Ministry of Finance
Government of India cancels the auction of dated security scheduled on February 18, 2022
14 FEB 2022 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
On review of the Government of India’s cash position, it has been decided, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, to cancel auction of all the securities scheduled to be held on February 18, 2022 as per the issuance calendar dated September 27, 2021 for Government of India Dated Securities during Second Half of the current Financial Year.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार ने 18 फरवरी, 2022 को होने वाली दिनांकित प्रतिभूति की नीलामी रद्द की
14 FEB 2022 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के पास उपलब्‍ध नकदी की स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के बाद चालू वित्त वर्ष की दूसरी छमाही के दौरान भारत सरकार की दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों के लिए जारी कैलेंडर (दिनांक 27 सितंबर, 2021) के अनुसार 18 फरवरी, 2022 को होने वाली सभी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी रद्द करने का निर्णय लिया गया है। यह निर्णय भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से लिया गया है।