इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात मंत्रालय ने उत्पादन से संबद्ध प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना पर द्वितीयक इस्पात क्षेत्र के उद्योग जगत के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ बातचीत की
11 MAR 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात मंत्रालय ने उत्पादन से सम्बद्ध प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना और मध्य प्रदेश के द्वितीयक इस्पात क्षेत्र की चिंताओं पर आज इंदौर में एक संवाद सत्र का आयोजन किया।
इस अवसर पर मध्य प्रदेश के उद्योग मंत्री श्री राज्यवर्धन सिंह उपस्थित थे। श्री राज्यवर्धन सिंह ने मध्य प्रदेश के द्वितीयक इस्पात उद्योग तक पहुंचने के लिए इस्पात मंत्रालय के प्रयासों की सराहना की। उन्होंने राज्य और केंद्र सरकार की नीतियां के बीच आपसी तालमेल पर भी बल दिया, ताकि वे व्यापार करने में आसानी के इच्छित लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने में एक-दूसरे के पूरक हो सकें।
इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव, श्री संजय कुमार सिंह, और इस्पात मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने विभिन्न उद्योगों के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ पीएलआई योजना के विभिन्न तथ्यों को साझा किया। बैठक में उन्होंने भारत के द्वितीयक इस्पात उद्योग की चिंताओं और मुद्दों पर सरकार द्वारा उठाए जा रहे विभिन्न कदमों से भी अवगत कराया।
मध्य प्रदेश के प्रमुख उद्योग सचिव श्री संजय शुक्ला ने राज्य में व्यवसाय करने में आसानी के लिए मध्य प्रदेश की विभिन्न नीतिगत पहलों से अवगत कराया।
संवाद सत्र में 40 उद्योगों के प्रतिनिधियों ने भाग लिया।

Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel Interacted with Industries of Secondary Steel Sector on Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme
11 MAR 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Steel held an interactive session on Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme and concerns of Secondary Steel Sector of Madhya Pradesh at Indore today.
Shri Rajyvardhan Singh, Minister of Industries, Madhya Pradesh graced the occasion. Shri Rajyavardhan Singh lauded the efforts of Ministry of Steel for reaching out to Secondary Steel Industries of Madhya Pradesh. He also emphasised upon the synergy between State and Central Govt. policies so that they will be complementing each other in achieving the intended target of ease of doing business.
Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Secretary, Ministry of Steel and others senior officers of Ministry of Steel shared various facts of the PLI Scheme with the delegates of various industries. They also apprised the gathering about the various steps being taken by Govt. of India to address the concerns and issues of Secondary Steel Industries.
Shri Sanjay Shukla, Principal Secretary, Industries, Madhya Pradesh apprised about the various facilitating policy initiatives of Madhya Pradesh for ease of doing business in the state.
The interactive session was attended by representatives of 40 industries.