AYUSH
Minister of Ayush visits National Institute of Homoeopathy, Narela
NIH, Narela to help in mainstreaming and integrating Ayush healthcare services with modern medicines: Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
26 AUG 2022 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal today visited the National Institute of Homoeopathy (NIH) at Narela, Delhi. NIH, Narela is a satellite Institute of the National Institute of Homoeopathy, Kolkata and will be the first of its kind to be established in Northern India.
MoS for Ayush and WCD Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai, Member of parliament Shri Hansraj Hans, Secretary Ministry of Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, and other officials of Ministry of Ayush and NIH were also present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said that National Policy on Health envisages inter-alia mainstreaming of Ayush in healthcare and also to integrate these systems in education and research in all tiers of healthcare delivery. He said that the Ministry of Ayush has undertaken various steps to encourage R&D and innovation, develop Apex level Institutes for education and research in Homoeopathy. I am confident this Homoeopathy Institute will popularize the Ayush system and cater to the needs of the Northern region of the country.
The foundation stone for the National Institute of Homoeopathy at Narela Delhi was laid on 16th October, 2018. This Institute will produce high quality professionals in various streams of Homoeopathy. This Institute will have 07 departments and provide PG & Doctoral courses in multiple disciplines of Homoeopathy Medicine. The Institute will also focus on fundamental aspects of drug development, quality control, safety evaluation and scientific validation of Homoeopathy and practices. The Institute will establish Benchmark standards in Education, Health Care and Research.
NIH, Narela is being constructed at the cost of Rs. 287 Crore and shall also function as an international collaboration center for global promotion and research in the Homoeopathy system. The Institute will have a pivotal role in making bilateral and multilateral collaboration with the universities/research organizations of international repute.

ஆயுஷ்
நரேலாவில் உள்ள தேசிய ஹோமியோபதி நிறுவனத்தை ஆயுஷ்துறை அமைச்சர் பார்வையிட்டார்
26 AUG 2022 4:13PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ஆயுஷ்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.சர்பானந்த சோனோவால், புதுதில்லி நரேலாவிலுள்ள தேசிய ஹோமியோபதி நிறுவனத்துக்கு சென்று பார்வையிட்டார். நரேலாவிலுள்ள தேசிய ஹோமியோபதி நிறுவனம் என்பது, கொல்கத்தாவிலுள்ள தேசிய ஹோமியோபதி நிறுவனத்தின் துணை நிறுவனமாகும். மேலும், இது வடஇந்தியாவில் நிறுவப்படும் முதல் நிறுவனமாகும்.
ஆயுஷ் மற்றும் மகளிர், குழந்தைகள் நலத்துறையின் இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர். முஞ்சபரா மகேந்திரபாய் கலுபாய், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் திரு.ஹன்ஸ்ராஜ் ஹன்ஸ், ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு.வைத்யா ராஜேஷ் கொட்டச்சா, ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஹோமியோபதி தேசிய நிறுவனத்தின் அதிகாரிகளும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய அமைச்சர் திரு.சர்பானந்த சோனோவால், தேசிய சுகாதார கொள்கையானது, சுகாதாரத் துறையில் ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவத்தின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்துகிறது. மேலும், கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சியின் அனைத்து படிகளிலும் ஆயுஷ் துறையை ஒருங்கிணைக்க வேண்டும். ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை ஊக்குவிக்க ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது. ஹோமியோபதி மருத்துவத்திற்கான கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சிக்காக துணை நிறுவனங்களை உருவாக்குகிறது என்று தெரிவித்தார். இந்த தேசிய ஹோமியோபதி நிறுவனம், ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவத்தை பிரபலப்படுத்தி, வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களின் தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்யும் என தான் நம்புவதாக அமைச்சர் சர்பானந்த சோனோவால் தெரிவித்தார்.
புதுதில்லி நரேலாவிலுள்ள தேசிய ஹோமியோபதி நிறுவனத்துக்கு, 2018 அக்டோபர் 16-ம் தேதி அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்பட்டது. இந்நிறுவனம், ஹோமியோபதி துறையில் பல்வேறு நிபுணர்களை உருவாக்கும். 7 துறைகளை உள்ளடக்கிய இந்நிறுவனம், ஹோமியோபதி துறையில் முதுநிலை மற்றும் முனைவர் பட்டப் படிப்புகளை கற்று தருகிறது. மருந்துகளின் மேம்பாடு, தரக் கட்டுப்பாடு, பாதுகாப்பு மதிப்பீடு உள்ளிட்ட அடிப்படை அம்சங்களிலும் இந்த நிறுவனம் கவனம் செலுத்தும். கல்வி, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி ஆகியவற்றில் சிறந்த அடையாளங்களை உருவாக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1854667