Ministry of Defence
RE-OPENING OF WEB PORTAL FOR 2nd ROUND OF E-COUNSELLING FOR ADMISSION IN NEWLY APPROVED 10 SAINIK SCHOOLS
22 JUN 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
After successful completion of Round-I of admissions to New Sainik Schools, Sainik Schools Society (SSS) has re-opened the 2nd round of e-counselling on June 22, 2022 to fill up 534 vacancies in the 10 newly approved Sainik Schools. The counselling process on Sainik School admission portal https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounselling may be accessed till June 26, 2022. All qualified candidates from the All India Sainik School Entrance Exam (AISSEE-2022) conducted by NTA who had registered for Round-1 of e- counselling are eligible to take part in the 2nd round of e- counselling, except the following:
• Candidates who have been already admitted in any of Sainik school (existing or newly approved).
• Candidates who were allotted a school out of their choice in Round-I but have not responded at all.
• Candidates who despite allotment of seats to them in first round, have given unwillingness for the same.
• Candidates who confirmed their willingness for the school allotted in the first round out of their choices but did not pay the requisite fees towards admission to the school in the 1st round of e-counselling.
In 2nd round of e-counselling, each qualified and willing candidate can give choice for maximum of 3 schools.
A school wise consolidated merit list will be prepared in the 2nd Round of counselling. Further, in view of approaching timelines for start of academic session after summer vacations, a reserved list of candidates will be prepared for three times the available seats for each of the 10 New Approved Sainik Schools to have enough willing candidates for the schools during second round of e- counseling.
Seven days’ time will be given to the candidates figuring in the consolidated list for completion of admission formalities after which remaining vacant seats, if any, will be offered to reserved list candidates as per their ranking in the merit list for a particular new school.
Dates for physical verification and paying of requisite fee at the respective School will be uploaded on the portal in due course of time. For further updates, eligible and willing candidates are advised to visit the admission portal.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
10 नए स्वीकृत सैनिक स्कूलों में दाखिले के लिए ई-परामर्श के दूसरे दौर के लिए वेब पोर्टल दोबारा शुरू
22 JUN 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
नए सैनिक स्कूलों में दाखिले का पहला दौर सफलतापूर्वक समाप्‍त होने के बाद, सैनिक स्कूल सोसाइटी (एसएसएस) ने 10 नए स्वीकृत सैनिक स्कूलों में 534 रिक्तियों को भरने के लिए 22 जून, 2022 को ई-परामर्श का दूसरा दौर फिर से खोल दिया है। सैनिक स्कूल दाखिला पोर्टल https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounselling पर परामर्श की प्रक्रिया 26 जून, 2022 तक पहुंचा जा सकता है। एनटीए द्वारा आयोजित अखिल भारतीय सैनिक स्कूल प्रवेश परीक्षा (एआईएसएसईई-2022) के सभी योग्य उम्मीदवार जिन्होंने ई-काउंसलिंग के राउंड-1 के लिए पंजीकरण कराया था वह निम्नलिखित को छोड़कर, ई-काउंसलिंग के दूसरे राउंड में भाग लेने के पात्र हैं:
• उम्मीदवार जो पहले से ही किसी सैनिक स्कूल (मौजूदा या नए स्वीकृत) में प्रवेश ले चुके हैं।
• जिन उम्मीदवारों को राउंड-I में उनकी पसंद से स्कूल आवंटित किया गया था, लेकिन उन्होंने अभी तक जवाब नहीं दिया है।
• जिन उम्मीदवारों ने पहले दौर में सीटें आवंटित होने के बावजूद, इसके लिए अनिच्छा जताई है।
• ऐसे अभ्यर्थी जिन्होंने अपनी पसंद के पहले दौर में आवंटित स्कूल के लिए अपनी इच्छा की पुष्टि की, लेकिन ई-परामर्श के पहले दौर में स्कूल में प्रवेश के लिए अपेक्षित शुल्क का भुगतान नहीं किया।
ई-काउंसलिंग के दूसरे दौर में, प्रत्येक योग्य और इच्छुक उम्मीदवार अधिकतम 3 स्कूलों के विकल्प दे सकता है।
दूसरे दौर की काउंसलिंग में स्कूलवार एक संयुक्‍त मेरिट सूची तैयार की जाएगी। इसके अलावा, गर्मी की छुट्टियों के बाद शैक्षणिक सत्र शुरू होने की समय-सीमा को देखते हुए, उम्मीदवारों की एक आरक्षित सूची प्रत्येक 10 नए स्वीकृत सैनिक स्कूलों के लिए उपलब्ध सीटों से तीन गुना तैयार की जाएगी। ई-परामर्श के दूसरे दौर के दौरान स्कूलों के लिए पर्याप्त इच्छुक उम्मीदवार होंगे।
दाखिले की औपचारिकताएं पूरी करने के लिए संयुक्‍त सूची में शामिल उम्मीदवारों को सात दिन का समय दिया जाएगा, जिसके बाद यदि रिक्‍त सीटें बचती हैं तो शेष रिक्‍त सीटों को आरक्षित सूची के उम्मीदवारों को मेरिट सूची में उनकी रैंकिंग के अनुसार देने की पेशकश की जाएगी।
संबंधित स्कूल में भौतिक सत्यापन और अपेक्षित शुल्क के भुगतान की तिथियां समय पर पोर्टल पर अपलोड कर दी जाएंगी। आगे के अपडेट के लिए, पात्र और इच्छुक उम्मीदवारों को दाखिला पोर्टल पर जाने की सलाह दी जाती है।