पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने स्वदेश दर्शन योजना के विरासत परिपथ विषयवस्तु के तहत 10 परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी है: श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी
04 APR 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय देश के पर्यटन स्थलों और उत्पादों को समग्र रूप से बढ़ावा देने के लिए अंतरराष्ट्रीय और घरेलू बाजारों में विभिन्न प्रचार गतिविधियों का संचालन करता है। इनमें 'अतुल्य भारत' ब्रांड-लाइन के तहत मीडिया अभियान जारी करना, प्रचार कार्यक्रम और सोशल मीडिया प्रचार आदि शामिल हैं। पर्यटन मंत्रालय अपनी वेबसाइट www.incredibleindia.org के जरिए बरपेटा (असम) को बढ़ावा दे रहा है।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने स्वदेश दर्शन योजना के विरासत परिपथ (हेरिटेज सर्किट) विषयवस्तु के तहत 10 परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी है। इनमें असम राज्य में विरासत परिपथ के तहत 90.98 करोड़ रुपये की स्वीकृत परियोजना 'तेजपुर-माजुली-शिबसागर का विकास' शामिल है। वहीं, पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने अब पर्यटन और गंतव्य केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण के साथ स्थायी व उत्तरदायी स्थलों को विकसित करने के लिए अपनी स्वदेश दर्शन योजना में सुधार किया है।
यह जानकारी पर्यटन मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी है।

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism has sanctioned 10 projects under Heritage Circuit theme of the Swadesh Darshan scheme: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
04 APR 2022 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism undertakes various promotional activities in the international and domestic markets to promote tourism destinations and products of the country in a holistic manner. This includes release of media campaigns under ‘Incredible India’ brand-line, promotional events, social media promotions etc. The Ministry of Tourism is promoting Barpeta through its website www.incredibleindia.org.
Ministry of Tourism has sanctioned 10 projects under Heritage Circuit theme of the Swadesh Darshan scheme which includes the project ‘Development of Tezpur – Majuli – Sibsagar’ sanctioned for Rs. 90.98 cr. under Heritage circuit theme in the State of Assam. The Ministry of Tourism has now revamped its Swadesh Darshan scheme in order to develop sustainable and responsible destinations with tourist & destination centric approach.
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.