Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2021-22– Issue price Series-X
25 FEB 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(5)-B(W&M)/2021 dated October 21, 2021, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2021-22 (Series X) will be opened for subscription during the period February 28- March 04, 2022 with Settlement date March 08, 2022. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs 5,109 (Rupees five thousand one hundred nine only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated February 25, 2022.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs 50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Sr 5,059 (Rupees five thousand fifty nine only) per gram of gold.

وزارت خزانہ
ساورین گولڈ بانڈ اسکیم 2021-22 – ایشو قیمت سیریز-X
25 FEB 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 4(5)-B(W&M)/2021 مورخہ 21 اکتوبر 2021 کے لحاظ سے، ساورین گولڈ بانڈ 2021-22 (سیریز-X) 28 فروری تا 4 مارچ 2022 کی مدت کے دوران سبسکرپشن کے لیے کھولے جائیں گے، جس میں تصفیہ کی تاریخ 08 مارچ 2022 ہوگی۔ سبسکرپشن کی مدت کے دوران بانڈ کی ایشو قیمت 5,109 روپے (صرف پانچ ہزار ایک سو نو روپے) – فی گرام ہوگی، جیسا کہ آر بی آئی نے اپنی پریس ریلیز مورخہ 25 فروری 2022 میں بھی شائع کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت سے ان سرمایہ کاروں کو ایشو قیمت سے 50 روپے (صرف پچاس روپے) فی گرام کی رعایت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے جو آن لائن درخواست دیں گے اور ادائیگی ڈجیٹل موڈ کے ذریعے کریں گے۔ ایسے سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے گولڈ بانڈ کی ایشو قیمت 5,059 روپے (صرف پانچ ہزار 59 روپے) فی گرام سونا ہوگی۔