Ministry of Education
National Conference of School Education Ministers concludes with a resolve to make education system in tune with the aspirations of a New India
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan called upon states to work together towards a more vibrant education landscape
02 JUN 2022 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day National Conference of School Education Ministers' concludes with a resolve to make education system more robust, vibrant and in tune with the requirements of the 21st century and aspirations of a New India.
In his concluding remarks Shri Dharmendra Pradhan thanked all the Ministers and stakeholders of 32 States/UTs for sharing their learnings and experiences on ways to transform learning and usher in excellence in educational practices.He said that the curriculum teacher training, and e-learning frameworks are a priority. He urged for more pro-active support, cooperation and participation from all States/UTs in the development of NCF and in building teacher capacities.
The Minister said that the NEP also lays emphasis on skilling. He exhorted the States/UTs to strengthen DIET and also leverage the school infrastructure after school hours to come up with substantial number of skill hubs.
The Minister said that every state has its own unique proposition. He suggested States/UTs to also evolve ways to blend curriculum keeping in mind State/UT specific requirements. He urged all to continuously work together for a more vibrant education landscape and for making an India of the 21st century.
On the 2nd day of the conference, the Interactive session with Education Ministers was held covering the following:
• Roll out and progress of NEP 2020 Implementation
• State Curriculum Framework (SCF) Preparation
• Sharing of strategies for Learning Recovery after School Reopening
• Foundational Literacy and Numeracy and Vidya Pravesh
• Skills in Schools
• Student Registry and NDEAR
The Education Ministers and senior officials appreciated the initiatives taken by the Gujarat Government relating to education and skilling. Most of them also expressed their interest in setting up the Vidya Samiksha Kendra at State level, integrating it with district/block/school level for the purpose of analysis and diagnostics of learning levels in schools, which in turn shall be used as a tool for further improvement of learning outcomes. A presentation on National Education Technology Forum and National Digital Education Architecture (NDEAR) was also given by Chairperson AICTE Shri Anil Sahasrabudhe.

وزارتِ تعلیم
تعلیمی نظام کو ایک نئے ہندوستان کی امنگوں سے ہم آہنگ کرنے کے عزم کے ساتھ اسکول ایجوکیشن وزرا کی قومی کانفرنس کا اختتام
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے ریاستوں سے کہا کہ وہ ایک زیادہ متحرک و فعال تعلیمی منظرنامے کے لئے مل کر کام کریں
02 JUN 2022 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
اسکولی تعلیم کے وزراء کی ایک دو روزہ قومی کانفرنس اس عزم کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوئی کہ تعلیمی نظام کو اور زیادہ متحرک اور فعال بنایا جائے، جو 21ویں صدی کے تقاضوں پر پورا اترتا ہو اور ایک نئے ہندوستان کی امنگوں سے ہم آہنگ ہو۔
اپنے اختتامی کلمات میں جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے 32 ریاستوں اور مرکز ی انتظام والے علاقوں کے تمام وزراء اور دیگر فریقوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ انہوں نے سیکھنے کے عمل میں کایا پلٹ لانے کے اپنے تجربات سے سب کو آگاہ کرایا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نصاب کی ٹیچر ٹریننگ اور ای-لرننگ فریم ورکس کو ترجیح دی جا رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے تمام ریاستوں اور مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں سے این سی ایف کے فروغ اور اساتذہ کی صلاحیت سازی کے لئے زیادہ عملی اشتراک و تعاون کے لئے اپیل کی۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ این ای پی میں ہنرمندی کے فروغ پر بھی دھیان دیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے تمام ریاستوں اور مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ ڈی آئی ای ٹی کو مستحکم کریں اور اسکولی وقفے کے بعد ہنرمندی سکھانے کا انتظام کریں۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ہر ریاست کے اپنے منفرد حالات ہیں۔ انہوں نے ریاستوں اور مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں کو صلاح دی کہ وہ نصاب کو اپنی ریاست یا یوٹی کی خصوصی ضروریات کے مطابق ڈھالیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سب مل کر اور زیادہ متحرک تعلیمی منظرنامے کے لئے کام کریں اور ہندوستان کو 21ویں صدی کا ہندوستان بنانے میں تعاون دیں۔
کانفرنس کے دوسرے روز وزراء تعلیم کے ساتھ بات چیت کا سیشن درج ذیل موضوعات کے تحت ہوا۔
• این ای پی 2020 کا آغاز اور عمل آوری
• ریاستی نصاب فریم ورک (ایس ای ایف) کی تیاری
• اسکولوں کے دوبارہ کھلنے کے بعد سیکھنے کی بحالی کی حکمت عملی کو شیئر کرنا۔
• بنیادی خواندگی اور حساب کتاب اور ودیا پرویش
• اسکولوں میں ہنرمندی
• طلبہ کی رجسٹری اور این ڈی ای اے آر
وزراء تعلیم اور اعلیٰ افسران نے گجرات حکومت کی جانب سے تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کے اقدامات کی ستائش کی۔ ان میں سے زیادہ تر نے ریاستی سطح پر ودیا سمیکشا کیندروں کے قیام اور انہیں ڈسٹرکٹ، بلاک، اسکول کی سطح پر مربوط کرنے میں دلچسپی دکھائی۔ نیشنل ایجوکیشن ٹیکنالوجی فورم اور نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ایجوکیشن آرکی ٹیکچر این ڈی ای اے آر پر ایک پریزنٹیشن اے آئی سی ٹی ای کے چیئرمین جناب انل سہرسا بدھے نے پیش کی۔