Ministry of Communications
Team of DoT officers visits offices of M2M Service Providers to see M2M/IoT technology solutions/offerings developed by them
08 JUL 2022 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Telecommunications(DoT), Ministry of Communications, has recently issued guidelines for registration of M2M Service Providers and WPAN/WLAN Connectivity Providers and commenced the process of on-boarding the M2M Service Providers through a simple online registration process on DoT’s Saral Sanchar portal, with minimal documentation/details paying an application processing fee of Rs. 5000/- only, to aid in Ease of Doing Business .
In order to facilitate wider proliferation and innovation in the M2M/IoT sector, a team, consisting of officers from DoT HQ, TEC and CDoT visited the offices of M/s Sensorise Smart Solutions Private Limited and M/s Aeris Communications India Pvt Ltd on 06.07.2022 to see the M2M/IoT technology solutions/offerings developed and deployed by the aforementioned M2M Service Providers. The service providers showcased how the innovative M2M solutions have led to i) reduction in emergency response time, ii) reduced cost of operations, iii) better visibility and tracking of assets, iv) increased efficiency for the end user and v) improved Quality of Service (QoS). The DoT team had detailed discussions with the M2M service providers regarding the services deployed by them, the way ahead and challenges and opportunities for the M2M/IoT ecosystem.
Further, DoT is delighted to share that Thirty-Three (33) entities have already registered till date. This registration would help in addressing concerns like connectivity with TSPs, KYC, traceability and encryption for the M2M Service Providers. M2M service providers who are availing telecom resources from TSPs, and are not registered with DoT yet, are requested to register themselves through DoT’s Saral Sanchar portal https://www.saralsanchar.gov.in
The list of registered entities (as on 07.07.2022) is given below-
1. M2M CYBERNETICS PRIVATE LIMITED
2. TRACKSYNC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
3. CLOUD7 TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
4. CLAY TECHSYSTEMS LLP
5. JIO THINGS LIMITED
6. AIRLINQ SOFTWARE PVT. LTD.
7. AARVI TRADE SOLUTION LLP
8. AXESPOINT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
9. CONTAINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
10. VOLTY IOT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
11. CONTAINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
12. NTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
13. GLOBAL VISAHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
14. TAISYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
15. CAVALIER WIRELESS PRIVATE LIMITED
16. ETRANS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
17. SMALL ACTS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
18. NET TECH SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
19. KAPTUNE MEDIA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
20. ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
21. AERIS COMMUNICATIONS INDIA PVT LTD
22. SATWAY INFOSYSTEMS PVT LTD
23. SHROTI TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED.
24. VODAFONE IDEA TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION LIMITED
25. TRANSIGHT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
26. SYNQUES CONSULTANCY PVT.LTD
27. EMURON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
28. XENOVEX TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD
29. SENSORISE SMART SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
30. SREE MITHRA IT SOLUTIONS LLP
31. RUHM INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED
32. NOVIRE TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD
33. RINVENT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے (ڈی اوٹی ) کے عہدیداروں کی ایک ٹیم نے ایم ٹو ایم /ایل اوٹی ٹیکنولوجی کے طریق کار /پیش کش کو دیکھنے کی غرض سے ایم ٹوایم سروس پروائیڈرس کے دفاترکا دورہ کیا
08 JUL 2022 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
