Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Yoga is a priceless gift to the entire humanity: Union Minister of State Shri Ashwini Choubey
21 JUN 2022 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest and Climate Change and Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey performed Yoga at Inche Monastery in Sikkim, Gangtok along with Governor of the state Shri Ganga Prasad and Chief Minister Shri Prem Singh Tamang on the occasion of International Day of Yoga.
Shri Choubey said that the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, through his efforts, has extended the acceptance of this priceless gift of Indian culture to entire humanity across the globe. The whole world has adopted Yoga, today. And through Yoga we are connecting globally. With regular Yoga, we can keep the body healthy said the MoS.

पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
सम्पूर्ण मानवता के लिए योग अनमोल उपहार: केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री अश्विनी चौबे
21 JUN 2022 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय पर्यावरण, वन व जलवायु परिवर्तन तथा उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य व सार्वजनिक वितरण राज्यमंत्री अश्विनी कुमार चौबे ने सिक्किम, गंगटोक के इनचे मोनेस्ट्री में प्रदेश के राज्यपाल गंगा प्रसाद व मुख्यमंत्री प्रेम सिंह तमांग के साथ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस के मौके पर योगाभ्यास किया।
उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने अपने प्रयासों से, संपूर्ण मानवता को भारतीय संस्कृति के इस अनमोल उपहार की स्वीकृति वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रदान करवायी है। जिसके फलस्वरूप पूरे विश्व ने योग को अपनाया है, आज योग के माध्यम से हम पूरे विश्व से जुड़ रहे हैं। और नियमित योग से हम शरीर को स्वस्थ रख सकते हैं।