Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 194.92 Cr
Over 3.50 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 40,370
8,329 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.69%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.75%
11 JUN 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 194.92 Cr (1,94,92,71,111) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,49,83,454 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.50 Cr (3,50,34,278) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,573
2nd Dose
1,00,47,186
Precaution Dose
53,80,158
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,20,430
2nd Dose
1,75,96,034
Precaution Dose
91,40,325
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,50,34,278
2nd Dose
1,91,51,088
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,98,15,396
2nd Dose
4,68,46,961
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,75,36,958
2nd Dose
49,41,17,129
Precaution Dose
14,02,325
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,14,392
2nd Dose
19,17,51,075
Precaution Dose
17,53,144
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,44,311
2nd Dose
11,96,54,642
Precaution Dose
2,07,57,706
Precaution Dose
3,84,33,658
Total
1,94,92,71,111
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 40,370. Active cases now constitute 0.09% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.69%. 4,216 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,48,308.
8,329 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,44,994 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.45 Cr (85,45,43,282) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.75% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.41%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 194.92کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.50 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 40,370مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 8,329 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.69 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 1.75 فیصد ہے
11 JUN 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 194.92کروڑ (1,94,92,71,111) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,49,83,454 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.50 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,50,34,278) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,07,573
دوسری خوراک
1,00,47,186
احتیاطی خورک
53,80,158
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,20,430
دوسری خوراک
1,75,96,034
احتیاطی خورک
91,40,325
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,50,34,278
دوسری خوراک
1,91,51,088
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
5,98,15,396
دوسری خوراک
4,68,46,961
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,75,36,958
دوسری خوراک
49,41,17,129
احتیاطی خوراک
14,02,325
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,33,14,392
دوسری خوراک
19,17,51,075
احتیاطی خوراک
17,53,144
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,71,44,311
دوسری خوراک
11,96,54,642
احتیاطی خوراک
2,07,57,706
احتیاطی خوراک
3,84,33,658
میزان
1,94,92,71,111
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 40,370ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.09 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجتاً ­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.69 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 4,216 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,26,48,308 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 8,329 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 3,44,994 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 85.45 کروڑ (85,45,43,282) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.75 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 2.41 فیصد ہے۔