Ministry of Minority Affairs
The Chairman, National Commission for Minorities, Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura holds a meeting of the Commission in New Delhi
NCM diposes 317 petitions ; holds hearing for 13 cases during the period from 30th June to 20th September, 2022
21 SEP 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly meeting of the National Commission for Minorities was held today under the chairmanship of Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura, Chairman. The Vice-Chairman and members of the Commission were present during the meeting along with all senior officers. Important issues with respect to the Commission were discussed during the meeting.
From 30th June, 2022 to 20th September, 2022, NCM has received 511 petitions out of which 317 have been disposed off. In remaining 194 cases, action has been initiated and reports have been called /are at present at different levels of submission.
During the same period from 30th June to 20th September, 2022, National Commission for Minorities held hearing for 13 cases and gave suitable direction to the concerned to resolve the issues at the earliest.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتوں کے قومی کمیشن کے چیئرمین جناب اقبال سنگھ لال پورا نے نئی دلی میں کمیشن کی میٹنگ منعقد کی
این سی ایم نے 317 درخواستوں کو نمٹایا؛ انہوں نے 30 جون سے 20 ستمبر، 2022 تک 13 کیسز کی سماعت کی
21 SEP 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21ستمبر، 2022/ اقلیتوں کے قومی کمیشن کے چیئرمین جناب اقبال سنگھ لال پورا نے ماہانہ میٹنگ طلب کی۔ کمیشن کے نائب چیئرمین اور ارکان نیز سبھی سینئر افسران نے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔ میٹنگ میں کمیشن سے متعلق اہم معاملات پر بات چیت کی۔
30 جون سے 20 ستمبر 2022 تک این سی ایم کو 511 درخواستیں موصول ہوئیں ان میں سے 317 درخواستوں کو نمٹایا جا چکا ہے۔ بقیہ 194 کیسز پر کارروائی جاری ہے اور ان کی رپورٹیں داخل ہونے کے مختلف مرحلوں میں ہیں۔
30 جون سے 20 ستمبر 2022 کے درمیان ہی اقلیتوں کے قومی کمیشن نے 13 مقدمات کی سماعت کی اور انہیں جلد از جلد نمٹانے کی ہدایت دی۔