Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane says Government is committed to achieve the goals of holistic development and self-reliance of MSMEs
27 JUN 2022 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane has said under the able leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi MSME Ministry is committed to achieve the goals of holistic development and self-reliance of MSMEs. In his message on the occasion of International MSME Day he said while recovering from the adverse conditions arising out of the Covid-19 pandemic and the subsequent Ukraine war, the MSME sector not only digitized its business operations but also cut downed their input cost and started a new tradition by domestically producing essential products curtailing import and also started export of those products with the support of various schemes of the Government. He said during this time, MSMEs focused their online services to reach the wider market, consequently they have been able to overcome the adversity.
Shri Rane said MSMEs are the backbone of the Indian economy and global sustainable developments. MSMEs are contributing in providing livelihood opportunities to local communities. To achieve these goals and encourage innovation, “International MSME Day” is celebrated every year on 27 June under the auspices of the United Nations.
The Minister said this year MSME Day is being celebrated under the theme “Resilience and Rebuilding: MSMEs for Sustainable Development”. World MSME Day serves to remind the Governments to maintain a business environment in which small rural, cottage and traditional industries also get the opportunity to flourish, he added.
Shri Rane conveyed Hearty Congratulations and Best Wishes to all the MSMEs who have become an integral part of every citizen's life.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
حکومت ایم ایس ایم ای کے مجموعی فروغ اورخودانحصاری کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے: جناب نارائن رانے
27 JUN 2022 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے کہا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی اہل قیادت میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت ایم ایس ایم ای کے مجموعی فروغ اور خود انحصاری کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ بین الاقوامی ایم ایس ایم ای کے دن کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں، انہوں نے کہا کہ کووڈ-19 وبا اور اس کے بعد یوکرین کی جنگ سے پیدا ہونے والے منفی حالات سے ابھرتے ہوئے، ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے نے نہ صرف اپنے کاروباری آپریشنز کو ڈیجیٹائز کیا بلکہ اپنے پروڈکشن کی لاگت میں بھی کمی کی اور درآمد ات کو کم کرنے والے ضروری پروڈکٹ کا گھریلو سطح پر پروڈکشن کرکے ایک نئی روایت کا آغاز کیا اور سرکار کی مختلف اسکیموں کی مدد سے ان پروڈکٹس کی برآمدات شروع کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس دوران، ایم ایس ایم ایز نے وسیع مارکیٹ تک پہنچنے کے لیے اپنی آن لائن خدمات پر توجہ مرکوز کی، اس طرح وہ ناموافق حالات کو دور کرنے میں کامیاب ہوئے۔
جناب رانے نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ایز بھارتی معیشت اور مسلسل عالمی ترقی کی ریڑھ ہے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای مقامی کمیونٹیز کو ذریعہ معاش کے موقع فراہم کرنے میں تعاون دے رہی ہیں۔ ان اہداف کو حاصل کرنے اور اختراع کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے، ہر سال 27 جون کو اقوام متحدہ کے زیراہتمام ’’ ایم ایس ایم ای کا بین الاقوامی دن" منایا جاتا ہے۔
جناب رانے نے کہا کہ اس سال ایم ایس ایم ای دن کا موضوع ہے "لچیلاپن اور تعمیر نو: پائیدار ترقی کے لیے ایم ایس ایم ایز"۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کا عالمی دن حکومتوں کو ایک کاروباری ماحول برقرار رکھنے کی یاد دلاتا ہے جس میں چھوٹی دیہی، کاٹیج اور روایتی صنعتوں کو بھی پھلنے پھولنے کا موقع ملتا ہے۔
جناب رانے نے ان تمام ایم ایس ایم ایز کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کیں جو ہر شہری کی زندگی کا اٹوٹ حصہ بن گئی ہیں۔