Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS NOTE
10 FEB 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Chief Justice and Judges in the following High Courts, w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices, vide notifications dated 10.02.2022:
No.
Name (S/Shri )
Name of High Court
1.
Shri Justice Munishwar Nath Bhandari, Acting Chief Justice, Madras Hi Court
As Chief Justice of the Madras Hi Court
2.
Konakanti Sreenivasa Reddy alias Srinivasa Reddy, Advocate
As Judge of the Andhra Pradesh High Court
3.
Gannamaneni Ramakrishna Prasad, Advocate
4.
Venkateswarlu Nimmagadda, Advocate
5.
Tarlada Rajasekhar Rao, Advocate
6.
Satti Subba Redd , Advocate
7.
Ravi Cheemalapati, Advocate
8.
Smt. Vaddiboyana Sujatha, Advocate
9.
V. Narasingh, Advocate
As Judge of the Orissa High Court
10.
Bira•a Prasanna Sata athy, Advocate
11.
Murahari Sri Raman, Advocate
12.
Maninder Sin h Bhatti, Advocate
As Judge of the Madhya Pradesh High Court
13.
Dwarka Dhish Bansal, Advocate
14.
Milind Ramesh Phadke, Advocate
15.
Amar Nath (Kesharwani), Judicial Officer
16.
Prakash Chandra Gu ta, Judicial Officer
17.
Dinesh Kumar Paliwal, Judicial Officer

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस नोट
10 FEB 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श पर निम्नलिखित उच्च न्यायालयों में निम्नलिखित मुख्य न्यायाधीश और न्यायाधीशों को नियुक्त करते हुए प्रसन्नता व्यक्त करते हैं। दिनांक 10 फरवरी 2022 की अधिसूचना के तहत संबंधित कार्यालयों में कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तारीख से नियुक्ति प्रभावी होगी।
क्रमांक
नाम (एस/श्री)
हाई कोर्ट का नाम
1.
श्री जस्टिस मुनीश्वर नाथ भंडारी, कार्यवाहक मुख्य न्यायाधीश, मद्रास उच्च न्यायालय
मुख्य न्यायाधीश, मद्रास उच्च न्यायालय
2.
कोनाकांति श्रीनिवास रेड्डी उर्फ श्रीनिवास रेड्डी, अधिवक्ता
न्यायाधीश, आंध्र प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय
3.
गन्नामनेनी रामकृष्ण प्रसाद, अधिवक्ता
4.
वेंकटेश्वरलु निम्मगड्डा, अधिवक्ता
5.
तरलदा राजशेखर राव, अधिवक्ता
6.
सत्ती सुब्बा रेड्डी, अधिवक्ता
7.
रवि चीमलपति, अधिवक्ता
8.
श्रीमती वद्दीबोयाना सुजाता, अधिवक्ता
9.
वी. नरसिंह, अधिवक्ता
न्यायाधीश, उड़ीसा उच्च न्यायालय
10.
बिरजा प्रसन्ना सतपथी, अधिवक्ता
11.
मुराहरी श्री रमन, अधिवक्ता
12.
मनिंदर सिंह भट्टी, अधिवक्ता
न्यायाधीश, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय
13.
द्वारकाधीश बंसल, अधिवक्ता
14.
मिलिंद रमेश फड़के, अधिवक्ता
15.
अमर नाथ (केसरवानी), न्यायिक अधिकारी
16.
प्रकाश चंद्र गुप्ता, न्यायिक अधिकारी
17.
दिनेश कुमार पालीवाल, न्यायिक अधिकारी