Ministry of Defence
CHIEF OF THE AIR STAFF FLIES INDIGENOUS AIRCRAFT AT BANGALORE
06 AUG 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal VR Chaudhari, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) was on a two day visit to Bangalore. He flew three indigenous platforms, Light Combat Aircraft (LCA)Tejas, Light Combat Helicopter (LCH) and Hindustan Turbo Trainer-40 (HTT-40), which are being inducted into IAF as part of its drive towards Atmanirbharta.
CAS was demonstrated the capabilities of the LCH and HTT-40 as well as updates on the Tejas. He also interacted with the designers and test crew to understand the current status and future plans.
On 06 August 2022, CAS delivered the Air Chief Marshal LM Katre Memorial Lecture which was attended by serving & retired officers of IAF, HAL and other stakeholders from the aerospace industry. The CAS spoke on 'Capability and Force Development Plans of IAF' towards making it a future ready combat force.
1FYF.jpeg)
U4RJ.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
فضائیہ کے سربراہ نے بینگلور میں دیسی طیارے کی پرواز بھری
06 AUG 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
فضائیہ کے سربراہ (سی اے ایس) ایئر چیف مارشل وی آر چودھری، بنگلور کے دو روزہ دورے پر تھے۔ انھوں نے تین مقامی پلیٹ فارمز، ہلکا لڑاکا طیارہ (ایل سی اے) تیجس، ہلکا لڑاکا ہیلی کاپٹر (ایل سی ایچ) اور ہندوستان ٹربو ٹرینر -40 (ایچ ٹی ٹی-40) کی پروازیں بھریں، جنھیں آتم نربھر کے تئیں اپنی مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارتی فضائیہ میں شامل کیا جارہا ہے۔
فضائیہ کے سربراہ کے سامنے ایل سی ایچ اور ایچ ٹی ٹی -40 کی صلاحیتوں کے ساتھ ساتھ تیجس سے متعلق اپ ڈیٹس کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ انھوں نے موجودہ صورتحال اور مستقبل کے منصوبوں کو سمجھنے کے لیے ڈیزائنرس اور ٹیسٹ کے عملے کے ساتھ بھی بات چیت کی۔
مورخہ 06 اگست 2022 کو ، فضائیہ کے سربراہ نے ایئر چیف مارشل ایل ایم کٹرے میموریل لیکچر دیا جس میں بھارتی فضائیہ، ایچ اے ایل کے حاضر سروس اور ریٹائرڈ افسران نیز ایرو اسپیس صنعت کےدیگر شراکت داروں نے شرکت کی۔فضائیہ کے سربراہ نے مستقبل کے لیے تیار جنگی فورس بنانے کے لیے ، بھارتی فضائیہ کی صلاحیت اور قوت کے ترقیاتی منصوبوں پر بات کی۔
1FYF.jpeg)
U4RJ.jpeg)