Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
EXPORT OF COIR PRODUCTS
03 FEB 2022 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
India’s share in the international coir market for the finished products is estimated to be about 80 to 85%.
The export of coir and coir products has shown an increase to the tune of 37% in terms of value and 17.6% in terms of quantity during the year 2020-21, compared to 2019-20.
Government of India has provided the following incentives for the export of Coir and Coir products :
1. Duty Drawback at the rate from 0.15% to 1.5% on Free on Board (FoB) value of export.
(ii) Remission of Duties and Taxes on Export Products (RoDTEP) at the rate from 0.5% to 2.1% on FoB value of export.
Under the International Co-operation Scheme of the Ministry of MSME, the Government is proposing to introduce a scheme aiming ‘Capacity Building’ of First Time MSE Exporters through providing assistance by reimbursing RCMC charges, reimbursement of insurance charges, Testing and Quality Certification Charges. The Government is also proposing to set up a National Resource Database System aiming dissemination of international Market Intelligence to the MSME units. Coir Board is also extending quality inspection support to the desirous MSMEs.
This information was given by Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کوئر مصنوعات کی برآمدات
03 FEB 2022 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،3فروری ،2022
بین الاقوامی کوئر بازار میں تیار مصنوعات کےلئے ہندوستان کا حصہ 80 سے 85 فیصد ہے۔
سال2019-20 کے مقابلےسال 2020-21 کے دوران کوئر اور کوئر مصنوعات کے برآمدات میں 37 فیصد کا اضافہ ٹرم ویلیو اور 17.6 فیصد کا اضافہ مقدار کی صورت میں درج کیا گیا ہے۔
بھارتی حکومت نے کوئر اور کوئر مصنوعات کے برآمدات کےلئے درج ذیل ترغیبات فراہم کی ہیں:
• ایکسپورٹ کی مفت آن بورڈ (ایف او بی )ویلیو پر 0.15% سے 1.5% کی شرح پر ڈیوٹی ڈرا بیک۔
• ایکسپورٹ پروڈکٹس پر ڈیوٹیز اور ٹیکسز کی معافی ایکسپورٹ کی ایف او بی ویلیو پر 0.5% سے 2.1% تک۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کی بین الاقوامی تعاون اسکیم کے تحت ،حکومت نے پہلی بار ایم ایس ای ایکسپورٹروں کو مدد فراہم کرنے کےلئے ‘کیپاسٹی بلڈنگ’ کے مقصد کے ساتھ ایک اسکیم معتارف کرانے کی تجویز کی ہے،جس کے تحت آر سی ایم سی چارجز ،انشورنس چارجز کی واپسی ،ٹیسٹنگ اور کوالٹی سرٹیفکیشن چارجز کی ادائیگی شامل ہے۔ حکومت ایک نیشنل ریسورس ڈیٹا بیس سسٹم قائم کرنے کی بھی تجویز کر رہی ہے جس کا مقصد بین الاقوامی مارکیٹ انٹیلی جنس کو ایم ایس ایم ای یونٹوں تک قابل رسائی بنانا ہے۔کوئر بورڈ بھی مطلوبہ ایم ایس ایم ای کو کوالٹی انسپکشن سپورٹ فراہم کر رہا ہے۔
یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں چھوٹی ،بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:1088