka from September 26 to 28
25 SEP 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Karnataka from September 26 to 28, 2022. This will be her first visit to any state as the President of India.
On September 26, 2022, the President will inaugurate the Mysuru Dasara Festival at Chamundi Hills, Mysuru. On the same day, she will attend the felicitation function ‘Poura Sanmana’ organized by the Hubli-Dharwad Municipal Corporation at Hubali. She will also inaugurate the new campus of the Indian Institute of Information Technology Dharwad at Dharwad.
On September 27, 2022, the President will inaugurate the Integrated Cryogenic Engines Manufacturing Facility of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited in Bengaluru. On that occasion, she will also lay the foundation stone for the Zonal Institute of Virology (South Zone) virtually. On the same day, the President will grace the inaugural function of the St. Joseph’s University; and will also attend a civic reception hosted by Government of Karnataka in her honour in Bengaluru.
On September 28, 2022, the President will return to New Delhi.