गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में एक बैठक में जम्मू और कश्मीर में सुरक्षा स्थिति की समीक्षा की
श्री अमित शाह ने सुरक्षा एजेंसियों के प्रयासों की सराहना की जिससे पिछले कुछ वर्षों में जम्मू और कश्मीर में आतंकी घटनाओं में कमी आई है
आतंकी घटनाएँ 2018 में 417 से घटकर 2021 में 229 हो गई हैं, जबकि सुरक्षा बलों के शहीद हुए कर्मियों की संख्या 2018 में 91 से कम होकर 2021 में 42 हो गई है
गृह मंत्री ने सुरक्षा ग्रिड को और अधिक मज़बूत करने के निर्देश दिये ताकि सीमा-पार घुसपैठ शून्य हो और आतंकवाद का उन्मूलन हो सके
18 FEB 2022 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में एक बैठक में जम्मू और कश्मीर में सुरक्षा स्थिति की समीक्षा की। बैठक में जम्मू और कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार श्री अजित डोभाल तथा जम्मू और कश्मीर प्रशासन और सेना सहित भारत सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल हुए।
श्री अमित शाह ने सुरक्षा एजेंसियों के प्रयासों की सराहना की जिससे पिछले कुछ वर्षों में जम्मू और कश्मीर में आतंकी घटनाओं में कमी आई है। आतंकी घटनाएँ 2018 में 417 से घटकर 2021 में 229 हो गई हैं, जबकि सुरक्षा बलों के शहीद हुए कर्मियों की संख्या 2018 में 91 से कम होकर 2021 में 42 हो गई है।
गृह मंत्री ने सुरक्षा ग्रिड को और अधिक मज़बूत करने के निर्देश दिये ताकि सीमा-पार घुसपैठ शून्य हो और आतंकवाद का उन्मूलन हो सके।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today on the security situation in Jammu & Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the efforts of the security agencies which have led to the reduction in terror incidents in Jammu & Kashmir over the last few years
Number of terror incidents has decreased from 417 in 2018 to 229 in 2021, while the number of security forces personnel martyred has reduced from 91 in 2018 to 42 in 2021
Union Home Minister directed that the security grid should be further strengthened to ensure zero cross-border infiltration and to eliminate terrorism
18 FEB 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation in Jammu & Kashmir. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, the National Security Advisor, Shri Ajit Doval and other senior officers of the Government of India, including the Army and Jammu & Kashmir Government attended the meeting.
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the efforts of the security agencies which have led to the reduction in terror incidents in Jammu & Kashmir over the last few years. The number of terror incidents has declined from 417 in 2018 to 229 in 2021, while the number of security forces personnel martyred has reduced from 91 in 2018 to 42 in 2021.
The Union Home Minister directed that the security grid should be further strengthened to ensure zero cross-border infiltration and to eliminate terrorism.