Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
“Jan Aushadhi Bal Mitra programme held on the 3rd day of weeklong celebration of 4th Jan Aushadhi Diwas
03 MAR 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
On 3rd Day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas week long celebrations, Jan Aushadhi Bal Mitra programme has been conducted across the country at 75 locations to engage children as our Bal Mitras with Jan Aushadhi scheme to educate them about the benefits of the Pariyojana, price difference between Jan Aushadhi medicines and branded medicines, savings, Jan Aushadhi Seva Bhi Rozgar Bhi, etc.
In addition to this, to engage our Bal Mitra’s with Jan Aushadhi, PMBI has conducted an online quiz on Jan Aushadhi through MyGov platform with a prize of Rs. 200/- coupon each to 100 Bal Mitras. PMBI has organized release of sky lanterns and balloons at 75 locations, across the country to spread the message of the Jan Aushadhi.
The programme this year is being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav commemorating 75 years of India's independence which is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
چوتھے جن اوشدھی دیوس کے تحت ہفتے بھر تک چلنے والے فیسٹیول کے تیسرے دن جن اوشدھی بال متر پروگرام کا انعقاد
03 MAR 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،3 مارچ ،2022
جن اوشدھی بال متر پروگرام،جن اوشدھی دیوس ہفتے کے تیسرے دن پورے ملک میں 75 مقامات پر منعقد کیا گیا ہے،تاکہ بچوں کو جن اوشدھی یوجنا کے ساتھ ہمارے بال متر کے طورپر شامل کیا جا سکے اور انہیں پروجیکٹ فائدوں کے بارے میں پوری معلومات دی جا سکے۔ اس کا مقصد بچوں کو جن اوشدھی دواؤں اور برانڈڈ دواؤں کے درمیان قیمتوں کے فرق کے بارے میں بتانا ،بچت اور جن اوشدھی خدمات بھی روزگار بھی پروگرام وغیرہ کے بارے میں علم مہیا کرنا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ،جن اوشدھی کے ساتھ ہمارے بال متروں کو جوڑنے کےلئے پی ایم بی آئی نے مائی جی او وی پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ سے جن اوشدھی پر ایک آن لائن سوال جواب کا انعقاد کیا ہے،جس میں 100 بال متروں میں سے ہر ایک کو 200 روپے کا کوپن دیا جائےگا۔ پی ایم بی آئی نے جن اوشدھی کے بارے میں بیداری پیغام کو پھیلانے کےلئے ملک بھر میں 75 مقامات پر اسکائی لینٹرنس اور غبارے چھوڑنے کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔
اس سال کا پروگرام ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقع پر منائے جارہے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے تحت منعقد کیا جارہا ہے،یہ بھارتی حکومت کی ایک اہم پہل ہے جو ترقی پذیر ہندوستان کے 75 سال اور اس کے لوگوں ،ثقافت اور کامیابیوں کے قابل فخر تاریخ کا جشن منانے اور خیر مقدم کرنے کےلئے ہے۔