Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Secretary Ministry of I&B to convene meeting regarding publicity for Amarnathji Yatra 2022
10 APR 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India, Shri Apurva Chandra is convening a meeting tomorrow in Srinagar regarding wide publicity to be carried for the upcoming Shri Amarnathji Yatra, scheduled for 30th June, 2022 till 11th August, 2022.
Secretary, Ministry of I&B, along with Chief Secretary, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Arun Kumar Mehta, and Nitishwar KUMAR, CEO, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Shri Rohit Kansal, Principal Secretary, Government of J&K and senior officers from the Central Government - Joint Secretary Ministry of I&B, Shri Vikram Sahay, Principal Director General (News), All India Radio Shri N.V. Reddy , Director General, Doordarshan, Shri Mayank Agrawal, Additional Director General, Press Information Bureau Srinagar, Shri Rajinder Choudhry and other senior officials, among others, will attend the meeting.
Deliberations will be carried out to amplify the information around the yatra this year which will useful for the prospective yatrees. Publicity activities will be planned by various media units of the Ministry of I&B in conjuncture with the J&K Administration throughout the period of pilgrimage.
Senior officers of Ministry of I&B are on a visit to the Union Territory of J&K in this connection.

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అమర్‌నాథ్‌జీ యాత్ర -2022 ప్రచారానికి సంబంధించి స‌మావేశం ఏర్పాటు చేసిన ఐ అండ్ బీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యదర్శి
10 APR 2022 6:40PM by PIB Hyderabad
30 జూన్, 2022 నుంచి 11 ఆగస్టు, 2022 వరకు జ‌ర‌ప త‌ల‌పెట్టిన శ్రీ అమర్‌నాథ్‌జీ యాత్ర విస్తృత ప్రచారం కోసం రేపు శ్రీనగర్‌లో భారత ప్రభుత్వ సమాచార & ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ అపూర్వ చంద్ర ఒక సమావేశాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేయ‌నున్నారు. కేంద్ర సమాచార & ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యదర్శితో పాటు జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్ ప్రభుత్వ ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ అరుణ్ కుమార్ మెహతా, శ్రీ అమర్‌నాథ్‌జీ పుణ్య క్షేత్రం బోర్డు సీఈఓ నితీశ్వర్ కుమార్, జే&కే ప్రభుత్వ ప్రిన్సిపల్ సెక్రటరీ శ్రీ రోహిత్ కన్సాల్,
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ సీనియర్ అధికారులు - ఐ&బీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సంయుక్త కార్యదర్శి, శ్రీ విక్రమ్ సహాయ్, ప్రిన్సిపల్ డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ (వార్తలు), ఆల్ ఇండియా రేడియో శ్రీ ఎన్‌వీ రెడ్డి, డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్, దూరదర్శన్, శ్రీ మయాంక్ అగర్వాల్, శ్రీనగర్, ప్రెస్ ఇన్ఫర్మేషన్ బ్యూరో అడిష‌న‌ల్ డైరెక్ట‌ర్ జ‌న‌ర‌ల్ శ్రీ రాజిందర్ చౌదరి, ఇతర సీనియర్ అధికారుల‌తో పాటు ప‌లువ‌రు ఇతరులు ఈ సమావేశానికి హాజరుకానున్నారు. ఈ సంవత్సరం అమ‌ర‌నాథ్ యాత్రకు సంబంధించిన స‌మ‌గ్ర సమాచారాన్ని విస్తరించేందుకు చర్చలు నిర్వహించబడతాయి, ఇది రాబోయే యాత్రీకులకు ఉపయోగపడుతుంది. ఐ&బీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలోని గ‌ల వివిధ మీడియా యూనిట్లు జే&కే ప‌రిపాల‌నా వ్య‌వ‌స్థ‌ల‌తో కలిసి తీర్థయాత్ర వ్యవధిలో ప్రచార కార్యకలాపాలకు రూప‌క‌ల్ప‌న చేస్తాయి. ఐ&బీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సీనియర్ అధికారులు దీనికి సంబంధించి జే&కే కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాన్ని ఇప్ప‌టికే సందర్శిస్తున్నారు.