Ministry of Electronics & IT
Interactive session with startups hosted in MeitY through MeitY Startup Hub
30 AUG 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
In an interactive session organized by MeitY Startup Hub (MSH), some of the prominent and successful startup beneficiaries of MSH partner programs shared their success stories with Shri Alkesh Kumar Sharma, Secretary, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India and senior officers of Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology. The representatives of Startups apprised the Secretary, MeitY and other participants about the kind of support that they need from Government of India for further scaling up of their Startups.
Today MeitY Startup Hub MSH has around 3000+ tech startups supported, with a vision to ramp it up to more than ten thousand startups in the next 3 to 5 years. The MSH, an initiative of the MeitY, was created as a national platform focused on promoting technology innovation, start-ups, and the creation of intellectual properties. MSH has been entering into partnerships with different organizations from time to time since its inception to provide a conducive ecosystem for technology start-ups and to enhance the national and international presence of the beneficiary network through collaborations. The MSH Partnerships and joint initiatives span across industry associations, corporates, multinational entities, private technology companies, international organizations, government organizations and semi-government bodies.
MSH has slew of Corporate Partners and have run cohorts to support startups of which 8 have participated in the interactive session. The startups shared their impact stories and sought guidance from the various dignitaries of MeitY present at the session.
Following 8 startups representatives were present for Interactive Session:
Name of the startup
Representative
Technology focus
MSH Program
Gurutvaa Systems Private Limited
Aparjit Nagra Gurutvaa
Drone Tech
BSF challenge
Next Skills 360
Sravan Kumar
EdTech
Dell Elevated challenge
Krishify Farmstock
Anmol Raina
AgriTech
Google Appscale Academy
AyuRhythm
Abhilesh Gupta
HealthTech
Google Appscale Academy
KidEx
Amritanshu Kumar
Edtech
Google Appscale Academy
TeraLumen Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Dr. Jyotirmayee Dash
MedTech
Qualcomm DIC 2022
iMumz
Ravi Teja
HealthTech
Google Appscale Academy
Recur Club
Eklavya Gupta
FinTech
Recur Club Partnership
During the event, Shri Alkesh Kumar Sharma appreciated the Startups for their innovation and energy with which they are working. He reiterated the commitment to extend all support to Startups in their growth journey.
The session serves as encouraging feedback that can be taken forward with ‘Digital India GENESIS’ (Gen-next Support for Innovative Startups) - a National Deep-tech Startup Platform, to discover, support, grow and make successful startups in Tier-II and Tier-III cities of India. The ‘Digital India GENESIS’ was launched by our Prime Minister at the Digital India Week 2022. A total outlay of ₹750 Crore has been envisaged for the scheme.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) کے اسٹارٹ اپ ہب کے توسط سے ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی میں منعقد اسٹارٹ اپس کے ساتھ انٹریکٹو اجلاس
