Ministry of Civil Aviation
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia will lead ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ Campaign in Gwalior
Shri Scindia also to pay tribute to the martyrs of freedom struggle
Programmes to be held at Maharani Lakshmi Bai Ki Chhatri and Central Jail, Gwalior
13 AUG 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia, Minister of Civil Aviation and Steel will be inaugurating a photo exhibition and spearheading various programmes at Maharani Lakshmi Bai Ki Chhatri and Central Jail, Gwalior as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and Partition Horrors Remembrance Day.
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) is being observed by the Central government and the Indian populace to mark the country's 75th anniversary of independence with an enthusiasm to bring the Tiranga home and be a part of the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign. ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ is a campaign under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to encourage people to bring the Tiranga home and to hoist it to mark the 75th year of India’s independence.
In view of this year’s Independence Day celebration, Ministry of Civil Aviation will be organizing a photo exhibition on 14th August at Maharani Lakshmi Bai Ki Chhatri, Gwalior. The event will be inaugurated and led by Union Minister of Civil Aviation and Steel, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia. During the event, he will be hoisting the National Flag (Tiranga) at Maharani Lakshmi Bai Samarak, paying his tributes to the Martyrs/freedom fighters of our freedom struggle and will also meet and felicitate their family members.
During this visit, the Minister will also be inaugurating Railway Hockey Stadium, Media Center at Phoolbagh and various upgradation works at a district hospital in Murar.

உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
குவாலியரில் இல்லம் தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி பிரச்சாரத்திற்கு திரு ஜோதிர் ஆதித்ய சிந்தியா தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்
13 AUG 2022 6:40PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப்பெருவிழா மற்றும் பிரிவினை கொடுமை நினைவு தினத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக குவாலியரில் உள்ள மகாராணி லக்ஷ்மி பாய் கி சத்ரி மற்றும் மத்திய சிறைச்சாலையில் சிவில் விமான போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் எஃகு துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜோதிர் ஆதித்ய சிந்தியா புகைப்பட கண்காட்சியை தொடங்கி வைத்து பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்.
நாட்டின் 75 வது சுதந்திர தினத்தைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில், விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா மத்திய அரசு மற்றும் இந்திய மக்களால் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. இது மூவண்ணக்கொடியை வீடுகளில் ஏற்றும் பிரச்சாரத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்ற ஆர்வத்துடன் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.
இந்த ஆண்டு சுதந்திர தின விழாவை முன்னிட்டு, குவாலியரில் உள்ள மகாராணி லக்ஷ்மி பாய் கி சத்ரியில் ஆகஸ்ட் 14ஆம் தேதி புகைப்படக் கண்காட்சியை சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியை மத்திய சிவில் விமான போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜோதிர் ஆதித்ய சிந்தியா தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இந்த நிகழ்வின் போது, மகாராணி லக்ஷ்மி பாய் சமரக்கில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றிவைத்து, சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட தியாகிகளுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்துவதுடன், அவர்களது குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களையும் சந்தித்துப் பாராட்டுவார்.
இந்த பயணத்தின் போது, ரயில்வே ஹாக்கி ஸ்டேடியம், பூல்பாக் ஊடக மையம் மற்றும் முராரில் உள்ள மாவட்ட மருத்துவமனையில் பல்வேறு மேம்படுத்தும் பணிகளை அமைச்சர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.