Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
HMSJE interacted with Divyang CSE-21 qualifiers
06 JUN 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Minister SJE today had a press meet to brief about the achievement of Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment during the last eight years of this Government headed by Hon’ble PM. After the press meet HMSJE also interacted with four candidates with disabilities who have successfully cleared CSE -21. These candidates with disabilities belong to the national capital region New Delhi. These Divyang candidates include Shri Samyak Jain, Ms. Ayushi, Shri Satyendra Singh and Shri Rinku Singh Rahi.
Hon’ble Minister congratulated these Divyang candidates for their achievements. He was quite happy to find out that these persons with disabilities despite facing number of challenges in their lives did not give up and came out successful in one of the most difficult examinations through their hard work and perseverance. He stated that these Divyang candidates will inspire others in the coming years to achieve success in life.
The successful candidates with disabilities shared their journey and struggle in achieving this feat. Hon’ble Minister stressed that presence of more number of persons with disabilities in apex services such as that of civil services would be crucial to this Government’s goal to enhance inclusion of persons with disabilities in each walk of life and to reach the last person in the last row of the society. Hon’ble Minister also hoped that they would become role models for other persons with disabilities and would play a pivotal role in sensitizing the society at large towards the needs and sensitivities of persons with disabilities.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ایچ ایم ایس جے ای نے سی ایس ای-21 دیویانگ کوالفائرس کے ساتھ بات چت کی
06 JUN 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
ایس جے ای کے عزت مآب وزیر نے آج ایک پریس کے لئے ایک میٹنگ منعقد کی جس میں عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کی سربراہی میں اس حکومت کے گزشتہ آٹھ سالوں کے دوران سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کی کا کامیابیوں کے بارے میں تفصیلات بیان کی گئی۔ پریس میٹ کے بعد ایچ ایم ایس جے ای نے ان چار معذور امیدواروں سے بھی بات چیت کی۔ جنہوں نے سی ایس ای۔21 کو کامیابی سے پاس کیا ہے۔ ان معذور امیدواروں کا تعلق قومی دارالحکومت خطے نئی دہلی سے ہے۔ ان دیویانگ امیدواروں میں جناب سمیک جین، محترمہ آیوشی، جناب ستیندر سنگھ اور جناب رنکو سنگھ راہی شامل ہیں۔
عزت مآب وزیر نے ان دیویانگ امیدواروں کو ان کی کامیابیوں پر مبارکباد دی۔ انہیں یہ جان کر کافی خوشی ہوئی کہ ان معذور افراد نے اپنی زندگی میں متعدد چیلنجز کا سامنا کرنے کے باوجود ہمت نہیں ہاری اور اپنی محنت اور ثابت قدمی سے ایک مشکل ترین امتحان میں کامیاب ہوئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ دیویانگ امیدوار آنے والے سالوں میں دوسرے لوگوں کو زندگی میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے کی ترغیب دیں گے۔
معذورکامیاب امیدواروں نے اس کارنامے کو حاصل کرنے میں اپنے سفر اور جدوجہد کو مشترک کیا۔ عزت مآب وزیر نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ اعلیٰ خدمات جیسے کہ سول سروسز میں معذور افراد کی زیادہ تعداد کی موجودگی اس حکومت کے مقصد کے لیے اہم ہو گی تاکہ زندگی کے ہر شعبے میں معذور افراد کی شمولیت کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔ معاشرے کے ہر شخص تک پہنچا جائے، عزت مآب وزیر نے یہ امید بھی ظاہر کی کہ معذور افراد دیگر افراد کے لئے بھی رول ماڈل بنیں گے اور معاشرے کو بڑے پیمانے پر معذور افراد کی ضروریات اور حساسیت کے حوالے سے حساس بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کریں گے۔