रक्षा मंत्रालय
जोधपुर स्थित वायु सेना स्टेशन में पूर्वी पुल-VI का अभ्यास
21 FEB 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वायु सेना (आईएएफ) और ओमान की रॉयल एयर फोर्स (आरएएफओ) 21 से 25 फरवरी, 2022 तक जोधपुर स्थित वायु सेना स्टेशन में ईस्टर्न ब्रिज-VI नामक एक द्विपक्षीय अभ्यास में हिस्सा लेने वाली हैं। यह इस अभ्यास का छठा संस्करण है। यह दोनों वायु सेनाओं के बीच परिचालन क्षमता और पारस्परिकता बढ़ाने का अवसर प्रदान करेगा।
इस अभ्यास में आईएएफ और आरएएफओ की भागीदारी दोनों देशों के बीच द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को मजबूत करने के अलावा पेशेवर बातचीत, अनुभवों के आदान-प्रदान और परिचालन की जानकारी में बढ़ोतरी करेगी।
इस अभ्यास के दौरान विभिन्न वरिष्ठ गणमान्य व्यक्तियों के जोधपुर स्थित वायु सेना स्टेशन का दौरा करने की योजना है।

Ministry of Defence
EXERCISE EASTERN BRIDGE -VI AT AIR FORCE STATION JODHPUR
21 FEB 2022 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force (IAF) and Royal Air Force of Oman (RAFO) are scheduled to participate in a bilateral exercise named Eastern Bridge-VI from 21 to 25 February 2022 at Air Force Station Jodhpur. This would be the sixth edition of the exercise. It will provide an opportunity to enhance operational capability and interoperability between the two Air Forces.
Participation of IAF and RAFO in this exercise will promote professional interaction, exchange of experiences and enhancement of operational knowledge, besides strengthening bilateral relations between the two countries.
Various senior dignitaries are planned to visit Air Force Station Jodhpur during this exercise.