Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS NOTE
10 FEB 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Chief Justice and Judges in the following High Courts, w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices, vide notifications dated 10.02.2022:
No.
Name (S/Shri )
Name of High Court
1.
Shri Justice Munishwar Nath Bhandari, Acting Chief Justice, Madras Hi Court
As Chief Justice of the Madras Hi Court
2.
Konakanti Sreenivasa Reddy alias Srinivasa Reddy, Advocate
As Judge of the Andhra Pradesh High Court
3.
Gannamaneni Ramakrishna Prasad, Advocate
4.
Venkateswarlu Nimmagadda, Advocate
5.
Tarlada Rajasekhar Rao, Advocate
6.
Satti Subba Redd , Advocate
7.
Ravi Cheemalapati, Advocate
8.
Smt. Vaddiboyana Sujatha, Advocate
9.
V. Narasingh, Advocate
As Judge of the Orissa High Court
10.
Bira•a Prasanna Sata athy, Advocate
11.
Murahari Sri Raman, Advocate
12.
Maninder Sin h Bhatti, Advocate
As Judge of the Madhya Pradesh High Court
13.
Dwarka Dhish Bansal, Advocate
14.
Milind Ramesh Phadke, Advocate
15.
Amar Nath (Kesharwani), Judicial Officer
16.
Prakash Chandra Gu ta, Judicial Officer
17.
Dinesh Kumar Paliwal, Judicial Officer

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
10 FEB 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 217 کی شق (1) کے ذریعے دئے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر ہند کے چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا کے مشورے پر درج ذیل ہائی کورٹس میں درج ذیل چیف جسٹس اور ججوں کی تقرری سے خوشی ہوئی ہے۔ مورخہ 10 فروری 2022 کے نوٹیفکیشن کے تحت متعلقہ دفاتر میں چارج سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے تقرریاں لاگو ہوں گی۔
نمبر.
نام (ایس/شری)
ہائی کورٹ کا نام
1.
جناب منیشور راؤبھنڈاری ایکٹنگ چیف جسٹس مدراس ہائی کورٹ
چیف جسٹس مدراس ہائی کورٹ کی حیثیت سے
2.
کونا کانتی سری نواساریڈی عرف شری نواسا ریڈی ،وکیل
جسٹس آندھرا پردیش ہائی کورٹ کی حیثیت سے
3.
گنا منینی راما کرشنا پرساد ، وکیل
4.
وینکٹیشور لونِماگڈّا،وکیل
5.
ترلادا راج شیکھرراؤ،وکیل
6.
ستی سبا ریڈی،وکیل
7.
روی چیمالاپتی،وکیل
8.
محترمہ وڈی بویاناسجاتا ،وکیل
9.
وی نرسنگھ،وکیل
اوڈیشہ ہائی کورٹ میں جج کی حیثیت سے
10.
ویرا اے پرسناستا اتھی ، وکیل
11.
مرہاری شری رمن، وکیل
12.
منندر سنگھ بھٹی،وکیل
مدھیہ پردیش ہائی کورٹ میں جج کی حیثیت سے
13.
دوراکاردھیش بنسل ، وکیل
14.
ملند رمیش پھڈکے ،وکیل
15.
امرناتھ (کیشوروانی)،جیوڈیشیل آفیسر
16.
پرکاش چندر ا گٹا، جیوڈیشیل آفیسر
17.
دنیش کمار پالیوال ، جیوڈیشیل آفیسر