Ministry of Education
National Conference of School Education Ministers concludes with a resolve to make education system in tune with the aspirations of a New India
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan called upon states to work together towards a more vibrant education landscape
02 JUN 2022 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day National Conference of School Education Ministers' concludes with a resolve to make education system more robust, vibrant and in tune with the requirements of the 21st century and aspirations of a New India.
In his concluding remarks Shri Dharmendra Pradhan thanked all the Ministers and stakeholders of 32 States/UTs for sharing their learnings and experiences on ways to transform learning and usher in excellence in educational practices.He said that the curriculum teacher training, and e-learning frameworks are a priority. He urged for more pro-active support, cooperation and participation from all States/UTs in the development of NCF and in building teacher capacities.
The Minister said that the NEP also lays emphasis on skilling. He exhorted the States/UTs to strengthen DIET and also leverage the school infrastructure after school hours to come up with substantial number of skill hubs.
The Minister said that every state has its own unique proposition. He suggested States/UTs to also evolve ways to blend curriculum keeping in mind State/UT specific requirements. He urged all to continuously work together for a more vibrant education landscape and for making an India of the 21st century.
On the 2nd day of the conference, the Interactive session with Education Ministers was held covering the following:
• Roll out and progress of NEP 2020 Implementation
• State Curriculum Framework (SCF) Preparation
• Sharing of strategies for Learning Recovery after School Reopening
• Foundational Literacy and Numeracy and Vidya Pravesh
• Skills in Schools
• Student Registry and NDEAR
The Education Ministers and senior officials appreciated the initiatives taken by the Gujarat Government relating to education and skilling. Most of them also expressed their interest in setting up the Vidya Samiksha Kendra at State level, integrating it with district/block/school level for the purpose of analysis and diagnostics of learning levels in schools, which in turn shall be used as a tool for further improvement of learning outcomes. A presentation on National Education Technology Forum and National Digital Education Architecture (NDEAR) was also given by Chairperson AICTE Shri Anil Sahasrabudhe.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा व्यवस्था को एक नए भारत की आकांक्षाओं के अनुरूप बनाने के संकल्प के साथ स्कूली शिक्षा मंत्रियों का राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन संपन्न हुआ
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने राज्यों से अधिक जीवंत शिक्षा परिदृश्य के लिए एकजुट होकर काम करने का आह्वाहन किया
02 JUN 2022 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा व्यवस्था को और अधिक मजबूत, जीवंत और 21वीं सदी की जरूरतों व नए भारत की आकांक्षाओं के अनुरूप बनाने के संकल्प के साथ स्कूली शिक्षा मंत्रियों का दो दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का समापन हुआ।
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने अपने समापन भाषण में 32 राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के सभी मंत्रियों और हितधारकों को शिक्षण को रूपांतरित करने व शैक्षणिक अभ्यासों में उत्कृष्टता लाने के तरीकों पर अपनी सीख और अनुभवों को साझा करने के लिए धन्यवाद दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि पाठ्यक्रम शिक्षक प्रशिक्षण और ई-शिक्षण ढांचा एक प्राथमिकता है। उन्होंने एनसीएफ (राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम ढांचा) के विकास और शिक्षक क्षमताओं के निर्माण में सभी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों से अधिक सक्रिय समर्थन, सहयोग और भागीदारी का अनुरोध किया।
मंत्री ने कहा कि एनईपी (राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति) कुशलता पर भी जोर देती है। उन्होंने राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों से डाइट को मजबूत करने और विद्यालय के समय के बाद पर्याप्त संख्या में कौशल केंद्रों के साथ स्कूल अवसंरचना का लाभ उठाने का आह्वाहन किया।
मंत्री ने कहा कि हर राज्य का अपना अनूठा प्रस्ताव होता है। उन्होंने राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को अपनी विशिष्ट जरूरतों को ध्यान में रखते हुए पाठ्यक्रम को सम्मिश्रित करने के तरीके विकसित करने का सुझाव दिया। श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान सभी से अधिक जीवंत शिक्षा परिदृश्य और 21वीं सदी का भारत बनाने के लिए निरंतर एकजुट होकर काम करने का अनुरोध किया।
इस सम्मेलन के दूसरे दिन शिक्षा मंत्रियों के साथ संवादात्मक सत्र आयोजित किया गया, जिसमें निम्नलिखित विषय शामिल थे:
• एनईपी- 2020 के कार्यान्वयन की शुरूआत और प्रगति
• राज्य पाठ्यक्रम ढांचे (एससीएफ) की तैयारी
• विद्यालय के फिर से खुलने के बाद शिक्षण की बहाली के लिए रणनीतियों को साझा करना
• आधारभूत साक्षरता और संख्यात्मकता व विद्या प्रवेश
• विद्यालय में कौशलता
• छात्र पंजीकरण और एनडीईएआर
शिक्षा मंत्रियों और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने शिक्षा व कौशल से संबंधित गुजरात सरकार पहल की सराहना की। इनमें से अधिकांश ने राज्य स्तर पर विद्या समीक्षा केंद्र स्थापित करने और इसे विद्यालयों में शिक्षण स्तर के विश्लेषण और निदान के उद्देश्य से इसे जिला/ब्लॉक/स्कूल स्तर के साथ एकीकृत करने को लेकर अपनी रुचि व्यक्त की। इसे शिक्षण के परिणामों में और अधिक सुधार के लिए एक उपकरण के रूप में उपयोग किया जाएगा। अखिल भारतीय तकनीकी शिक्षा परिषद (एआईसीटीई) अध्यक्ष श्री अनिल सहस्रबुद्धे ने राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा प्रौद्योगिकी मंच और राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल शिक्षा वास्तुकला (एनडीईएआर) पर अपनी एक प्रस्तुति भी दी।