Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets the people on the 100th International Day of Cooperatives
On the occasion of 100th International Day of Cooperatives, I pay my respects to all the great men who worked tirelessly to strengthen the idea of ​​cooperatives in India, as well as all those whohave engaged in raising the standard of living of the poorest of the poor through the cooperative sector
The idea of ​​cooperatives is the best medium to realize the vision of all-inclusive development
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is determined to make this sector more powerful, modern and transparent by taking many important steps
02 JUL 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the people on the 100th International Day of Cooperatives. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that on the occasion of 100th International Day of Cooperatives, I pay my respects to all the great men who worked tirelessly to strengthen the idea of ​​cooperatives in India. Along with this, I congratulate all those whohave engaged in raising the standard of living of the poorest of the poor through the cooperative sector.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the idea of ​​cooperatives is the best medium to realize the vision of all-inclusive development. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is determined to make this sector more powerful, modern and transparent by taking many important steps.

ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
100ನೇ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರಿಂದ ಶುಭಾಶಯ
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಘಗಳ ಕಲ್ಪನೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಅವಿಶ್ರಾಂತವಾಗಿ ಶ್ರಮಿಸಿದ ಎಲ್ಲ ಮಹಾಪುರುಷರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಡುಬಡವರ ಜೀವನ ಮಟ್ಟವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ 100ನೇ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ದಿನದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನಾನು ಗೌರವವನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.
ಎಲ್ಲರನ್ನೂ ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಸಹಕಾರಿಗಳ ಕಲ್ಪನೆಯು ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮವಾಗಿದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಅನೇಕ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಈ ವಲಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಶಕ್ತಿಶಾಲಿ, ಆಧುನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕವಾಗಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
02 JUL 2022 4:07PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಜನತೆಗೆ 100ನೇ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ. 100ನೇ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ದಿನದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಿಗಳ ಕಲ್ಪನೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಅವಿಶ್ರಾಂತವಾಗಿ ಶ್ರಮಿಸಿದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮಹಾಪುರುಷರಿಗೆ ನಾನು ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಡುಬಡವರ ಜೀವನ ಮಟ್ಟವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ನಾನು ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ ಎಂದೂ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಲ್ಲರನ್ನೂ ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಸಹಕಾರಿಗಳ ಕಲ್ಪನೆಯು ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದೂ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಅನೇಕ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಈ ವಲಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಶಕ್ತಿಶಾಲಿ, ಆಧುನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕವಾಗಿಸಲು ದೃಢ ನಿಶ್ಚಯ ಮಾಡಿದೆ ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.