مواصلات کی وزارت کے ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے ( ڈی اوٹی ) نے کاروبار کرنے میں سہولت پیداکرنے کی غرض سے ، حال ہی میں ایم ٹوایم سروس پرووئیڈرس اور ڈبلیو پی اے این /ڈبلیو ایل اے این کنکٹی وٹی پرووئیڈرس کے اندراج سے متعلق رہنما ہدایات جاری کی ہیں اورٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے کے سرل سنچار پورٹل پرایک سادہ آن لائن اندراج کے عمل کے توسط سے ایم ٹو ایم سروس پرووائیڈرس کو شامل کرنے کے عمل کا آغاز کیاہے ۔ اس کے لئے کم سے کم دستاویزات یا تفصیلات کی ضرورت ہے اورصرف 5000روپے کی اپیل کیشن پروسیز کی فیس اداکرنی ہوگی ۔
ایم ٹو ایم /ایل اوٹی شعبے میں وسیع ترترویج اورجدت طرازی میں سہولت پیداکرنے کی خاطر ، ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے کے ہیڈکوارٹر، ٹی ای سی اورسی ڈی اوٹی کے عہدیداروں پرمشتمل ایک ٹیم نے 6جولائی ، 2022کو میسرز سینسو رائز اسمارٹ سولیوشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ اورمیسرز ایریز کمیونیکیشنز انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے دفاتر کا دورہ کیاتاکہ متذکرہ بالا ایم ٹوایم سروس پرووائیڈرس کے ذریعہ تیارکردہ اورمتعین ایم ٹو ایم /ایل اوٹی ٹیکنولوجی طریقہ کار/ پیش کش کا مشاہدہ کرسکیں ۔ سروس پرووئیڈرس نے اس بات کا عملی مظاہرہ کیاکہ کس طرح اختراعی ایم ٹی ایم طریقہ کارکی بدولت (1) ہنگامی حالات میں کارروائی کرنے کے وقت میں کمی ،(2) کارروائیوں پرآنے والی لاگت میں کمی (3) بہترشفافیت اوراثاثوں کا پتہ لگانے (4) صارفین کے لئے اورزیادہ عمدگی (5) سروس کا بہتربنایاگیا معیار (کو او ایس )جیسی حصولیابی ہوئی ہے ۔
ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے ڈی اوٹی نے ایم ٹوایم سروس پرووئیڈرس کے ساتھ ان کے ذریعہ متعین کی جارہی خدمات اور ایم ٹوایم /ایل اوٹی ایکونظام کے لئے مستقبل کے چیلنجوں اورمواقع کے بارے میں تفصیلی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
اس کے علاوہ ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے کو یہ اطلاع دیکر خوشی ہورہی ہے کہ اب تک 33اداروں نے پہلے ہی اپنا اندراج کرالیاہے ۔ ایم ٹوایم کے وہ سروس پرووائیڈرس ، جو ٹی ایس پیز سے ٹیلی کام وسائل سے فیضیاب ہورہے ہیں اورانھوں نے ابھی تک ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے میں اپنا اندراج نہیں کرایاہے ، ان سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے کے سرل سنچارپورٹل https://www.saralsanchar.gov.in کے ذریعہ اپنا اندراج کرالیں ۔
7جولائی ، 2022تک اندراج شدہ اداروں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے :
1. ایم 2ایم سائبرنیٹکس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
2. ٹریکسنک ٹیکنولوجیز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
3. کلاؤڈ 7 ٹیکنولوجیز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
4. کلے ٹیک سسٹم ایل ایل پی
5. جیو تھنگس لمیٹڈ
6. ایئرلنک سافٹ ویئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
7. آروی ٹریڈ سولیوشن ایل ایل پی
8. ایکزیس پوائنٹ ٹیکنولوجیز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
9. کنٹین ٹیکنولوجیز لمیٹڈ
10. وولٹی آئی او ٹی سولیوشنس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
11. کنٹین ٹیکنولوجیز لمیٹڈ
12. این ٹی ٹی انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
13. گلوبل وسواسن ٹیکنولوجیز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
14. ٹیسیز انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
15. کوالیئر وائرلیس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
16. اٹرانس سولیوشنس لمیٹڈ
17. اسمال ایکٹ ٹیکنولوجیز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
18. نیٹ ٹیک سروسیز انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
19. کیمچون میڈیا انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
20. اورمیٹ ٹیکنولوجیز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
21. ایریز کمیونیکیشنس انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
22. سات وے انفوسسٹمس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
23. شروتی ٹیلی کام پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
24. ووڈافون آئیڈیا ٹیکنولوجی سولیوشن لمیٹڈ
25. ٹرانسائٹ سسٹمس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
26. سنکیوز کنسلٹنسی پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
27. امیورون ٹیکنولوجیز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
28. زینوویکس ٹیکنولوجیز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
29. سینسورائز اسمارٹ سولیوشنس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
30. سری مِتھرا آئی ٹی سولیوشنس ایل ایل پی
31. آریوایچ ایم انّوویشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
32. نووائر ٹیکنولوجیز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
33. رنوینٹ انڈسٹریز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