Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Secretary Ministry of I&B to convene meeting regarding publicity for Amarnathji Yatra 2022
10 APR 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India, Shri Apurva Chandra is convening a meeting tomorrow in Srinagar regarding wide publicity to be carried for the upcoming Shri Amarnathji Yatra, scheduled for 30th June, 2022 till 11th August, 2022.
Secretary, Ministry of I&B, along with Chief Secretary, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Arun Kumar Mehta, and Nitishwar KUMAR, CEO, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Shri Rohit Kansal, Principal Secretary, Government of J&K and senior officers from the Central Government - Joint Secretary Ministry of I&B, Shri Vikram Sahay, Principal Director General (News), All India Radio Shri N.V. Reddy , Director General, Doordarshan, Shri Mayank Agrawal, Additional Director General, Press Information Bureau Srinagar, Shri Rajinder Choudhry and other senior officials, among others, will attend the meeting.
Deliberations will be carried out to amplify the information around the yatra this year which will useful for the prospective yatrees. Publicity activities will be planned by various media units of the Ministry of I&B in conjuncture with the J&K Administration throughout the period of pilgrimage.
Senior officers of Ministry of I&B are on a visit to the Union Territory of J&K in this connection.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना और प्रसारण सचिव अमरनाथजी यात्रा 2022के प्रचार के संबंध में एक बैठक बुलाएंगे
10 APR 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अपूर्व चन्द्रा कल श्रीनगर में आगामी श्री अमरनाथजी यात्रा, जोकि 30 जून, 2022 से लेकर 11 अगस्त, 2022 तक निर्धारित है, के व्यापक प्रचार के संबंध में एक बैठक बुला रहे हैं।
सूचना और प्रसारण सचिवके साथ-साथ जम्मू एवं कश्मीर सरकार के मुख्य सचिवश्री अरुण कुमार मेहता, श्री अमरनाथजी श्राइन बोर्ड के सीईओश्री नीतीश्वर कुमार, जम्मू एवं कश्मीर सरकार के प्रमुख सचिवश्री रोहित कंसल और केन्द्र सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी - सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय के संयुक्त सचिवश्री विक्रम सहाय, आकाशवाणी के प्रमुख महानिदेशक (समाचार)श्री एन.वी. रेड्डी, दूरदर्शन के महानिदेशकश्री मयंक अग्रवाल, पत्र सूचना कार्यालय श्रीनगर के अतिरिक्त महानिदेशकश्री राजिंदर चौधरी तथा अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी इस बैठक में शामिल होंगे।
इस बैठक में इस वर्ष होने वाली यात्रा से संबंधित उन जानकारियों का प्रचार - प्रसार बढ़ाने के बारे में विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा जोकि संभावित यात्रियों के लिए उपयोगी होंगे। इस तीर्थयात्रा की पूरी अवधि के दौरान जम्मू एवं कश्मीर प्रशासन के साथ मिलकर सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय की विभिन्न मीडिया इकाइयों द्वारा प्रचार संबंधी विभिन्न गतिविधियों की योजना बनाई जाएगी।
इस संबंध में, सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी केन्द्र - शासित प्रदेश जम्मू एवं कश्मीर के दौरे पर हैं।