अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग के अध्यक्ष श्री इकबाल सिंह लालपुरा ने नई दिल्ली में आयोग की बैठक की
राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग ने 317 याचिकाओं का निष्पादन किया; 30 जून से 20 सितंबर, 2022 की अवधि के दौरान 13 मामलों की सुनवाई की
21 SEP 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग की मासिक बैठक आज अध्यक्ष श्री इकबाल सिंह लालपुरा की अध्यक्षता में हुई। इस बैठक में आयोग के उपाध्यक्ष एवं सदस्य सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ उपस्थित थे। बैठक के दौरान आयोग से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दों पर चर्चा की गई।
राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग को 30 जून, 2022 से 20 सितंबर, 2022 के दौरान 511 याचिकाएं प्राप्त हुई हैं, जिनमें से 317 का निपटारा कर दिया गया है। शेष 194 मामलों में कार्रवाई शुरू कर दी गई है और रिपोर्ट मांगी गई है/वर्तमान में प्रस्तुत करने की प्रक्रिया के विभिन्न स्तरों पर हैं।
राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक आयोग ने 30 जून से 20 सितंबर, 2022 तक की इसी अवधि के दौरान 13 मामलों की सुनवाई की और संबंधित पक्षों को जल्द से जल्द इन मुद्दों को हल करने के उद्देश्य से उपयुक्त निर्देश दिए।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
The Chairman, National Commission for Minorities, Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura holds a meeting of the Commission in New Delhi
NCM diposes 317 petitions ; holds hearing for 13 cases during the period from 30th June to 20th September, 2022
21 SEP 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly meeting of the National Commission for Minorities was held today under the chairmanship of Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura, Chairman. The Vice-Chairman and members of the Commission were present during the meeting along with all senior officers. Important issues with respect to the Commission were discussed during the meeting.
From 30th June, 2022 to 20th September, 2022, NCM has received 511 petitions out of which 317 have been disposed off. In remaining 194 cases, action has been initiated and reports have been called /are at present at different levels of submission.
During the same period from 30th June to 20th September, 2022, National Commission for Minorities held hearing for 13 cases and gave suitable direction to the concerned to resolve the issues at the earliest.