Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 194.92 Cr
Over 3.50 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 40,370
8,329 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.69%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.75%
11 JUN 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 194.92 Cr (1,94,92,71,111) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,49,83,454 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.50 Cr (3,50,34,278) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,573
2nd Dose
1,00,47,186
Precaution Dose
53,80,158
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,20,430
2nd Dose
1,75,96,034
Precaution Dose
91,40,325
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,50,34,278
2nd Dose
1,91,51,088
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,98,15,396
2nd Dose
4,68,46,961
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,75,36,958
2nd Dose
49,41,17,129
Precaution Dose
14,02,325
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,14,392
2nd Dose
19,17,51,075
Precaution Dose
17,53,144
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,44,311
2nd Dose
11,96,54,642
Precaution Dose
2,07,57,706
Precaution Dose
3,84,33,658
Total
1,94,92,71,111
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 40,370. Active cases now constitute 0.09% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.69%. 4,216 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,48,308.
8,329 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,44,994 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.45 Cr (85,45,43,282) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.75% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.41%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 194.92 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.50 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 40,370 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 8,329 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.69 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.75 प्रतिशत है
11 JUN 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 194.92 करोड़ (1,94,92,71,111) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,49,83,454 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.50 करोड़ (3,50,34,278) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,07,573
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,47,186
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
53,80,158
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,20,430
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,96,034
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
91,40,325
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,50,34,278
दूसरी खुराक
1,91,51,088
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,98,15,396
दूसरी खुराक
4,68,46,961
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,75,36,958
दूसरी खुराक
49,41,17,129
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
14,02,325
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,33,14,392
दूसरी खुराक
19,17,51,075
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
17,53,144
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,71,44,311
दूसरी खुराक
11,96,54,642
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,07,57,706
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,84,33,658
कुल
1,94,92,71,111
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 40,370 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.09 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.69 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,216 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,26,48,308 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 8,329 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,44,994 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 85.45 करोड़ से अधिक (85,45,43,282) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.75 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.41 प्रतिशत है।