Ministry of Steel
Steel Minister Ram Chandra Prasad Singh meets representatives from PIO Chambers of Commerce and Industry and Indian Business & Professional Council in UAE
10 MAR 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Steel Minister Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh met representatives from the PIO Chambers of Commerce and Industry and Indian Business & Professional Council, comprising members from leading industries in the UAE. This meeting was followed by a meeting with representatives from the Abu Dhabi Investment Authority at their headquarters.
Ambassador of India to the UAE, Shri Sunjay Sudhir, received the Union Steel Minister Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh.

ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਚੰਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੀਆਈਓ ਚੈਂਬਰਸ ਆਵ੍ ਕਾਮਰਸ ਐਂਡ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਬਿਜਨੈੱਸ ਐਂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
10 MAR 2022 7:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਚੰਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਪੀਆਈਓ ਚੈਂਬਰਸ ਆਵ੍ ਕਾਮਰਸ ਐਂਡ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਬਿਜਨੈੱਸ ਐਂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੌਂਸ਼ਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੂਏਈ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ। ਇਸ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਅਬੂ ਧਾਬੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਹੋਈ।
ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਸੁਧੀਰ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਚੰਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਆਗਵਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ।