امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں جموں و کشمیر میں سیکورٹی صورتحال کے بارے میں ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے گزشتہ چند برسوں میں جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردانہ واقعات میں کمی لانے کے لئے سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی
دہشت گردانہ واقعات کی تعداد 2018 میں 417 تھی جو کہ 2021 میں گھٹ کر 229 ہو گئی، جب کہ شہید ہونے والے سکیورٹی فورسز کے اہلکاروں کی تعداد 2018 میں 91 تھی جو کہ 2021 میں گھٹ کر 42 ہو گئی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے ہدایت دی کہ سرحد پار سے صفر دراندازی کو یقینی بنانے اور دہشت گردی کے خاتمے کے لیے سیکورٹی گرڈ کو مزید مضبوط کیا جانا چاہیے
18 FEB 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں جموں و کشمیر میں سیکورٹی صورت حال کے بارے میں ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا۔ جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا، قومی سلامتی کے مشیر جناب اجیت ڈوبھال اور حکومت ہند، فوج اور جموں و کشمیر حکومت کے دیگر سینئر افسران نے بھی میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے گزشتہ چند برسوں میں جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردانہ واقعات میں کمی لانے کے لئے سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی۔ دہشت گردانہ واقعات کی تعداد 2018 میں 417 تھی جو کہ 2021 میں گھٹ کر 229 ہو گئی، جب کہ شہید ہونے والے سکیورٹی فورسز کے اہلکاروں کی تعداد 2018 میں 91 تھی جو کہ 2021 میں گھٹ کر 42 ہو گئی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے ہدایت دی کہ سرحد پار سے صفر دراندازی کو یقینی بنانے اور دہشت گردی کے خاتمے کے لیے سیکورٹی گرڈ کو مزید مضبوط کیا جانا چاہیے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today on the security situation in Jammu & Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the efforts of the security agencies which have led to the reduction in terror incidents in Jammu & Kashmir over the last few years
Number of terror incidents has decreased from 417 in 2018 to 229 in 2021, while the number of security forces personnel martyred has reduced from 91 in 2018 to 42 in 2021
Union Home Minister directed that the security grid should be further strengthened to ensure zero cross-border infiltration and to eliminate terrorism
18 FEB 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation in Jammu & Kashmir. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, the National Security Advisor, Shri Ajit Doval and other senior officers of the Government of India, including the Army and Jammu & Kashmir Government attended the meeting.
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the efforts of the security agencies which have led to the reduction in terror incidents in Jammu & Kashmir over the last few years. The number of terror incidents has declined from 417 in 2018 to 229 in 2021, while the number of security forces personnel martyred has reduced from 91 in 2018 to 42 in 2021.
The Union Home Minister directed that the security grid should be further strengthened to ensure zero cross-border infiltration and to eliminate terrorism.