Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Yoga is a priceless gift to the entire humanity: Union Minister of State Shri Ashwini Choubey
21 JUN 2022 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest and Climate Change and Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey performed Yoga at Inche Monastery in Sikkim, Gangtok along with Governor of the state Shri Ganga Prasad and Chief Minister Shri Prem Singh Tamang on the occasion of International Day of Yoga.
Shri Choubey said that the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, through his efforts, has extended the acceptance of this priceless gift of Indian culture to entire humanity across the globe. The whole world has adopted Yoga, today. And through Yoga we are connecting globally. With regular Yoga, we can keep the body healthy said the MoS.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
یوگا پوری انسانیت کے لیے ایک انمول تحفہ ہے: مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب اشونی چوبے
21 JUN 2022 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 جون 2022:
ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی اور صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب اشونی کمار چوبے نے یوگا کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ریاست کے گورنر جناب گنگا پرساد اور وزیر اعلی جناب پریم سنگھ تمنگ کے ساتھ سکم، گنگٹوک کی انچے مانیسٹری میں یوگا کیا۔
جناب چوبے نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنی کوششوں سے بھارتی ثقافت کے اس انمول تحفے کو تمام دنیا کے انسانوں تک پہنچانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ آج پوری دنیا نے یوگا کو اپنایا ہے۔ اور یوگا کے ذریعے ہم عالمی سطح پر جڑ رہے ہیں۔ وزیر مملکت نے کہا کہ باقاعدگی سے یوگا کرکے ہم اپنے جسم کو صحت مند رکھ سکتے ہیں۔