Ministry of Coal
Day -1 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction – 4th Tranche
Four Fully Explored Coal Mines of Jharkhand, Maharashtra and Odisha Put up For Auction
Combined Coal Reserve Comes to 498.10 Million Ton
[14th TRANCHE OF AUCTION UNDER THE COAL MINES (SPECIAL PROVISIONS) ACT, 2015]
[4thTRANCHE OF AUCTION UNDER THE MINES AND MINERALS (DEVELOPMENT AND REGULATION) ACT, 1957]
31 MAR 2022 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auction of coal mines for commercial mining under 14th Tranche of CMSP Act and 4th Tranche of MMDR Act on December 16, 2021. On the 1stday of the e-auction, four coal mines( under CMSP Act) were put up for auction and the details of the mines are as under: -
• All four coal mines are fully explored coal mines
• The total geological reserves for these coal mines are 498.10 Million Tonnes.
• Cumulative PRC for these coal mines is 10.76 MT per year.
The results for Day 1 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Rabodih OCP
Jharkhand
2.50
133.17
Twenty First Century Mining Private Limited / 242211
4.00
6.00
2
Chinora
Maharashtra
0.256
17.85
BS Ispat Ltd / 64979
4.00
53.00
3-4
Utkal B1 & Utkal B2
Odisha
8.00
347.08
Jindal Steel and Power Limited / 64898
4.00
15.25

کوئلے کی وزارت
تجارتی کوئلہ کان کی نیلامی کا پہلادن ۔ چوتھی قسط
جھارکھنڈ، مہاراشٹر اور اوڈیشہ کی چار مکمل طور پر دریافت شدہ کوئلہ کانیں نیلامی کے لیے پیش کی گئیں
مشترکہ کوئلے کے ذخائر 498.10 ملین ٹن تک پہنچے
[کوئلہ کانیں (خصوصی شرائط) ایکٹ، 2015 کے تحت نیلامی کی 14ویں قسط]
کانیں اور معدنیات (ترقی اور ضابطہ) ایکٹ، 1957 کے تحت نیلامی کی چوتھی قسط]
31 MAR 2022 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 16 دسمبر 2021 کو سی ایم ایس پی ایکٹ کی 14ویں قسط اور ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ کی چوتھی قسط کے تحت تجارتی کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی شروع کی تھی۔ ای نیلامی کے پہلے دن، چار کوئلے کی کانیں (سی ایم ایس پی ایکٹ کے تحت) نیلامی کے لیے پیش کی گئیں اور کانوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:-
• چاروں کوئلے کی کانیں مکمل طور پر دریافت شدہ کوئلے کی کانیں ہیں۔
• کوئلے کی ان کانوں کے کل ارضیاتی ذخائر 498.10 ملین ٹن ہیں۔
• ان کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے مجموعی پی آر سی 10.76 ملین ٹن سالانہ ہے۔
پہلےدن کے نتائج حسب ذیل ہیں:
نمبرشمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی
(ملین ٹن سالانہ)
ارضیاتی ذخائر
(ملین ٹن)
اختتامی بولی داخل کرنے والے
ریزو قیمت
(فیصد)
حتمی پیش کش
( فیصد)
1
رابوڈی او سی پی
جھار کھنڈ
2.50
133.17
ٹوئینٹی فرسٹ سنیچری مائننگ پرائیویٹ لمٹیڈ/ 242211
4.00
6.00
2
چینورا
مہاراشٹر
0.256
17.85
بی ایس اسپات لمٹیڈ/ 64979
4.00
53.00
3-4
اتکل بی 1 اور اتکل بی2
اوڈیشہ
8.00
347.08
جندل اسٹیل اینڈ پاور لمٹیڈ/64898
4.00
15.25