Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary inaugurates Artificial Intelligence & Programming Centre and administrative block in Sainik School, Jhunjhunu
08 APR 2022 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar inaugurated Artificial Intelligence & Programming Centre and Manekshaw Block, Administrative Building during his visit to Sainik School, Jhunjhunu in Rajasthan on April 08, 2022. He also unveiled a life size statue of Field Marshal Sam Manekshaw at the school. During his visit, the Defence Secretary was also briefed about the school layout and was showcased the drone aerial view of the school by the cadets of class IX and X respectively.
Addressing the students, Dr Ajay Kumar emphasised on never forgetting the three debts in one’s life i.e. towards the school, the family and most importantly towards the nation. He hoped that the cadets and the school will scale new heights of glory and set examples in the highest tradition of Sainik Schools in the years to come.
Established in 2018, this school is the 27th Sainik School in the country, being run under the aegis of Sainik Schools Society, Ministry of Defence.

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی سکریٹری نے سینک اسکول جھنجھنوں میں مصنوعی ذہانت اور پروگرامنگ سینٹر اور ایڈمنسٹریٹو بلاک کا افتتاح کیا
08 APR 2022 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
دفاعی سکریٹری ڈاکٹر اجے کمار نے آج راجستھان کے جھنجھنوں واقع سینک اسکول میں مصنوعی ذہانت اور پروگرامنگ سینٹر اور مانک شاء بلاک ، ایڈمنسٹریٹو بلڈنگ کا افتتاح کیا۔ انہوں نے فیلڈ مارشل سیم مانک شاء کی آدم قد مورتی کی نقاب کشائی بھی کی۔ دفاعی سکریٹری کو اسکول کے نقشہ سے واقف کرایا گیا اور کلاس 9 اور 10 کے کیڈٹوں کے ذریعے ڈرون ایریئل ویو دکھایا گیا۔
طلباء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر اجے کمار نے تین قرض- اسکول، فیملی اور قوم کے تئیں قرض کو کبھی نہیں بھولنے پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے امید ظاہر کی کہ کیڈٹ اور اسکول امتیاز کی نئی بلندیوں کو پار کریں گے اور آنے والے برسوں میں سینک اسکولوں کی اعلیٰ روایات میں مثالیں پیش کریں گے۔
سال 2018 میں قائم کردہ یہ اسکول ملک کا 27واں سینک اسکول ہے، جسے وزارت دفاع کی سینک اسکول سوسائٹی کے ذریعے چلایا جاتا ہے۔