Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 49/2022 - Customs (N.T.)
02 JUN 2022 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.43/2022-Customs(N.T.), dated 19th May, 2022 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 3rd June, 2022, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
56.95
54.50
2.
Bahraini Dinar
212.55
199.65
3.
Canadian Dollar
62.40
60.25
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.75
11.40
5.
Danish Kroner
11.30
10.90
6.
EURO
84.25
81.20
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
10.05
9.70
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
261.85
245.60
9.
New Zealand Dollar
51.65
49.35
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.30
8.05
11.
Pound Sterling
98.60
95.25
12.
Qatari Riyal
22.00
20.55
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
21.35
20.05
14.
Singapore Dollar
57.40
55.45
15.
South African Rand
5.15
4.80
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.00
7.75
17.
Swiss Franc
82.15
79.05
18.
Turkish Lira
4.85
4.60
19.
UAE Dirham
21.80
20.50
20.
US Dollar
78.50
76.80
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
60.70
58.65
2.
Korean Won
6.40
6.00

وزارت خزانہ
شرح تبادلہ کی نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 49/2022 - کسٹمز (این ٹی)
02 JUN 2022 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02 جون 2022:
کسٹم قانون 1962 (1962 کا 52) کی دفعہ 14 کے ذریعہ تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے نیز نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 43/2022 کسٹمز (این ٹی) مجریہ 19 مئی 2022 میں سوائے اس کے کہ اس طرح کی تنسیخ سے پہلے انجام دیے گئے یا خارج کیے گئے امور کا لحاظ رکھا گیا ہو، مرکزی بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹم بورڈ بذریعہ ہذا یہ تعین کرتا ہے کہ منسلک شیڈول 1 اور شیڈول 2 کے کالم (2) میں متعین ہر غیر ملکی کرنسی کے تبادلے کی شرح بھارتی کرنسی میں یا اس کے برعکس، 3 جون 2022 سے اس کے سامنے کے کالم (3) میں درج شرح کے مطابق ہوگی جو مذکورہ شق میں درآمدی اور برآمدی اشیا سے متعلق مقصد کے لیے ہے۔
شیڈول-1
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کے ایک یونٹ کے تبادلے کی شرح بھارتی روپے کے مساوی
1.
(2)
(3)
(الف)
(ب)
(درآمدی اشیا کے لیے)
(برآمدی اشیا کے لیے)
1.
آسٹریلیائی ڈالر
56.95
54.50
2.
بحرینی دینار
212.55
199.65
3.
کینیڈی ڈالر
62.40
60.25
4.
چینی یوآن
11.75
11.40
5.
ڈینش کرونر
11.30
10.90
6.
یورو
84.25
81.20
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
10.05
9.70
8.
کویتی دینار
261.85
245.60
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
51.65
49.35
10.
نارویجن کرونر
8.30
8.05
11.
پاؤنڈ سٹرلنگ
98.60
95.25
12.
قطری ریال
22.00
20.55
13.
سعودی عرب ریال
21.35
20.05
14.
سنگاپور ڈالر
57.40
55.45
15.
جنوبی افریقہ رینڈ
5.15
4.80
16.
سویڈش کرونر
8.00
7.75
17.
سوئس فرانک
82.15
79.05
18.
ترک لیرا
4.85
4.60
19.
متحدہ عرب امارات درہم
21.80
20.50
20.
امریکی ڈالر
78.50
76.80
شیڈول 2
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کے 100 یونٹ کے تبادلے کی شرح بھارتی روپے کے مساوی
1.
(2)
(3)
(الف)
(ب)
(درآمدی اشیا کے لیے)
(برآمدی اشیا کے لیے)
1.
جاپانی ین
60.70
58.65
2.
کوریائی وون
6.40
6.00