UPSC
National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (Ii), 2021–Declaration of Final Results
14 JUN 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 462 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 14th November, 2021 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 148th Course and Naval Academy for the 110th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here for results:

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਫੈਂਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ (Ii), 2021-ਫਾਈਨਲ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ
14 JUN 2022 6:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਫੈਂਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਦੇ ਆਰਮੀ, ਨੇਵੀ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰ ਫੋਰਸ ਵਿੰਗਾਂ ਦੇ 148ਵੇਂ ਕੋਰਸ ਅਤੇ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਦੇ110ਵੇਂ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਕੋਰਸ (ਆਈਐੱਨਏਸੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਲਈ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ 14 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਲਈ ਗਈ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਚੋਣ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਈ ਗਈ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ 462 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੈਰਿਟ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਸੂਚੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ, www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in ਅਤੇ www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in 'ਤੇ ਜਾਓ।
2. ਇਹਨਾਂ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
3 ਸਾਰੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਹੈ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਨਮ ਮਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੇ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਮਾਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ, ਉਹ ਯੂ.ਪੀ.ਐੱਸ.ਸੀ. ਨੂੰ ਨਹੀਂ ਬਲਕਿ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਭਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਧੀਕ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਜਨਰਲ, ਐਡਜੂਟੈਂਟ ਜਨਰਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਖਾ, ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, (ਫ਼ੌਜ), ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬਲਾਕ ਨੰ. III, ਵਿੰਗ-1, ਆਰ.ਕੇ. ਪੁਰਮ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ -110066 ਕੋਲ ਦਾਅਵਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
4. ਜੇਕਰ ਪਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਪਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਪਤੇ 'ਤੇ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਆਰਮੀ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
5. ਨਤੀਜਾ ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ https://www.upsc.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੈ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕ ਫਾਈਨਲ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
Click here for results: