Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.96 Cr
Over 3.43 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 22,416
3,962 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.73%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.77%
04 JUN 2022 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.96 Cr (1,93,96,47,071) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,47,05,065 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.43 Cr (3,43,23,522) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,223
2nd Dose
1,00,42,723
Precaution Dose
52,83,019
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,19,662
2nd Dose
1,75,88,656
Precaution Dose
88,80,226
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,43,23,522
2nd Dose
1,74,07,846
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,95,77,787
2nd Dose
4,61,14,291
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,72,93,922
2nd Dose
49,14,16,143
Precaution Dose
10,20,313
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,75,360
2nd Dose
19,11,58,688
Precaution Dose
15,00,725
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,09,501
2nd Dose
11,92,44,984
Precaution Dose
1,95,82,480
Precaution Dose
3,62,66,763
Total
1,93,96,47,071
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 22,416. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.73%. 2,697 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,25,454.
3,962 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,45,814 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.22 Cr (85,22,09,788) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.77% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.89%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 193.96 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.43 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 22,416 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,962 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.73 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.77 प्रतिशत है
04 JUN 2022 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 193.96 करोड़ (1,93,96,47,071) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,47,05,065 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.43 करोड़ (3,43,23,522) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,07,223
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,42,723
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
52,83,019
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,19,662
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,88,656
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
88,80,226
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,43,23,522
दूसरी खुराक
1,74,07,846
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,95,77,787
दूसरी खुराक
4,61,14,291
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,72,93,922
दूसरी खुराक
49,14,16,143
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
10,20,313
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,32,75,360
दूसरी खुराक
19,11,58,688
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
15,00,725
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,71,09,501
दूसरी खुराक
11,92,44,984
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,95,82,480
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,62,66,763
कुल
1,93,96,47,071
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 22,416 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.05 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.73 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,697 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,26,25,454 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 3,962 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,45,814 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 85.22 करोड़ से अधिक (85,22,09,788) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.77 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.89 प्रतिशत है।