Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Prime Minister interacts with students in the 5th Pariksha Pe Charcha Programme
More than 75000 EMRS students and faculty of about 350 Eklavya Model Residential Schools attended the Pariksha pe Charcha session
01 APR 2022 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with students on the subject of upcoming exams today in the 5th Pariksha Pe Charcha Programme. The programme was organised at Talkatora Stadium in New Delhi, where school students of grades 9th to 12th, parents, and teachers had heart to heart interaction with PM.
The fifth edition of the programme was especially significant in light of the country's recovery from the COVID-19 pandemic and the return of offline exams. The students, teachers, and parents, who were selected to ask the Prime Minister questions, were selected from an online creative writing competition with an array of subjects. The competition was organised through the MyGov platform from December 28, 2021, to February 3, 2022. In this edition, the Pariksha Pe Charcha Creative Writing Competition welcomed 15.7 lakh participants, comprising more than 12.1 lakh schoolchildren, 2.7 lakh instructors, and more than 90 thousand parents.
PM replied to array of questions like the expectations of parents and teachers, self-confidence and sincerity, with the students and listened to all their queries before giving them the mantra to tackle disappointment and stress, mantra of success and bringing glory to the country. He further emphasised the need for educating children irrespective of their gender and understanding the exhaustive NEP 2020 which is going to open newer avenues of learning and redefining education.
The program organised by Ministry of Education's Department of School Education and Literacy was telecast live on Doordarshan (DD National, DD News, DD India), radio channels, TV channels, digital media, including YouTube channels of EduMinofIndia, Narendra Modi, PMO India, PIBIndia, Doordarshan National, MyGovIndia, DD News, Rajya Sabha TV, Swayam Prabha.
More than 75000 EMRS students and faculty of about 350 Eklavya Model Residential Schools across country participated the session, shared their views and patiently heard the Prime Minister’s words of wisdom concerning academics and the techniques to approach exams stress-free.
Sh. Asit Gopal Commissioner EMRS attended the program at Talkatora stadium. Senior officers and staff of the Ministry virtually attended the Programme. From the videos and photos shared by the EMRS students across country, their enthusiasm of interacting with the PM can be seen.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 5वें परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम में छात्रों के साथ बातचीत की
परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम में एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय स्कूलों (ईएमआरएस) के 75000 से अधिक छात्रों और लगभग 350 शिक्षकों ने भाग लिया
01 APR 2022 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज 5वें परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम में आगामी परीक्षाओं के विषय पर छात्रों से बातचीत की। कार्यक्रम का आयोजन नई दिल्ली के तालकटोरा स्टेडियम में किया गया, जहां 9वीं से 12वीं कक्षा के स्कूली छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों ने प्रधानमंत्री के साथ खुले दिल से बातचीत की।
देश के कोविड-19 महामारी से उबरने और ऑफलाइन परीक्षाओं की वापसी के मद्देनजर कार्यक्रम का पांचवां संस्करण विशेष रूप से महत्वपूर्ण था। विभिन्न विषयों को शामिल करते हुए एक ऑनलाइन रचनात्मक लेखन प्रतियोगिता के माध्यम से, प्रधानमंत्री से प्रश्न पूछने वाले छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों का चयन किया गया था। प्रतियोगिता 28 दिसंबर, 2021 से 3 फरवरी, 2022 तक MyGov प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से आयोजित की गई थी। इस संस्करण में, परीक्षा पे चर्चा रचनात्मक लेखन प्रतियोगिता में 15.7 लाख प्रतिभागियों ने हिस्सा लिया, जिसमें 12.1 लाख से अधिक स्कूली बच्चे, 2.7 लाख प्रशिक्षक और 90 हजार से अधिक माता-पिता शामिल थे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने छात्रों के साथ माता-पिता और शिक्षकों की अपेक्षाओं, आत्मविश्वास और ईमानदारी से जुड़े अनेक प्रश्नों के उत्तर दिए तथा उन्हें निराशा एवं तनाव से निपटने, सफलता प्राप्त करने और देश को गौरवान्वित करने का मंत्र देने से पहले उनके सभी प्रश्नों को सुना। इसके बाद उन्होंने बालक एवं बालिका के बीच भेदभाव से मुक्त होकर बच्चों को शिक्षित करने के साथ-साथ राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी) 2020 को विस्तारपूर्वक समझने की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया जो शिक्षा के नए रास्ते खोलने और शिक्षा को फिर से परिभाषित करने जा रही है।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूली शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग द्वारा आयोजित कार्यक्रम का दूरदर्शन (डीडी नेशनल, डीडी न्यूज, डीडी इंडिया), रेडियो चैनलों, टीवी चैनलों, एडुमिनऑफइंडिया, नरेन्द्र मोदी, पीएमओ इंडिया, पीआईबीइंडिया, दूरदर्शन नेशनल, माईगॉवइंडिया, डीडी न्यूज, राज्यसभा टीवी, स्वयं प्रभा के यूट्यूब चैनलों सहित डिजिटल मीडिया पर सीधा प्रसारण किया गया।
देश भर के एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों (ईएमआरएस) के 75000 से अधिक छात्रों और लगभग 350 शिक्षकों ने इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लेकर अपने विचारों को साझा किया और प्रधानमंत्री के शिक्षाजगत से संबंधित बुद्धिमत्तापूर्ण विचारों और परीक्षाओं को तनाव-मुक्त करने की तकनीकों के बारे में धैर्यपूर्वक सुना।
ईएमआरएस के आयुक्त श्री असित गोपाल तालकटोरा स्टेडियम में कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित थे। मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और कर्मचारी वर्चुअल तौर पर इस कार्यक्रम में शामिल हुए। देश भर के ईएमआरएस छात्रों द्वारा साझा किए गए वीडियो और तस्वीरों में प्रधानमंत्री के साथ बातचीत करने का उनका उत्साह देखा जा सकता है।