Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets the people on the 100th International Day of Cooperatives
On the occasion of 100th International Day of Cooperatives, I pay my respects to all the great men who worked tirelessly to strengthen the idea of ​​cooperatives in India, as well as all those whohave engaged in raising the standard of living of the poorest of the poor through the cooperative sector
The idea of ​​cooperatives is the best medium to realize the vision of all-inclusive development
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is determined to make this sector more powerful, modern and transparent by taking many important steps
02 JUL 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the people on the 100th International Day of Cooperatives. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that on the occasion of 100th International Day of Cooperatives, I pay my respects to all the great men who worked tirelessly to strengthen the idea of ​​cooperatives in India. Along with this, I congratulate all those whohave engaged in raising the standard of living of the poorest of the poor through the cooperative sector.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the idea of ​​cooperatives is the best medium to realize the vision of all-inclusive development. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is determined to make this sector more powerful, modern and transparent by taking many important steps.

تعاون کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کوآپریٹیو کے 100ویں بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
کوآپریٹیو کے 100 ویں بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر، میں بھارت میں کوآپریٹیوز کے خیال کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے انتھک محنت کرنے والی تمام عظیم شخصیات اور آپریٹو سیکٹر کے ذریعے غریب سے غریب لوگوں کے معیار زندگی بلند کرنے میں مصروف تمام لوگوں کو نمن کرتا ہوں
ہمہ گیر ترقی کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے کوآپریٹیو کا خیال بہترین ذریعہ ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت کئی اہم قدم کرتے ہوئے اس شعبے کو مزید طاقتور، جدید اور شفاف بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے
02 JUL 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کوآپریٹیو کے 100ویں بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔ اپنے ٹوئٹس میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کوآپریٹیو کے 100 ویں بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر، میں بھارت میں کوآپریٹیوز کے خیال کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے انتھک محنت کرنے والی تمام عظیم شخصیات کو نمن کرتا ہوں ۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی میں ان تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں جو آپریٹو سیکٹر کے ذریعے غریب سے غریب لوگوں کے معیار زندگی بلند کرنے میں مصروف رہے ہیں۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ہمہ گیر ترقی کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے کوآپریٹیو کا خیال بہترین ذریعہ ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت کئی اہم قدم کرتے ہوئے اس شعبے کو مزید طاقتور، جدید اور شفاف بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