Ministry of Steel
Steel Minister Ram Chandra Prasad Singh meets representatives from PIO Chambers of Commerce and Industry and Indian Business & Professional Council in UAE
10 MAR 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Steel Minister Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh met representatives from the PIO Chambers of Commerce and Industry and Indian Business & Professional Council, comprising members from leading industries in the UAE. This meeting was followed by a meeting with representatives from the Abu Dhabi Investment Authority at their headquarters.
Ambassador of India to the UAE, Shri Sunjay Sudhir, received the Union Steel Minister Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात मंत्री श्री राम चंद्र प्रसाद सिंह ने संयुक्त अरब अमीरात में पीआईओ चैंबर्स ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री और इंडियन बिजनेस एंड प्रोफेशनल काउंसिल के प्रतिनिधियों से मुलाकात की
10 MAR 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय इस्पात मंत्री श्री राम चंद्र प्रसाद सिंह ने पीआईओ चैंबर्स ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री और इंडियन बिजनेस एंड प्रोफेशनल काउंसिल के प्रतिनिधियों से मुलाकात की, जिनमें यूएई के प्रमुख उद्योगों से जुड़े लोग शामिल थे। इस बैठक के बाद अबू धाबी निवेश प्राधिकरण के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ उनके मुख्यालय में एक बैठक हुई।
संयुक्त अरब अमीरात में भारत के राजदूत श्री संजय सुधीर ने केंद्रीय इस्पात मंत्री श्री राम चंद्र प्रसाद सिंह की आगवानी की।