Ministry of Defence
INS Satpura And P8 I Maritime Patrol Aircraft Arrive In Darwin, Australia to Participate in Multinational Naval Ex Kakadu
13 SEP 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
INS Satpura and a P8 I Maritime Patrol Aircraft of the Indian Navy reached Darwin in Australia on 12 Sep 22, for participation in the multinational Exercise Kakadu – 2022, hosted by the Royal Australian Navy.
The two week-long Exercise, both in harbour and sea, involves ships and maritime aircraft from 14 navies. During the harbour phase of the exercise, the ship’s crew will engage in operational planning interactions and sports activities with participating Navies.
80TU.jpeg)
Y8J0.jpeg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
आईएनएस सतपुड़ा और पी8 आई समुद्री गश्ती विमान बहुराष्ट्रीय नौसेना अभ्यास काकाडू में भाग लेने के लिए ऑस्ट्रेलिया के डार्विन पहुंचे
13 SEP 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय नौसेना के युद्धपोत आईएनएस सतपुड़ा और पी8आई समुद्री गश्ती विमान 12 सितंबर 2022 को रॉयल ऑस्ट्रेलियन नेवी द्वारा आयोजित बहुराष्ट्रीय अभ्यास काकाडू - 2022 में भाग लेने के लिए ऑस्ट्रेलिया के डार्विन पहुंचे।
बंदरगाह और समुद्र, दोनों, में दो सप्ताह तक चलने वाले इस अभ्यास में 14 नौसेनाओं के जहाज और समुद्री विमान शामिल होंगे। इस अभ्यास के बंदरगाह चरण के दौरान, इस पोत के चालक दल भाग लेने वाली नौसेनाओं के साथ परिचालन संबंधी योजना के बारे में संवाद और खेल गतिविधियों में संलग्न होंगे।
80TU.jpeg)
Y8J0.jpeg)