Ministry of Defence
ARMY CHIEF COMPLIMENTS THE RASHTRIYA INDIAN MILITARY COLLEGE ON ITS CENTENNIAL FOUNDERS’ DAY
13 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Rashtriya Indian Military College (RIMC), Dehradun is celebrating it's centennial Founder's Day on 13 March 2022.
In a message to the institution, Gen MM Naravane, Chief of Army Staff complimented and acknowledged the stellar contribution of the RIMC and the Alumni in the service of the Nation for the last one hundred years.
He also complimented the College staff for keeping the institution fully open and functional during the COVID pandemic.
The COAS urged Cadets to prepare for future leadership roles and challenges which will be shaped by rapid changes in technology.
Expressing confidence on the preparations made by the College to welcome and integrate girl cadets into the folds of the prestigious institution, the COAS remarked that “Girls joining the College would be its Centennial moment”

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய இந்திய ராணுவக் கல்லூரியின் நூற்றாண்டு நிறுவன தினத்தில் ராணுவ தளபதி வாழ்த்து
13 MAR 2022 2:00PM by PIB Chennai
டேராடூனில் உள்ள தேசிய இந்திய ராணுவக் கல்லூரியின் நூற்றாண்டு நிறுவன தினம் இன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.
இதனையொட்டி ராணுவ தலைமை தளபதி ஜெனரல் எம் எம் நரவானே விடுத்துள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில், கடந்த நூறு ஆண்டுகளாக, தேசிய ராணுவக் கல்லூரியின் பங்களிப்பையும், அதன் மாணவர்கள் நாட்டுக்கு ஆற்றியுள்ள தொண்டையும் பாராட்டியுள்ளார்.
பெருந்தொற்றுக் காலத்திலும் இயங்கிய கல்லூரியின் ஊழியர்களுக்கும் அவர் பாராட்டுத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
கல்லூரியின் மாணவர்கள், வருங்கால தலைமைக்கும், தொழில்நுட்பத்தில் ஏற்படவுள்ள விரைவான சவால்களுக்கும் தயாராக இருக்க வேண்டும் என ராணுவத் தளபதி வலியுறுத்தினார்.
பெருமை மிக்க இந்த நிறுவனத்தில் பெண்களை வரவேற்க செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள ஏற்பாடுகளைப் பாராட்டிய அவர், பெண்கள் இக்கலூரியில் சேர்வது அதன் நூற்றாண்டுத் தருணம் என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.