Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.96 Cr
Over 3.43 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 22,416
3,962 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.73%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.77%
04 JUN 2022 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.96 Cr (1,93,96,47,071) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,47,05,065 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.43 Cr (3,43,23,522) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,223
2nd Dose
1,00,42,723
Precaution Dose
52,83,019
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,19,662
2nd Dose
1,75,88,656
Precaution Dose
88,80,226
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,43,23,522
2nd Dose
1,74,07,846
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,95,77,787
2nd Dose
4,61,14,291
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,72,93,922
2nd Dose
49,14,16,143
Precaution Dose
10,20,313
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,75,360
2nd Dose
19,11,58,688
Precaution Dose
15,00,725
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,09,501
2nd Dose
11,92,44,984
Precaution Dose
1,95,82,480
Precaution Dose
3,62,66,763
Total
1,93,96,47,071
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 22,416. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.73%. 2,697 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,25,454.
3,962 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,45,814 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.22 Cr (85,22,09,788) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.77% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.89%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 193.96کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.43 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 22,416مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 3,962 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.73 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.77 فیصد ہے
04 JUN 2022 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 193.96کروڑ (1,93,96,47,071) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,47,05,065 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.43 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,43,23,522) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,07,223
دوسری خوراک
1,00,42,723
احتیاطی خورک
52,83,019
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,19,662
دوسری خوراک
1,75,88,656
احتیاطی خورک
88,80,226
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,43,23,522
دوسری خوراک
1,74,07,846
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
5,95,77,787
دوسری خوراک
4,61,14,291
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,72,93,922
دوسری خوراک
49,14,16,143
احتیاطی خوراک
10,20,313
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,32,75,360
دوسری خوراک
19,11,58,688
احتیاطی خوراک
15,00,725
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,71,09,501
دوسری خوراک
11,92,44,984
احتیاطی خوراک
1,95,82,480
احتیاطی خوراک
3,62,66,763
میزان
1,93,96,47,071
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 22,416ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.05 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجتاً ­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.73 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 2,697 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,26,25,454 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 3,962 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 4,45,814 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 85.22 کروڑ (85,22,09,788) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.77 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.89 فیصد ہے۔