Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation to organise “Yog Prabha” on 25th April 2022
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia to inaugurate and lead the Mega Yoga Event
More than 500 officials of MoCA and its attached organizations to participate
22 APR 2022 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation is organizing “Yog Prabha”, a mega Yoga event on 25th April 2022 at Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi. The event will be inaugurated and led by Union Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia and the Minister of State for Civil Aviation Gen. (Dr). V.K. Singh (Retd). Over 500 officials of MoCA and its Attached organizations/PSU/Autonomous bodies will participate in this mega event. Common Yoga Protocol, Lecture on Yoga by Expert, Yoga Demonstration will be some of the activities to be undertaken at the event.
At the initiative of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the United Nations General Assembly took a historic decision in 2014 to declare 21st June as the International Day of Yoga (IDY). This worldwide acceptance of Yoga is a matter of pride for our country, as Yoga is an integral part of our nation’s cultural and spiritual heritage.
With almost two months to International Yoga Day on 21st June 2022 during the celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, this event will help create wider awareness among the participants about importance of Yoga in daily life.

உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
சிவில் விமானப்போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் 2022 ஏப்ரல் 25 அன்று “யோக் பிரபா” நிகழ்வுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
22 APR 2022 5:52PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சஃப்தர்ஜங் விமான நிலையத்தில் 2022 ஏப்ரல் 25 அன்று சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் “யோக் பிரபா” நிகழ்வுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த நிகழ்வுக்கு சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜோதிராதித்ய எம் சிந்தியாவும், இணை அமைச்சர் வி கே சிங்கும் தலைமை வகித்து தொடங்கிவைப்பார்கள். இந்த மாபெரும் நிகழ்வில் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம், அதனுடன் இணைந்த அமைப்புகள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றைச் சேர்ந்த 500-க்கும் அதிகமான அலுவலர்கள் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
2022 ஜூன் 21 அன்று சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் கொண்டாடுவதற்கு ஏறத்தாழ ஒரு மாதம் உள்ள நிலையில், இந்த நிகழ்வு அன்றாட வாழ்க்கையில் யோகாவின் முக்கியத்துவம் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை உருவாக்க உதவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1819058