Ministry of Power
NHPC observes ‘Swachhta Pakhwada 2022’
Various activities organized as part of Pakhwada
17 MAY 2022 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC, India’s premier hydro power company observed ‘Swachhta Pakhwada 2022’ at its Corporate Office and all its Regional Offices, Projects and Power Stations across the country as per guidelines issued by the Government of India. On this occasion, Shri A.K. Singh, CMD, NHPC, Shri Y.K. Chaubey, Director (Technical), Shri R.P. Goyal, Director (Finance), Shri Biswajit Basu, Director (Projects), Heads of NHPC Regional Offices, Projects and Power Stations and Departmental Heads administered the ‘Swachhta Pledge’ to all NHPC employees today at 11.00 AM. The NHPC employees have also been taking the Swachhata e-Pledge at Online Pledge Platform of ‘mygov.in’ since 16th May, 2022.
During this Pakhwada, NHPC organized activities such as cleanliness awareness programmes, tree/ sapling plantation, skit presentation, cleaning kit/ sanitary pad distribution, special rally for awareness on hygiene, drawing / painting competition etc. across all its locations.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی نے ’سوچھتا پکھواڑہ2022‘ منایا
پکھواڑے کے حصے کے طورپر مختلف سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا
17 MAY 2022 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:17؍مئی2022:
ہندوستا ن کی اہم ہائیدرو پاور کمپنی این ایچ پی سی نے بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے جاری احکامات کے مطابق اپنے کارپوریٹ دفتر اور ملک بھر میں اپنے تمام علاقائی دفاتر، پروجیکٹوں اور پاور اسٹیشنوں پر ’سوچھتا پکھواڑہ2022‘منایا ۔ اس موقع پر این ایچ پی سی کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اے کے سنگھ، ڈائریکٹر (تکنیکی)جناب وائی کے چوبے، ڈائریکٹر (مالیات)جناب آر پی گوپال، ڈائریکٹر(منصوبہ جات)جناب بسوجیت بسو، این ایچ پی سی علاقائی دفاتر ، پروجیکٹوں اور پاور اسٹیشنوں کے سربراہ اور شعبہ جاتی سربراہوں نے آج صبح گیارہ بجے این ایچ پی سی کے تمام ملازمین کو ’سوچھتا شپتھ‘دلائی۔ این ایچ پی سی کے ملازمین 16 مئی 2022ء سے ‘mygov.in’کے آن لائن پلیج پلیٹ فارم پر سوچھتا ای-پرتگیا بھی لے رہے ہیں۔
اس پکھواڑے کے دوران این ایچ پی سی نے اپنے تمام مقامات پر صفائی بیداری پروگرام ، شجرکاری ؍پودے لگانا، اِسکٹ پیشکش ، صفائی کٹ؍سینٹری پیڈ تقسیم، صفائی بیداری کے لئے خصوصی ریلی، ڈرائنگ ؍پینٹنگ مقابلہ جیسی سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا۔