Ministry of Cooperation
Registered and operational multi state cooperative societies
20 JUL 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The State-wise list of Multi-State Cooperative Societies registered as on 30th June, 2022 is given below, out of which eighty-one societies are under liquidation.
S. No.
State/UT Name
Societies Registered
Societies Under Liquidation
1.
ANDHRA PRADESH
22
4
2.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1
-
3.
ASSAM
6
-
4.
BIHAR
19
-
5.
CHANDIGARH
1
1
6.
CHHATTISGARH
8
-
7.
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI
1
-
8.
GOA
1
1
9.
GUJARAT
42
4
10.
HARAYANA
17
-
11.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1
-
12.
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
2
-
13.
JHARKHAND
8
1
14.
KARNATAKA
29
-
15.
KERALA
25
-
16.
MADHYA PRADESH
29
-
17.
MAHARASHTRA
655
15
18.
MANIPUR
3
-
19.
NAGALAND
1
-
20
NEW DELHI
159
10
21.
ODISHA
19
11
22.
PONDICHERRY
5
-
23.
PUNJAB
23
1
24.
RAJASTHAN
72
15
25.
SIKKIM
1
-
26.
TAMIL NADU
123
4
27.
TELANGANA
8
-
28.
UTTAR PRADESH
154
9
29.
UTTARAKHAND
4
-
30.
WEST BENGAL
69
5
Total
1508
81
As per the provisions of the Multi State Cooperative Societies Act, 2002 and rules made thereunder, every multi-State cooperative society shall have one principal place of business which shall be the registered office of the society. The registered address of a society can be anywhere in the country as specified in its bye-laws.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.

تعاون کی وزارت
رجسٹرڈ اور سرگرم عمل کثیر ریاستی امداد باہمی کے ادارے
20 JUL 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ 30 جون 2022 کو رجسٹر ڈ شدہ کثیر ریاستی امداد باہمی کے اداروں کی ریاست کے لحاظ سے فہرست درج ذیل ہے، جس میں سے 81 ادارے زیر تحلیل ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست ؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے نام
رجسٹرڈ شدہ ادارے
زیر تحلیل ادارے
1.
آندھرا پردیش
22
4
2.
اروناچل پردیش
1
-
3.
آسام
6
-
4.
بہار
19
-
5.
چنڈی گڑھ
1
1
6.
چھتیس گڑھ
8
-
7.
دادر اور نگر حویلی
1
-
8.
گوا
1
1
9.
گجرات
42
4
10.
ہریانہ
17
-
11.
ہماچل پردیش
1
-
12.
جموں و کشمیر
2
-
13.
جھارکھنڈ
8
1
14.
کرناٹک
29
-
15.
کیرالہ
25
-
16.
مدھیہ پردیش
29
-
17.
مہاراشٹر
655
15
18.
منی پور
3
-
19.
ناگالینڈ
1
-
20
نئی دلی
159
10
21.
اڈیشہ
19
11
22.
پڈوچیری
5
-
23.
پنجاب
23
1
24.
راجستھان
72
15
25.
سکم
1
-
26.
تمل ناڈو
123
4
27.
تلنگانہ
8
-
28.
اترپردیش
154
9
29.
اتراکھنڈ
4
-
30.
مغربی بنگال
69
5
کُل تعداد
1508
81
کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں سے متعلق ایکٹ 2002 کی شقوں اور اِس کےتحت بنائے گئے ضابطوں کے مطابق ہر کثیر ریاستی کو آپریٹیو سوسائٹی کے کاروبار کا سوسائٹی کے رجسٹرڈ آفس میں موجودکاروبار کا ایک ہی اصول ہوگا۔ ایک ادارے کا رجسٹر شدہ پتہ ملک کے کسی بھی حصے میں ہو سکتا ہے، جیسا کہ اس کے قانون میں درج ہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ر۔ ک ا