संरक्षण मंत्रालय
नव्याने मंजूरी मिळालेल्या 10 सैनिकी शाळांमध्ये प्रवेश घेण्यासाठीची प्रक्रिया समजून घेण्यासाठी ई-कौन्सिलिंगच्या दुसऱ्या फेरीसाठी वेब पोर्टल पुन्हा सुरु
22 JUN 2022 6:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 जून 2022
सैनिक स्कूल सोसायटीच्या नव्या सैनिकी शाळांमध्ये प्रवेशाची पहिली फेरी यशस्वीरित्या पूर्ण झाल्यानंतर, आता दुसऱ्या फेरीच्या प्रवेशप्रक्रियेसाठी, ई-कौन्सिलिंग ( ई-समुपदेशन) वेब पोर्टल आजपासून पुन्हा सुरु झाले आहे. दुसऱ्या फेरीत नव्या मान्यताप्राप्त 10 सैनिकी शाळांमध्ये 534 पदे भरली जाणार आहेत.
सैनिकी शाळांमध्ये प्रवेशासाठीची मार्गदर्शन/समुपदेशन प्रक्रिया https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounselling या पोर्टलवर 26 जून 2022 पर्यन्त उपलब्ध असेल. राष्ट्रीय चाचणी संस्था- एनटीए ने घेतलेल्या अखिल भारतीय सैनिकी शाळा प्रवेश परीक्षेत (AISSEE-2022) उत्तीर्ण झालेले सर्व पात्र विद्यार्थी, ज्यांनी पहिल्या फेरीच्या ई-कौन्सिलिंग साठी नोंदणी केली होती, ते दुसऱ्या फेरीसाठी पात्र असतील. मात्र याला खालील अपवाद आहेत, ते खालीलप्रमाणे :
• ज्या विद्यार्थ्यांना याधीच सैनिकी शाळेत प्रवेश मिळाला आहे (सध्याच्या किंवा नव्याने सुरु होणाऱ्या)
• ज्या विद्यार्थ्यांना पहिल्या फेरीत, त्यांनी दिलेल्या प्राधान्य/पसंतीक्रमाच्या बाहेरच्या शाळांमध्ये प्रवेश मिळाला आहे, मात्र त्यांनी त्याला अजिबात प्रतिसाद दिलेला नाही.
• ज्या विद्यार्थ्यांना पहिल्या फेरीत प्रवेश मिळाला असूनही, त्यांनी त्यासाठी उत्सुकता दर्शवलेली नाही.
• पहिल्या फेरीत ज्यांना त्यांच्या पसंतीच्या शाळेत प्रवेश मिळाला असून, त्यांनी तिथे जाण्याची इच्छाही दर्शवली आहे. मात्र अद्याप प्रवेश शुल्क भरलेले नाही.
असे, सगळे वगळता इतरांना दुसऱ्या फेरीच्या ई-समुपदेशनात प्रवेश घेता येईल. दुसऱ्या फेरीत प्रत्येक पात्र विद्यार्थी त्याच्या पसंतीच्या तीन शाळा सांगू शकतो/शकते. प्रत्यक्ष पडताळणी आणि प्रवेश शुल्क भरण्याची तारीख, लवकरच पोर्टलवर अपलोड केली जाईल. सविस्तर माहितीसाठी, पात्र आणि इच्छुक विद्यार्थ्यांनी प्रवेश पोर्टलला भेट द्यावी.

Ministry of Defence
RE-OPENING OF WEB PORTAL FOR 2nd ROUND OF E-COUNSELLING FOR ADMISSION IN NEWLY APPROVED 10 SAINIK SCHOOLS
22 JUN 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
After successful completion of Round-I of admissions to New Sainik Schools, Sainik Schools Society (SSS) has re-opened the 2nd round of e-counselling on June 22, 2022 to fill up 534 vacancies in the 10 newly approved Sainik Schools. The counselling process on Sainik School admission portal https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ecounselling may be accessed till June 26, 2022. All qualified candidates from the All India Sainik School Entrance Exam (AISSEE-2022) conducted by NTA who had registered for Round-1 of e- counselling are eligible to take part in the 2nd round of e- counselling, except the following:
• Candidates who have been already admitted in any of Sainik school (existing or newly approved).
• Candidates who were allotted a school out of their choice in Round-I but have not responded at all.
• Candidates who despite allotment of seats to them in first round, have given unwillingness for the same.
• Candidates who confirmed their willingness for the school allotted in the first round out of their choices but did not pay the requisite fees towards admission to the school in the 1st round of e-counselling.
In 2nd round of e-counselling, each qualified and willing candidate can give choice for maximum of 3 schools.
A school wise consolidated merit list will be prepared in the 2nd Round of counselling. Further, in view of approaching timelines for start of academic session after summer vacations, a reserved list of candidates will be prepared for three times the available seats for each of the 10 New Approved Sainik Schools to have enough willing candidates for the schools during second round of e- counseling.
Seven days’ time will be given to the candidates figuring in the consolidated list for completion of admission formalities after which remaining vacant seats, if any, will be offered to reserved list candidates as per their ranking in the merit list for a particular new school.
Dates for physical verification and paying of requisite fee at the respective School will be uploaded on the portal in due course of time. For further updates, eligible and willing candidates are advised to visit the admission portal.