Ministry of Corporate Affairs
1,67,080 companies registered in FY 2021-22 as compared to 1,55,377 in FY 2020-21
43,050 LLPs registered during FY 2020-21 as compared to 42,187 in the previous year
01 AUG 2022 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and Companies are incorporated under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as per the provisions of LLP Act, 2008 and Companies Act, 2013. This was stated by Union Minister of State for Corporate Affairs Shri Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
Giving more details, the Minister stated that during FY 2021-22, 1,67,080 companies were registered as compared to 1,55,377 in the previous year. Further, during FY 2020-21, 43,050 LLPs were registered as compared to 42,187 in previous year.
On National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA), the Minister stated that the Company Law Committee constituted by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs in its report of March, 2022 (Chapter 1 Para 11) has inter-alia, recommended that NFRA be empowered to take appropriate action against other contraventions under NFRA Rules, 2018, in addition to its existing powers to take action against ‘professional or other misconduct’. The report is available on the website of Ministry of Corporate Affairs (www.mca.gov.in), the Minister stated.

ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2020-21 ਵਿੱਚ 1,55,377 ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2021-22 ਵਿੱਚ 1,67,080 ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਇਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ 42,187 ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2020-21 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 43,050 ਐੱਲਐੱਲਪੀ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰਡ ਹੋਏ
01 AUG 2022 8:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਲਾਈਬੇਲਿਟੀ ਪਾਰਟਨਰਸ਼ਿਪ (ਐੱਲਐੱਲਪੀ) ਅਤੇ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਲਐੱਲਪੀ ਐਕਟ, 2008 ਅਤੇ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਐਕਟ, 2013 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਾਰਪਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਵ ਇੰਦ੍ਰਜੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਉੱਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਗੱਲ ਕਹੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਵ ਇੰਦ੍ਰਜੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ 1,55,377 ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2021-22 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,67,080 ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ 42,187 ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2020-21 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 43,050 ਐੱਲਐੱਲਪੀ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਫਾਈਨੈਂਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ (ਐੱਨਐੱਫਆਰਏ) ਬਾਰੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਾਰਪਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਗਠਿਤ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਨੇ ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ (ਅਧਿਐਨ 1 ਪੈਰਾ 11) ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਇਹ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਕਿ ਐੱਨਐੱਫਆਰਏ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਚਿਤ ‘ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰ ਜਾਂ ਹੋਰ ਦੁਰਵਿਹਾਰ’ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਐੱਨਐੱਫਆਰਏ ਨਿਯਮ, 2018 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੋਰ ਉਲੰਘਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣੀਆਂ ਚਾਹੀਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (www.mca.gov.in) ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ।