Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 198.88 Cr
Over 3.74 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,30,713
16,678 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.50%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.18%
11 JUL 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 198.88 Cr (1,98,88,77,537) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,60,96,863 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.74 Cr (3,74,90,962) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,748
2nd Dose
1,00,73,862
Precaution Dose
58,85,760
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,25,955
2nd Dose
1,76,41,356
Precaution Dose
1,09,40,202
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,74,90,962
2nd Dose
2,51,60,906
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,06,99,630
2nd Dose
4,96,00,881
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,86,51,886
2nd Dose
50,42,92,727
Precaution Dose
39,94,964
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,35,26,754
2nd Dose
19,41,77,520
Precaution Dose
30,47,703
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,73,26,558
2nd Dose
12,13,20,776
Precaution Dose
2,62,09,387
Precaution Dose
5,00,78,016
Total
1,98,88,77,537
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,30,713. Active cases now constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.50%. 14,629 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,29,83,162.
16,678 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,78,266 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.68 Cr (86,68,88,980) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.18% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.99%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 198.88 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ 3.74 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ 1,30,713 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 16,678 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.50%
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 4.18% ਹੈ
11 JUL 2022 9:16AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 198.88 ਕਰੋੜ (1,98,88,77,537) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 2,60,96,863 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ,2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 3.74 ਕਰੋੜ (3,74,90,962) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ 18-59 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,09,748
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,00,73,862
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
58,85,760
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,25,955
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,76,41,356
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,09,40,202
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,74,90,962
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,51,60,906
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,06,99,630
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,96,00,881
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,86,51,886
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
50,42,92,727
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
39,94,964
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,35,26,754
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
19,41,77,520
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
30,47,703
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,73,26,558
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,13,20,776
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,62,09,387
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
5,00,78,016
ਕੁੱਲ
1,98,88,77,537
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ ਘੱਟ ਕੇ 1,30,713 ਰਹਿ ਗਏ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ 0.30% ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.50% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 14,629 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 4,29,83,162 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਬੀਤੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ 16,678 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 2,78,266 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 86.68 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (86,68,88,980) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 4.18% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 5.99% ਹੈ।