Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets the people on the 100th International Day of Cooperatives
On the occasion of 100th International Day of Cooperatives, I pay my respects to all the great men who worked tirelessly to strengthen the idea of ​​cooperatives in India, as well as all those whohave engaged in raising the standard of living of the poorest of the poor through the cooperative sector
The idea of ​​cooperatives is the best medium to realize the vision of all-inclusive development
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is determined to make this sector more powerful, modern and transparent by taking many important steps
02 JUL 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the people on the 100th International Day of Cooperatives. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that on the occasion of 100th International Day of Cooperatives, I pay my respects to all the great men who worked tirelessly to strengthen the idea of ​​cooperatives in India. Along with this, I congratulate all those whohave engaged in raising the standard of living of the poorest of the poor through the cooperative sector.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the idea of ​​cooperatives is the best medium to realize the vision of all-inclusive development. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is determined to make this sector more powerful, modern and transparent by taking many important steps.

கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
100வது சர்வதேச கூட்டுறவு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து
02 JUL 2022 4:07PM by PIB Chennai
100வது சர்வதேச கூட்டுறவு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில், 100 வது சர்வதேச கூட்டுறவு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, இந்தியாவில் கூட்டுறவு என்ற எண்ணத்தை வலுப்படுத்த அயராது உழைத்த அனைத்து சிறந்த மனிதர்களுக்கும் தமது மரியாதையை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்வதாக கூறியுள்ளார். மேலும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறையின் மூலம் ஏழை எளிய மக்களின் வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை உயர்த்தும் பணியில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள அனைவரையும் வாழ்த்துவதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நனவாக்க கூட்டுறவு சங்கம் என்ற அமைப்பே சிறந்த வழி என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் பல முக்கிய நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்து இந்தத் துறையை மேலும் சக்திவாய்ந்ததாகவும், நவீனமாகவும், வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை கொண்டதாகவும் மாற்றுவதில் உறுதியாக உள்ளதாக அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.