इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
आरआईएनएल उक्कुनगरम टाउनशिप में विशाखा विमला विद्यालयम में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज समारोह के माध्यम से स्कूली बच्चों ने देशभक्ति के जोश का प्रदर्शन किया
12 AUG 2022 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
उक्कुनगरम टाउनशिप आज देशभक्ति के रंग से सराबोर हो गई। आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत आरआईएनएल, विशाखापट्टनम इस्पात संयंत्र के विशाखा विमला विद्यालय के परिसरों में एक राष्ट्रीय ध्वज समारोह का आयोजन किया गया। स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों की वेशभूषा में सजे स्कूली छात्र-छात्राओं ने हर किसी का दिल जीत लिया।
मुख्य अतिथि आरआईएनएल में जीएम, निगमित सामाजिक दायित्व (सीएसआर) श्री ए. अशोक ने विशाखा विमला विद्यालयम द्वारा आयोजित देशभक्ति पूर्ण कार्यक्रम की सराहना की।
प्रिंसिपल सिस्टर लैंसी के नेतृत्व में इस कार्यक्रम में स्कूल के लगभग 2,000 विद्यार्थियों और स्टाफ ने भाग लिया।
लगभग 2,000 छात्र-छात्राओं ने 300 फुट लंबे राष्ट्रीय ध्वज के साथ स्कूल परिसर से आरआईएनएल के उक्कुनगरम टाउनशिप में स्थित तेलुगु थल्ली प्रतिमा तक विशाल रैली निकाली।

Ministry of Steel
School children showcase their patriotic fervour through National flag ceremony at Visakha Vimala Vidyalayam at RINL Ukkunagaram township
12 AUG 2022 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ukkunagaram township reverberated with the patriotic fervour today. A National flag ceremony was held in the premises of Visakha Vimala Vidyalayam of RINL, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant as part of the Azadi-ka-Amrit Mahotsav. School students dressed in the attire of freedom fighters won the appreciation of everyone.
Shri A. Ashok, GM, Corporate social responsibility (CSR), RINL the Chief Guest appreciated the patriotic program was organized by Visakha Vimala Vidyalayam.
About 2000 students and staff of the school participated in this program under the leadership of Principal Sister Lancey.
Around 2000 students took out a massive rally to the Telugu Thalli Statue located in the RINL Ukkunagaram township from the school premises with a 300 feet long National flag.