Ministry of Defence
INS Satpura And P8 I Maritime Patrol Aircraft Arrive In Darwin, Australia to Participate in Multinational Naval Ex Kakadu
13 SEP 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
INS Satpura and a P8 I Maritime Patrol Aircraft of the Indian Navy reached Darwin in Australia on 12 Sep 22, for participation in the multinational Exercise Kakadu – 2022, hosted by the Royal Australian Navy.
The two week-long Exercise, both in harbour and sea, involves ships and maritime aircraft from 14 navies. During the harbour phase of the exercise, the ship’s crew will engage in operational planning interactions and sports activities with participating Navies.
80TU.jpeg)
Y8J0.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
آئی این ایس ستپورہ اور پی 8 آئی سمندری گشتی جہاز کثیر ملکی بحری مشق کاکاڈو میں شرکت کے لیے ڈارون، آسٹریلیا پہنچے
13 SEP 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ کا جنگی جہاز آئی این ایس ستپورہ اور پی 8 آئی سمندری گشتی ہوائی جہاز 12 ستمبر 2022 کو رائل آسٹریلین نیوی کے زیر اہتمام کثیر ملکی مشق کاکاڈو - 2022 میں شرکت کے لیے ڈارون، آسٹریلیا پہنچے۔
بندرگاہ اور سمندر دونوں جگہوں پر، دو ہفتے تک جاری رہنے والی اس مشق میں 14 بحری افواج کے بحری جہاز اور بحری ہوائی جہاز حصہ لیں گے۔ مشق کے بندرگاہی مرحلے کے دوران جہاز کا عملہ آپریشنل منصوبہ بندی کے حوالے سے شریک بحری افواج کے ساتھ بات چیت کرے گا اور کھیلوں کی سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لے گا۔
80TU.jpeg)
Y8J0.jpeg)