Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
HMSJE interacted with Divyang CSE-21 qualifiers
06 JUN 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Minister SJE today had a press meet to brief about the achievement of Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment during the last eight years of this Government headed by Hon’ble PM. After the press meet HMSJE also interacted with four candidates with disabilities who have successfully cleared CSE -21. These candidates with disabilities belong to the national capital region New Delhi. These Divyang candidates include Shri Samyak Jain, Ms. Ayushi, Shri Satyendra Singh and Shri Rinku Singh Rahi.
Hon’ble Minister congratulated these Divyang candidates for their achievements. He was quite happy to find out that these persons with disabilities despite facing number of challenges in their lives did not give up and came out successful in one of the most difficult examinations through their hard work and perseverance. He stated that these Divyang candidates will inspire others in the coming years to achieve success in life.
The successful candidates with disabilities shared their journey and struggle in achieving this feat. Hon’ble Minister stressed that presence of more number of persons with disabilities in apex services such as that of civil services would be crucial to this Government’s goal to enhance inclusion of persons with disabilities in each walk of life and to reach the last person in the last row of the society. Hon’ble Minister also hoped that they would become role models for other persons with disabilities and would play a pivotal role in sensitizing the society at large towards the needs and sensitivities of persons with disabilities.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्री ने सिविल सेवा परीक्षा-2021 में सफल होने वाले दिव्यांग परीक्षार्थियों के साथ बातचीत की
06 JUN 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्री ने आज माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व वाली वर्तमान सरकार के पिछले आठ वर्षों के दौरान सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय की उपलब्धियों के बारे में जानकारी देने के लिए एक संवाददाता सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया। संवाददाता सम्मेलन के बाद माननीय सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्री ने चार दिव्यांग उम्मीदवारों से भी बातचीत की, जिन्होंने सिविल सेवा परीक्षा-2021 को सफलतापूर्वक उत्तीर्ण किया है। ये दिव्यांग परीक्षार्थी राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र नई दिल्ली के हैं। इन दिव्यांग अभ्यर्थियों में श्री सम्यक जैन, सुश्री आयुषी, श्री सत्येंद्र सिंह और श्री रिंकू सिंह राही शामिल हैं।
मंत्री महोदय जी ने इन दिव्यांग परीक्षार्थियों को उनकी उपलब्धियों के लिए शुभकामनाएँ दी। उन्हें यह जानकर बहुत अधिक प्रसन्नता हुई कि इन दिव्यांग परीक्षार्थियों ने अपने जीवन में कई चुनौतियों का सामना करने के बावजूद हार नहीं मानी और अपनी कड़ी मेहनत और लगन से सबसे कठिन परीक्षाओं में से एक में सफलता प्राप्त की। उन्होंने कहा कि ये दिव्यांग अभ्यर्थी आने वाले वर्षों में दूसरे दिव्यांग अभ्यर्थियों को भविष्य में सफलता प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रेरित करेंगे।
दिव्यांग परीक्षार्थियों ने इस उपलब्धि को प्राप्त करने में अपनी यात्रा और संघर्ष को साझा किया। माननीय मंत्री महोदय ने इस बात पर बल दिया कि जीवन के प्रत्येक क्षेत्र में दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों को शामिल करने और समाज की अंतिम पंक्ति के अंतिम व्यक्ति तक पहुंचने के लिए इस सरकार के लक्ष्य के लिए सिविल सेवाओं जैसी शीर्ष सेवाओं में अधिक संख्या में दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों की उपस्थिति महत्वपूर्ण होगी। माननीय मंत्री महोदय ने यह भी आशा व्यक्त की कि वे अन्य दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों के लिए आदर्श भूमिका निभाएंगे और दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों की आवश्यकताओं और संवेदनशीलता के प्रति बड़े पैमाने पर समाज को संवेदनशील बनाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएंगे।