Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Secretary Ministry of I&B to convene meeting regarding publicity for Amarnathji Yatra 2022
10 APR 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India, Shri Apurva Chandra is convening a meeting tomorrow in Srinagar regarding wide publicity to be carried for the upcoming Shri Amarnathji Yatra, scheduled for 30th June, 2022 till 11th August, 2022.
Secretary, Ministry of I&B, along with Chief Secretary, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Arun Kumar Mehta, and Nitishwar KUMAR, CEO, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Shri Rohit Kansal, Principal Secretary, Government of J&K and senior officers from the Central Government - Joint Secretary Ministry of I&B, Shri Vikram Sahay, Principal Director General (News), All India Radio Shri N.V. Reddy , Director General, Doordarshan, Shri Mayank Agrawal, Additional Director General, Press Information Bureau Srinagar, Shri Rajinder Choudhry and other senior officials, among others, will attend the meeting.
Deliberations will be carried out to amplify the information around the yatra this year which will useful for the prospective yatrees. Publicity activities will be planned by various media units of the Ministry of I&B in conjuncture with the J&K Administration throughout the period of pilgrimage.
Senior officers of Ministry of I&B are on a visit to the Union Territory of J&K in this connection.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
அமர்நாத் யாத்திரை 2022-க்கான விளம்பரம் தொடர்பான கூட்டத்தை தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சக செயலர் கூட்டுகிறார்
10 APR 2022 6:40PM by PIB Chennai
2022 ஜூன் மாதம் 30-ந்தேதி தொடங்கி ஆகஸ்ட் 11 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ள ஸ்ரீ அமர்நாத் யாத்திரை தொடர்பாக விரிவான விளம்பரம் செய்வது குறித்து ்ரீநகரில் நாளை கூட்டம் ஒன்றை மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சக செயலர் திரு அபூர்வ சந்திரா கூட்டியுள்ளார்.
இந்தக்கூட்டத்தில், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் அரசின் தலைமைச் செயலர் திரு அருண் குமார் மேத்தா, அமர்நாத் தேவஸ்தான தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரி திரு நிதிஸ்வர் குமார், ஸ்ரீநகர் பத்திரிகைதகவல் அலுவலக கூடுதல் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு ராஜிந்தர் சவுத்ரி, தூர்தர்ஷன் தலைமை இயக்குநர் மயங்க் அகர்வால், அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் முதன்மை தலைமை இயக்குநர்( செய்தி) திரு என்.வி.ரெட்டி உள்ளிட்ட மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். இந்த ஆண்டு நடைபெறவுள்ள யாத்திரை பற்றிய தகவலைப் பரப்ப மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டிய நடவடிக்கைகள் பற்றி இக்கூட்டத்தில் முடிவெடுக்கப்படும்.
தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளும் இந்தக் கூட்டத்திற்காக ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்திற்கு செல்லவுள்ளனர்.