गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज जम्मू में जम्मू और कश्मीर में सुरक्षा स्थिति की समीक्षा की
श्री अमित शाह ने आतंकवादियों के खिलाफ सक्रिय अभियानों और उन्हें सुरक्षित पनाहगाह या वित्तीय सहायता से वंचित करने पर ज़ोर दिया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के शांतिपूर्ण और समृद्ध जम्मू-कश्मीर के सपने को साकार करने के लिए सीमापार से ज़ीरो घुसपैठ सुनिश्चित करने और आतंकवाद को पूरी तरह से खत्म करने के लिए सुरक्षा ग्रिड को और मजबूत किया जाना चाहिए
19 MAR 2022 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज जम्मू में जम्मू और कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा और भारत सरकार व जम्मू-कश्मीर प्रशासन के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ जम्मू और कश्मीर में सुरक्षा स्थिति की समीक्षा की।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने सुरक्षा स्थिति में सुधार, 2018 में हुई 417 आतंकी घटनाएँ कम होकर 2021 में 229 होने और 2018 में शहीद हुए सुरक्षा बलों के जवानों की संख्या 91 से घटकर 2021 में 42 होने की सराहना की। श्री अमित शाह ने आतंकवादियों के खिलाफ सक्रिय अभियानों और उन्हें सुरक्षित पनाहगाह या वित्तीय सहायता से वंचित करने पर ज़ोर दिया। उन्होंने सुरक्षा बलों और पुलिस को प्रभावी आतंकवाद विरोधी अभियानों और जेलों से आतंकवादियों की निगरानी गतिविधियों के लिए वास्तविक समय आधारित समन्वय (Real Time Coordination) सुनिश्चित करने का निर्देश दिया। गृह मंत्री ने नार्को आतंकवाद को रोकने के लिए जम्मू-कश्मीर में नारकोटिक्स कंट्रोल ब्यूरो (NCB) को और मजबूत करने का आदेश दिया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के शांतिपूर्ण और समृद्ध जम्मू-कश्मीर के सपने को साकार करने के लिए सीमा पार से ज़ीरो घुसपैठ सुनिश्चित करने और आतंकवाद को पूरी तरह से खत्म करने के लिए सुरक्षा ग्रिड को और मजबूत किया जाना चाहिए।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah reviews security situation in Jammu and Kashmir in Jammu today
Shri Amit Shah emphasises on proactive operations against terrorists and denying them safe haven or financial support
Security grid should be further strengthened to ensure zero cross-border infiltration and to eliminate terrorism completely in order to achieve Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a peaceful and prosperous Jammu and Kashmir
19 MAR 2022 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah reviewed the security situation in Jammu and Kashmirin Jammu today with Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha and senior officers of the Government of India and the Jammu & Kashmir administration.
The Union Home Minister appreciated the improvement in the security situation, reduction in terror incidents from 417 in 2018 to 229 in 2021 and decrease in number of security forces personnel martyred from 91 in 2018 to 42 in 2021. Shri Amit Shah emphasized on proactive operations against terrorists and denying them safe haven or financial support. He directed the security forces and police to ensure real time coordination for effective counter-terrorism operations and monitoring activities of terrorists from jails. The Home Minister ordered further strengthening of the Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB) in Jammu &Kashmir to choke narco terrorism.
Shri Amit Shah said the security grid should be further strengthened to ensure zero cross-border infiltration and to eliminate terrorism completely in order to achieve Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a peaceful and prosperous Jammu and Kashmir.