Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
A‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Divyangjans and Senior Citizens to be orgnised in Bharatpur, Rajasthan tomorrow
A total of 8454 Aids and Assistive devices worth Rs 304.00 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost under Central Government Schemes to 1155 Divyangjans and 586 Senior Citizens
26 MAY 2022 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to‘Divyangjan’ underthe ADIP Scheme and to Senior citizens under ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ (RVY Scheme) of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Bharatpur on 27.05.2022at11:00 AM in Auditorium Krishna Nagar,Bharatpur (Rajasthan).
Ku.Pratima Bahumik, Union Minister of State, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chief Guest of the function. Smt.Ranjeeta Koli, MP, Lok Sabha, Bharatpur, Shri Vishwendra Singh, Minister of Tourism and Aviation, Government of Rajasthan, Shri Bhajan Lal Yadav, Public Works Department Minister, Government of Rajasthan, Dr. Subhash Garg, Minister of State for Higher Education and Technology, Rajasthan Government and Smt. Zahida Khan, Minister of State, Government of Rajasthan are also expected to be present in the distribution camp function organized at Auditorium Krishna Nagar, Bharatpur (Rajasthan) alongwith the local Public representatives and Dignitaries.
A total of 8454 Aids and Assistive devices worth Rs 304.00 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost under Central Government Schemes to 1155 Divyangjans and 586 Senior Citizens at Block/Panchayat levels by following the SOP prepared by the Department in view of COVID-19 Pandemic. These beneficiaries were pre-identified during the assessment camps conducted previous year by ALIMCO supported by District Administration, Bharatpur, Rajasthan.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
راجستھان کے شہر بھرت پور میں معذور افراد اور معمر افراد کے لیے کل ایک سماجک ادھیکاریتا شِوِر کا انعقاد کیا کاجائے گا
1155 معذور افراد اور 586معمر افراد کو مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے تحت کل 8454 امدادی آلات مفت تقسیم کیے جائیں گے جن کی مالیت 304 لاکھ روپے ہوگی
26 MAY 2022 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26 مئی ، 2022/ حکومت ہند کی سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے تحت معذور افراد کو امدادی آلات اور اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت معمر افراد کو امدادی آلات کی تقسیم کے لیے ایک ساماجک ادھیکاریتا شِوِر کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ شِوِر معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کا محکمہ راجستھان کے شہر بھرت پور میں آڈیٹوریم کرشنا نگر میں 27.05.2022 کو صبح 11.00 بجے ایلیمکو اور بھرت پور ضلع انتظامیہ کے ساتھ مل کر منعقد کرے گا۔
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت کماری پراتیما باہومک ، اس تقریب کی مہمان خصوصی ہوں گی۔ محترمہ رنجیتا کوہلی ، ممبر پارلیمنٹ لوک سبھا بھرت پور ، جناب وشویندر سنگھ ، سیاحت و ہوا بازی کے وزیر ، حکومت راجستھان ، جناب بھجن لال یادو ، حکومت راجستھان کے تعمیرات عامہ محکمے کے وزیر ، ڈاکٹر سبھاش گرگ ، حکومت راجستھان کے اعلیٰ تعلیم اور ٹکنالوجی کے وزیر مملکت اور حکومت راجستھان کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ زاہدا خان بھی اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس تقریب میں مقامی افراد کے نمائندگان اور دیگر شخصیتیں بھی شرکت کریں گی۔
مرکزی سرکار کی اسکیموں کے تحت 1155 معذور افراد اور 586 معمر افراد کو کل 8454 امدادی آلات تقسیم کیے جائیں گے جن کی مالیت 304.00 لاکھ روپے ہوگی۔ یہ امدادی آلات کووڈ – 19 عالمی وبا کے تناظر میں محکمے کی طرف سے تیار کردہ ایس او پی پر عمل کرتے ہوئے بلاک اور پنچایت سطح پر تقسیم کیے جائیں گے۔ ان مستفیدین کی جائزہ کیمپوں کے دوران شناخت کی گی تھی ۔ یہ کیمپ راجستھان کی بھرت پور ضلع انتظامیہ اور الیمکو کی طرف سے پچھلے سال منعقد کیے گئے تھے۔