Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 198.88 Cr
Over 3.74 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,30,713
16,678 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.50%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.18%
11 JUL 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 198.88 Cr (1,98,88,77,537) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,60,96,863 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.74 Cr (3,74,90,962) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,748
2nd Dose
1,00,73,862
Precaution Dose
58,85,760
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,25,955
2nd Dose
1,76,41,356
Precaution Dose
1,09,40,202
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,74,90,962
2nd Dose
2,51,60,906
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,06,99,630
2nd Dose
4,96,00,881
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,86,51,886
2nd Dose
50,42,92,727
Precaution Dose
39,94,964
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,35,26,754
2nd Dose
19,41,77,520
Precaution Dose
30,47,703
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,73,26,558
2nd Dose
12,13,20,776
Precaution Dose
2,62,09,387
Precaution Dose
5,00,78,016
Total
1,98,88,77,537
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,30,713. Active cases now constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.50%. 14,629 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,29,83,162.
16,678 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,78,266 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.68 Cr (86,68,88,980) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.18% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.99%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد198.88کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کےبچوں کو3.74کروڑ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 1,30,713مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوںمیں 16،678نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.50 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح4.18فیصد ہے
11 JUL 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد198.88(1,98,88,77,537)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ملک بھر میں 2,60,96,863سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک3.74 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,74,65,196) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,09,748
دوسری خوراک
10073862
احتیاطی خورک
5885760
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18425955
دوسری خوراک
17641356
احتیاطی خورک
10940202
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
37490962
دوسری خوراک
25160906
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
60699630
دوسری خوراک
49600881
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
558651886
دوسری خوراک
504292727
احتیاطی خوراک
3994964
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
203526754
دوسری خوراک
194177520
احتیاطی خوراک
3047703
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
127326558
دوسری خوراک
121320776
احتیاطی خوراک
26209387
احتیاطی خوراک
50078016
میزان
1988877537
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد130713 ہے۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.30 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.50 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں14,629مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,29,83,162 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 16,678نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 2,78,266 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر86.68 کروڑ(86,68,88,980) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردستمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست4.18فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 5.99فیصد ہے۔