Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
“Jan Aushadhi Bal Mitra programme held on the 3rd day of weeklong celebration of 4th Jan Aushadhi Diwas
03 MAR 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
On 3rd Day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas week long celebrations, Jan Aushadhi Bal Mitra programme has been conducted across the country at 75 locations to engage children as our Bal Mitras with Jan Aushadhi scheme to educate them about the benefits of the Pariyojana, price difference between Jan Aushadhi medicines and branded medicines, savings, Jan Aushadhi Seva Bhi Rozgar Bhi, etc.
In addition to this, to engage our Bal Mitra’s with Jan Aushadhi, PMBI has conducted an online quiz on Jan Aushadhi through MyGov platform with a prize of Rs. 200/- coupon each to 100 Bal Mitras. PMBI has organized release of sky lanterns and balloons at 75 locations, across the country to spread the message of the Jan Aushadhi.
The programme this year is being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav commemorating 75 years of India's independence which is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
चौथे जन औषधि दिवस के तहत सप्ताह भर तक चलने वाले उत्सव के तीसरे दिन जन औषधि बाल मित्र कार्यक्रम का आयोजन
03 MAR 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
जन औषधि बाल मित्र कार्यक्रम, जन औषधि दिवस सप्ताह के तीसरे दिन पूरे देश में 75 स्थानों पर आयोजित किया गया है, ताकि बच्चों को जन औषधि योजना के साथ हमारे बाल मित्र के रूप में शामिल किया जा सके और उन्हें परियोजना के लाभों के बारे में पूरी जानकारी दी जा सके। इसका उद्देश्य बच्चों को जन औषधि दवाओं और ब्रांडेड दवाओं के बीच मूल्य अंतर के बारे में बताना, बचत तथा जन औषधि सेवा भी रोजगार भी कार्यक्रम आदि के बारे ज्ञान प्रदान करना है।
इसके अलावा, जन औषधि के साथ हमारे बाल मित्रों को जोड़ने के लिए पीएमबीआई ने माईगॉव प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से जन औषधि पर एक ऑनलाइन प्रश्नोत्तरी का आयोजन किया है, जिसमें 100 बाल मित्रों में से प्रत्येक को 200/- रुपये का कूपन दिया जाएगा। पीएमबीआई ने जन औषधि के बारे में जागरूकता संदेश को फैलाने के लिए देश भर में 75 स्थानों पर स्काई लांटर्न्स और गुब्बारे छोड़ने का आयोजन किया है।
इस वर्ष का कार्यक्रम भारत की आजादी के 75 साल पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में मनाये जा रहे आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के अंतर्गत आयोजित किया जा रहा है, यह भारत सरकार की एक महत्वपूर्ण पहल है जो प्रगतिशील भारत के 75 वर्ष और इसके लोगों, संस्कृति तथा उपलब्धियों के गौरवशाली इतिहास का उत्सव मनाने और अभिनंदन करने के लिए है।