Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets the people on the 100th International Day of Cooperatives
On the occasion of 100th International Day of Cooperatives, I pay my respects to all the great men who worked tirelessly to strengthen the idea of ​​cooperatives in India, as well as all those whohave engaged in raising the standard of living of the poorest of the poor through the cooperative sector
The idea of ​​cooperatives is the best medium to realize the vision of all-inclusive development
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is determined to make this sector more powerful, modern and transparent by taking many important steps
02 JUL 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the people on the 100th International Day of Cooperatives. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that on the occasion of 100th International Day of Cooperatives, I pay my respects to all the great men who worked tirelessly to strengthen the idea of ​​cooperatives in India. Along with this, I congratulate all those whohave engaged in raising the standard of living of the poorest of the poor through the cooperative sector.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the idea of ​​cooperatives is the best medium to realize the vision of all-inclusive development. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is determined to make this sector more powerful, modern and transparent by taking many important steps.

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দেশবাসীক ১০০তম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জনায়
১০০তম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে সেই সকলো মহাপুৰুষক প্ৰণাম জনাইছো যিসকলে ভাৰতত সহযোগিতাৰ ধাৰণাক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ অক্লান্ত প্ৰয়াস চলালে, লগতে সহযোগিতা ক্ষেত্ৰৰ মাধ্যমত দুখীয়াতকৈও দুখীয়া লোকৰ জীৱনস্তৰ উন্নত কৰিবলৈ লাগি থকা সকলো ভাতৃ-ভগ্নীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো
সহযোগিতাৰ ধাৰণা, সৰ্বস্পৰ্শী তথা সৰ্বসমাৱেশী বিকাশৰ কল্পনাক চৰিতাৰ্থ কৰাৰ সৰ্বোত্তম মাধ্যম
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে বিভিন্ন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰি এই ক্ষেত্রখনক অধিক শক্তিশালী, আধুনিক তথা পাৰদৰ্শী কৰি তুলিবলৈ সংকল্পবদ্ধ
02 JUL 2022 4:07PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দেশবাসীক ১০০তম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে। নিজৰ টুইটত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ১০০তম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে সেই সকলো মহাপুৰুষক প্ৰণাম জনাইছো যিসকলে ভাৰতত সহযোগিতাৰ ধাৰণাক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ অক্লান্ত প্ৰয়াস চলালে। লগতে সহযোগিতা ক্ষেত্ৰৰ মাধ্যমত দুখীয়াতকৈও দুখীয়া লোকৰ জীৱনস্তৰ উন্নত কৰিবলৈ লাগি থকা সকলো ভাতৃ-ভগ্নীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে এই সহযোগিতাৰ ধাৰণাটো সৰ্বস্পৰ্শী তথা সৰ্বসমাৱেশী বিকাশৰ কল্পনাক চৰিতাৰ্থ কৰাৰ সৰ্বোত্তম মাধ্যম। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে বিভিন্ন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰি এই ক্ষেত্রখনক অধিক শক্তিশালী, আধুনিক তথা পাৰদৰ্শী কৰি তুলিবলৈ সংকল্পবদ্ধ।