Ministry of Defence
RE-OPENING OF WEB PORTAL FOR 2nd ROUND OF E-COUNSELLING FOR ADMISSION IN NEWLY APPROVED 10 SAINIK SCHOOLS
22 JUN 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
After successful completion of Round-I of admissions to New Sainik Schools, Sainik Schools Society (SSS) has re-opened the 2nd round of e-counselling on June 22, 2022 to fill up 534 vacancies in the 10 newly approved Sainik Schools. The counselling process on Sainik School admission portal https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounselling may be accessed till June 26, 2022. All qualified candidates from the All India Sainik School Entrance Exam (AISSEE-2022) conducted by NTA who had registered for Round-1 of e- counselling are eligible to take part in the 2nd round of e- counselling, except the following:
• Candidates who have been already admitted in any of Sainik school (existing or newly approved).
• Candidates who were allotted a school out of their choice in Round-I but have not responded at all.
• Candidates who despite allotment of seats to them in first round, have given unwillingness for the same.
• Candidates who confirmed their willingness for the school allotted in the first round out of their choices but did not pay the requisite fees towards admission to the school in the 1st round of e-counselling.
In 2nd round of e-counselling, each qualified and willing candidate can give choice for maximum of 3 schools.
A school wise consolidated merit list will be prepared in the 2nd Round of counselling. Further, in view of approaching timelines for start of academic session after summer vacations, a reserved list of candidates will be prepared for three times the available seats for each of the 10 New Approved Sainik Schools to have enough willing candidates for the schools during second round of e- counseling.
Seven days’ time will be given to the candidates figuring in the consolidated list for completion of admission formalities after which remaining vacant seats, if any, will be offered to reserved list candidates as per their ranking in the merit list for a particular new school.
Dates for physical verification and paying of requisite fee at the respective School will be uploaded on the portal in due course of time. For further updates, eligible and willing candidates are advised to visit the admission portal.

وزارت دفاع
نئے منظور شدہ 10 سینک اسکولوں میں داخلے کے لیے ای کونسلنگ کے دوسرے دور کے لیے ویب پورٹل دوبارہ شروع
22 JUN 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئے سینک اسکولوں میں داخلوں کے پہلے مرحلہ کی کامیابی کے بعد، سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی (ایس ایس ایس) نے 10 نئے منظور شدہ سینک اسکولوں میں 534 سیٹوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے 22 جون 2022 کو ای کونسلنگ کے دوسرے مرحلہ کا دوبارہ آغاز کیا ہے۔ سینک اسکول کے داخلہ پورٹل https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounsellingپر کونسلنگ کے عمل تک 26 جون 2022 تک رسائی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے۔ آل انڈیا سینک اسکول داخلہ امتحان (اے آئی ایس ایس ای ای 2022) کے تمام اہل امیدوار جنھوں نے این ٹی اے کے ذریعہ کرائی گئی ای کونسلنگ کے راؤنڈ-1 کے لیے رجسٹرکیاتھا، سوائے درج ذیل کے، ای کونسلنگ کے دوسرے راؤنڈ میں حصہ لینے کے اہل ہیں:
• وہ امیدوار جو پہلے ہی کسی بھی سینک اسکول (موجودہ یا نئے منظور شدہ) میں داخلہ لے چکے ہیں۔
• وہ امیدوار جنہیں راؤنڈ-I میں ان کی پسند سے اسکول الاٹ کیا گیا تھا لیکن انہوں نے کوئی جواب نہیں دیا۔
• وہ امیدوار جنہوں نے پہلے راؤنڈ میں نشستیں الاٹ کرنے کے باوجود اس کے لیے رضامندی ظاہر نہیں کی۔
• وہ امیدوار جنہوں نے پہلے راؤنڈ میں اپنی پسند کے مطابق الاٹ کیے گئے اسکول کے لیے اپنی رضامندی کی تصدیق کی لیکن ای کونسلنگ کے پہلے دور میں اسکول میں داخلے کے لیے مطلوبہ فیس ادا نہیں کی۔
ای کونسلنگ کے دوسرے راؤنڈ میں، ہر اہل اور خواہشمند امیدوار زیادہ سے زیادہ اپنی پسندکے 3 اسکولوں کا متبادل دے سکتا ہے۔
کونسلنگ کے دوسرے راؤنڈ میں اسکول کے لحاظ سے ایک جامع میرٹ لسٹ تیار کی جائے گی۔ مزید برآں، موسم گرما کی تعطیلات کے بعد تعلیمی سیشن کے آغاز کے لیے قریب آنے والی ٹائم لائنز کے پیش نظر، 10 نئے منظور شدہ سینک اسکولوں میں سے ہر ایک کے لیے دستیاب سیٹوں سے تین گنا امیدواروں کی ایک محفوظ فہرست تیار کی جائے گی تاکہ دوسرے راؤنڈ کی ای- کونسلنگ کے دوران اسکولوں کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ خواہشمند امیدوار ہوں۔
جامع فہرست میں شامل امیدواروں کو داخلہ کی رسمی کارروائیوں کو مکمل کرنے کے لیے سات دن کا وقت دیا جائے گا جس کے بعد باقی خالی نشستیں، اگر کوئی ہوں تو، مخصوص نئے اسکول کے لیے میرٹ لسٹ میں ان کی رینکنگ کے مطابق ریزرولسٹ کے امیدواروں کو پیش کی جائیں گی۔
متعلقہ اسکول میں فزیکل تصدیق اور مطلوبہ فیس کی ادائیگی کی تاریخیں مناسب وقت پر پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کر دی جائیں گی۔ مزید معلومات کے لیے، اہل اور خواہشمند امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ داخلہ پورٹل دیکھیں۔