30 AUG 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی اسٹارٹ اپ ہب (ایم ایس ایچ) کے ذریعے منعقد باہم گفت و شنید (انٹریکٹو) کے ایک اجلاس میں، ایم ایس ایچ شراکت داری کے پروگراموں کے کچھ مرکزی اور کامیاب اسٹارٹ اپ مستفیدین نے الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) میں سکریٹری جناب الکیش کمار شرما اور وزارت کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ اپنی کامیابی کی کہانیاں شیئر کیں۔ اسٹارٹ اپس کے نمائندوں نے ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی سکریٹری اور دیگر شرکاء کو اس بات سے واقف کرایا کہ انہیں اپنے اسٹارٹ اپ کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے حکومت ہند سے کس قسم کے تعاون کی ضرورت ہے۔
آج ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی اسٹارٹ اپ ہب ایم ایس ایچ کے پاس تقریباً +3000 تکنیکی اسٹارٹ اپ ہیں، جن کا خیال انہیں اگلے 3 سے 5 سالوں میں دس ہزار سے زیادہ اسٹارٹ اپ تک بڑھانے کا ہے۔ ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی کی ایک پہل، ایم ایس ایچ کی تشکیل ایک قومی پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کی گئی تھی جس میں بنیادی طور پر ٹیکنالوجی اختراعات، اسٹارٹ اپ اور دانشورانہ املاک کی تعمیر کو فروغ دینے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی تھی۔ ایم ایس ایچ اپنے قیام کے بعد سے وقتاً فوقتاً مختلف تنظیموں کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں شامل ہو رہا ہے تاکہ ٹیکنالوجی اسٹارٹ اپ کے لیے ایک موافق ایکو سسٹم فراہم کیا جا سکے اور تعاون کے ذریعے مستفیدین نیٹ ورک کی قومی اور بین الاقوامی موجودگی کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔ ایم ایس ایچ شراکت داری اور مشترکہ پہل صنعتی تنظیموں، کارپوریٹوں، بین الاقوامی اداروں، پرائیویٹ ٹیکنالوجی کمپنیوں، بین الاقوامی تنظیموں، سرکاری تنظیموں اور نیم سرکاری اکائیوں میں پھیلی ہوئی ہے۔
ایم ایس ایچ کے متعدد کارپوریٹ شراکت دار ہیں اور اسٹارٹ اپس کا تعاون کرنے کے لیے کمپنیاں چلائی ہیں، جن میں سے 8 نے انٹریکٹو اجلاس میں حصہ لیا۔ اسٹارٹ اپس نے اپنی نشان چھوڑنے والی کہانیاں شیئر کیں اور اجلاس میں موجود ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی کی مختلف معزز شخصیات نے رہنمائی چاہی۔
انٹریکٹو اجلاس کے لیے درج ذیل 8 اسٹارٹ اپ نمائندے موجود تھے:
اسٹارٹ اپ کا نام
نمائندے
ٹیکنالوجی فوکس
ایم ایس ایچ پروگرام
گروتوا سسٹمز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
اپراجت ناگرا گروتوا
ڈرون ٹیک
بی ایس ایف چیلنج
نیکسٹ اسکلز 360
شرون کمار
ایڈ ٹیک
ڈیل ایلی ویٹڈ چیلنج
کرشی فائی فارم اسٹاک
انمول رینا
ایگری ٹیک
گوگل ایپ اسکیل اکیڈمی
آیو ردم
ابھلیش گپتا
ہیلتھ ٹیک
گوگل ایپ اسکیل اکیڈمی
کڈ ایکس
امرتانشو کمار
ایڈ ٹیک
گوگل ایپ اسکیل اکیڈمی
ٹیرا لومین سالیوشنز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
ڈاکٹر جیوترمئی داس
میڈ ٹیک
کوالکام ڈی آئی سی 2022
آئی ممز
روی تیجا
ہیلتھ ٹیک
گوگل ایپ اسکیل اکیڈمی
ریکور کلب
ایکلویہ گپتا
فن ٹیک
ریکور کلب پارٹنرشپ
پروگرام کے دوران، جناب الکیش کمار شرما نے اسٹارٹ اپس کی اختراعات اور جس توانائی کے ساتھ وہ کام کر رہے ہیں، اس کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے اسٹارٹ اپس کو ان کی کامیابی کے سفر میں ہر قسم کی مدد فراہم کرنے کے عہد کو دہرایا۔
اجلاس سے حوصلہ افزا معلومات حاصل ہوئیں جسے ہندوستان کے ٹیئر-2 اور ٹیئر-3 شہروں میں اسٹارٹ اپ کی تلاش، تعاون، ترقی اور انہیں کامیاب بنانے کے لیے قومی ڈیپ ٹیک اسٹارٹ اپ پلیٹ فارم – ’ڈیجیٹل انڈیا جینیسس‘ (اختراعی اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے جین نیکسٹ سپورٹ) کے ساتھ آگے بڑھایا جا سکتا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا ہفتہ 2022 میں ہمارے وزیر اعظم نے ’ڈیجیٹل انڈیا جینیسس‘ کی شروعات کی تھی۔ اس منصوبہ کے لیے کل 750 کروڑ روپے کے خرچ کا تخمینہ لگایا گیا ہے۔