Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Prime Minister interacts with students in the 5th Pariksha Pe Charcha Programme
More than 75000 EMRS students and faculty of about 350 Eklavya Model Residential Schools attended the Pariksha pe Charcha session
01 APR 2022 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with students on the subject of upcoming exams today in the 5th Pariksha Pe Charcha Programme. The programme was organised at Talkatora Stadium in New Delhi, where school students of grades 9th to 12th, parents, and teachers had heart to heart interaction with PM.
The fifth edition of the programme was especially significant in light of the country's recovery from the COVID-19 pandemic and the return of offline exams. The students, teachers, and parents, who were selected to ask the Prime Minister questions, were selected from an online creative writing competition with an array of subjects. The competition was organised through the MyGov platform from December 28, 2021, to February 3, 2022. In this edition, the Pariksha Pe Charcha Creative Writing Competition welcomed 15.7 lakh participants, comprising more than 12.1 lakh schoolchildren, 2.7 lakh instructors, and more than 90 thousand parents.
PM replied to array of questions like the expectations of parents and teachers, self-confidence and sincerity, with the students and listened to all their queries before giving them the mantra to tackle disappointment and stress, mantra of success and bringing glory to the country. He further emphasised the need for educating children irrespective of their gender and understanding the exhaustive NEP 2020 which is going to open newer avenues of learning and redefining education.
The program organised by Ministry of Education's Department of School Education and Literacy was telecast live on Doordarshan (DD National, DD News, DD India), radio channels, TV channels, digital media, including YouTube channels of EduMinofIndia, Narendra Modi, PMO India, PIBIndia, Doordarshan National, MyGovIndia, DD News, Rajya Sabha TV, Swayam Prabha.
More than 75000 EMRS students and faculty of about 350 Eklavya Model Residential Schools across country participated the session, shared their views and patiently heard the Prime Minister’s words of wisdom concerning academics and the techniques to approach exams stress-free.
Sh. Asit Gopal Commissioner EMRS attended the program at Talkatora stadium. Senior officers and staff of the Ministry virtually attended the Programme. From the videos and photos shared by the EMRS students across country, their enthusiasm of interacting with the PM can be seen.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم نے 5ویں پریکشا پہ چرچہ پروگرام میں طلباء سے بات چیت کی
پریکشا پہ چرچہ کے اس اجلاس میں 75000 سے زیادہ ای ایم آر ایس طلباء اور ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کے تقریباً 350 اساتذہ نے شرکت کی
01 APR 2022 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج 5ویں پریکشا پہ چرچہ پروگرام کے دوران طلباء سے آئندہ ہونے والے امتحانات کے بارے میں بات چیت کی۔ یہ پروگرام نئی دہلی کے تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم میں منعقد کیا گیا تھا، جہاں 9ویں سے 12ویں کلاس تک کے طلباء، والدین، اور اساتذہ نے وزیر اعظم سے دو بدو بات چیت کی۔
اس پروگرام کا پانچواں ایڈیشن کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض سے ملک کے باہر نکلنے اور آف لائن امتحانات شروع ہونے کے مدنظر خاص طور سے اہمیت کا حامل تھا۔ وزیر اعظم سے سوالات کرنے کے لیے منتخب ہونے والے طلباء، اساتذہ، اور والدین کا انتخاب متعدد موضوعات پر مبنی ایک آن لائن تخلیقی تحریری مقابلہ کے ذریعے کیا گیا تھا۔ اس مقابلہ کا انعقاد MyGov پلیٹ فارم کے توسط سے 28 دسمبر، 2021 سے 3 فروری، 2022 کے درمیان کیا گیا تھا۔ اس ایڈیشن میں، پریکشا پہ چرچہ تخلیقی تحریری مقابلہ میں 15.7 لاکھ شرکاء کا استقبال کیا گیا، جن میں 12.1 لاکھ سے زیادہ اسکولی بچے، 2.7 لاکھ اساتذہ، اور 90 ہزار سے زیادہ والدین شامل تھے۔
وزیر اعظم نے طلباء کے کئی قسم کے سوالات کے جواب دیے، مثلاً والدین اور اساتذہ کی توقعات، خود اعتمادی اور سنجیدگی اور انہیں ناامیدی اور تناؤ سے نمٹنے کا منتر، کامیابی اور ملک کو عظیم بنانے کا منتر دینے سے پہلے ان کے تمام سوالات کو غور سے سنا۔ انہوں نے بچوں کو ان کی صنف سے قطع نظر تعلیم یافتہ بنانے کی ضرورت اور این ای پی 2020 کو سمجھنے پر زور دیا، جو کہ سیکھنے کی نئی راہیں کھولنے اور تعلیم کی نئی تشریح کرنے والا ہے۔
وزارت تعلیم کے محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے ذریعے منعقد اس پروگرام کو EduMinofIndia، نریندر مودی، پی ایم او انڈیا، پی آئی بی انڈیا، دور درشن نیشنل، MyGovIndia ڈی ڈی نیوز، راجیہ سبھا ٹی وی، سوئم پربھا کے یوٹیوب چینلوں سمیت دور درشن (ڈی ڈی نیشنل، ڈی ڈی نیوز، ڈی ڈی انڈیا)، ریڈیو چینلوں، ٹی وی چینلوں، ڈیجیٹل میڈیا پر لائیو نشر کیا گیا تھا۔
اس اجلاس میں ملک بھر سے ای ایم آر ایس کے 75000 سے زیادہ طلباء اور تقریباً 350 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کے اساتذہ سے شرکت کی، اپنے خیالات شیئر کیے، اور تعلیم و تدریس اور تناؤ سے آزاد ہوکر امتحان دینے سے متعلق وزیر اعظم کے الفاظ کو غور سے سنا۔
ای ایم آر ایس کے کمشنر جناب است گوپال نے تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم کے پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ وزارت کے سینئر افسران اور عملہ نے ورچوئل طریقے سے پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ ملک بھر کے ای ایم آر ایس طلباء کے ذریعے شیئر کی گئی ویڈیو اور تصاویر سے، وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ ان کی بات چیت کی خوشی کو دیکھا جا سکتا ہے۔