Ministry of Steel
School children showcase their patriotic fervour through National flag ceremony at Visakha Vimala Vidyalayam at RINL Ukkunagaram township
12 AUG 2022 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ukkunagaram township reverberated with the patriotic fervour today. A National flag ceremony was held in the premises of Visakha Vimala Vidyalayam of RINL, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant as part of the Azadi-ka-Amrit Mahotsav. School students dressed in the attire of freedom fighters won the appreciation of everyone.
Shri A. Ashok, GM, Corporate social responsibility (CSR), RINL the Chief Guest appreciated the patriotic program was organized by Visakha Vimala Vidyalayam.
About 2000 students and staff of the school participated in this program under the leadership of Principal Sister Lancey.
Around 2000 students took out a massive rally to the Telugu Thalli Statue located in the RINL Ukkunagaram township from the school premises with a 300 feet long National flag.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسکولی بچوں نے آر آئی این ایل اکونگرم ٹاؤن شپ میں وشاکھا وملا ودیالئیم کے مقام پر قومی پرچم کشائی کی تقریب کے ذریعہ اپنے حب الوطنی کے جذبہ کا مظاہرہ کیا
12 AUG 2022 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
اکونگرم ٹاؤن شپ آج حب الوطنی کے جوش و جذبے سے شرابور ہوگیا ۔ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے حصہ کے طور پر آر آئی این ایل ، وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے وشاکھا ومالا ودیالئیم کےاحاطے میں ایک قومی پرچم کی تقریب منعقد ہوئی۔
اس تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی کارپوریٹ سماجی ذمہ داری (سی ایس آر) ، آر آئی این ایل کے جنرل منیجر جناب اے اشوک نے وشاکھا ومالا ودیالئیم کے ذریعہ منعقد کیے گئے حب الوطنی کے پروگرام کی ستائش کی۔
پرنسپل سسٹر لینسی کی رہنمائی میں منعقدہ اس پروگرام میں تقریباً 2000 طلباء اور اسکول کےعملے کے ارکان نے شرکت کی ۔
لگ بھگ 2000 طلباء نے ایک 300 فٹ طویل قومی پرچم کے ساتھ اسکول سے آر آئی این ایل ’اکو نگرم ٹاؤن شپ میں واقع تیلگو تھلی مجسمہ تک ایک زبردست ریلی نکالی۔