Ministry of Rural Development
Funds allocated under PMAY-G in Maharashtra
During the last three years more than Rs. 93 thousand crore released to States/UTs for construction of houses in rural areas under PMAY-G
02 FEB 2022 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
During the last three years i.e. from 2018-19 to 2020-21, an amount of Rs.93,494.83 Crore (including Rs.4260.96 Crore for Maharashtra) has been released to States /UTs for construction of houses in rural areas under Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana- Gramin (PMAY-G).
The district-wise number of houses constructed under PMAY-G in the State of Maharashtra during the last three years is given at Annexure. The district-wise details of houses constructed for all the states can be seen at PMAY-G website: https://www.pmayg.nic.in (under A1 Report regarding Houses Completed in a financial year).
In order to achieve “Housing for All” in rural areas, the Ministry of Rural Development is implementing Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana- Gramin (PMAY-G) with effect from 1st April 2016 to provide assistance to eligible rural households with overall target to construct 2.95 crore pucca houses with basic amenities. The beneficiaries under PMAY-G are identified from Socio Economic Caste Census (SECC)-2011 and also from Awaas+ survey conducted for identification of households, who though eligible for assistance under PMAY-G, but claimed to be not included in the list of eligible beneficiaries under SECC 2011. The year-wise targets allocated to States /UTs and to Maharashtra on the basis of SECC 2011 and Awaas+ database year-wise under PMAY-G are given as under:
Financial Year
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
All India Targets
42,33,011
31,54,507
25,13,662
58,62,199
44,24,610
61,02,372
Maharashtra
2,30,422
1,50,934
68,464
3,54,501
3,09,741
3,91,921
Annexure
District-wise number of houses constructed under PMAY-G in Maharashtra during the last three years (2018-19 to 2020-21)
S.No.
Name of the District
Total No. of houses constructed
(units in Nos.)
1
AHMEDNAGAR
19689
2
AKOLA
17474
3
AMRAVATI
33722
4
AURANGABAD
8677
5
BEED
5840
6
BHANDARA
18636
7
BULDHANA
9177
8
CHANDRAPUR
10922
9
DHULE
29082
10
GADCHIROLI
11579
11
GONDIA
59487
12
HINGOLI
4758
13
JALGAON
23162
14
JALNA
3643
15
KOLHAPUR
5740
16
LATUR
3953
17
NAGPUR
12167
18
NANDED
14156
19
NANDURBAR
63704
20
NASHIK
37363
21
OSMANABAD
1991
22
PALGHAR
16655
23
PARBHANI
2342
24
PUNE
6434
25
RAIGAD
4070
26
RATNAGIRI
2468
27
SANGLI
6503
28
SATARA
2973
29
SINDHUDURG
1692
30
SOLAPUR
11517
31
THANE
2469
32
WARDHA
5365
33
WASHIM
2904
34
YAVATMAL
15695
Total
4,76,009
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Rural Development Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مہاراشٹر میں پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے تحت مختص شدہ فنڈس
پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے تحت دیہی علاقوں میں مکانات کی تعمیر کے لئے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران 93 ہزار کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ جاری کئے گئے
02 FEB 2022 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا- گرامین ( پی ایم اے وائی – جی ) کے تحت دیہی علاقوں میں مکانات کی تعمیر کی غرض سے گزشتہ تین سالوں یعنی 19-2018 سے 21-2020 کے دوران ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے 93494.83 کروڑ روپے جاری کئے گئے ہیں ( ان میں مہاراشٹر کے لئے جاری کئے گئے 4260.96 کروڑ روپے شامل ہیں )
پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے تحت گزشتہ تین سالوں میں مہاراشٹر ریاست میں تعمیر کئے گئے مکانات کی ضلعوں کے لحاظ سے تعداد ضمیمہ میں پیش کی گئی ہے۔ سبھی ریاستوں کے لئے تعمیر شدہ مکانات کی ضلعوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات کو پی ایم اے وائی – جی کی ویب سائٹ : https://www.pmayg.nic.in پر ملاحظہ کیا جا سکتا ہے ۔ ( ایک مالی سال میں تعمیر شدہ مکانات کے بارے میں اے 1 رپورٹ کے تحت )
دیہی علاقوں میں ‘‘سبھی کے لئے مکانات ’’ کی حصولیابی کی غرض سے ، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت یکم اپریل 2016 سے پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا – گرامین ( پی ایم اے وائی – جی ) پر عمل درآمد کر رہی ہے ۔ تاکہ بنیادی سہولتوں کے ساتھ 2095 کروڑ پکّے مکانات کی تعمیر سے متعلق مجموعی ہدف کے ساتھ مستحق دیہی کنبوں کو مالی امداد فراہم کی جا سکے ۔پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے تحت مستفدین کی سماجی واقتصادی ذات پات پر مبنی مردم شماری ( ایس ای سی سی ) – 2011 کی مدد سے نشاندہی کی جاتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ مستفدین کے ان کنبوں کی نشاندہی کی غرض سے کئے گئے آواس + سروے سے بھی مدد لی جاتی ہے ، جو کنبے حالانکہ ، پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے تحت امداد کے مستحق ہیں لیکن انہوں نے ایس ای سی سی – 2011 کے تحت مستحق مستفدین کی فہرست میں شامل کئے جانے کا دعویٰ پیش نہیں کیا ہے۔ ایس ای سی سی - 2011 کی بنیاد پر اور پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے تحت سال کے لحاظ سے آواس + ڈیٹا بیس کی بنیاد پر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے سال کے لحاظ سے مختص شدہ اہداف درج ذیل ہیں :
مالی برس
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
کل ہند اہداف
42,33,011
31,54,507
25,13,662
58,62,199
44,24,610
61,02,372
مہاراشٹر
2,30,422
1,50,934
68,464
3,54,501
3,09,741
3,91,921
ضمیمہ
مہاراشٹر میں پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے تحت گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران ( 19- 2018 سے 21-2020 تک) تعمیر کئے گئے مکانات کی اضلاع کے لحاظ سے تفصیل درج ذیل ہے
نمبر شمار
ضلع کا نام
تعمیر شدہ مکانات کی کل تعداد
( یونٹ نمبروں میں )
1
احمد نگر
19689
2
اکولہ
17474
3
امراوتی
33722
4
اورنگ آباد
8677
5
بیڈ
5840
6
باندرہ
18636
7
بلدھانہ
9177
8
چندر پور
10922
9
دھولے
29082
10
گڑھ چرولی
11579
11
گوندیا
59487
12
ہنگولی
4758
13
جلگاؤں
23162
14
جالنہ
3643
15
کولہا پور
5740
16
لاتور
3953
17
ناگ پور
12167
18
ناندیڈ
14156
19
نندور بار
63704
20
ناسک
37363
21
عثمان آباد
1991
22
پال گھر
16655
23
پربھنی
2342
24
پنے
6434
25
رائے گڑھ
4070
26
رتنا گیری
2468
27
سانگلی
6503
28
ستارا
2973
29
سندھو درگ
1692
30
شولا پور
11517
31
ٹھانے
2469
32
واردھا
5365
33
واشم
2904
34
یوت مال
15695
کل
4,76,009
دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری فراہم کی ہے ۔