Ministry of Textiles
State Governments to send their proposals for PM MITRA Parks Scheme by 15th March,2022
Extension in date of filing of Application under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textilesfrom 31st January 2022 to 14 February, 2022.
02 FEB 2022 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The PM MITRA Parks Scheme shall be implemented on pan-India basis and is intended for holistic development of the Textile sector. Selection of the location of PM MITRA parks will be on the basis of challenge method, once the proposal is received from interested State Governments. The State Governments have been requested to send their proposals with relevant documents by 15.03.2022.
The Government has approved Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles with a budgetary outlay of ₹10,683 crore for promotion of Man-Made Fibre(MMF) Apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles. Benefits of PLI will be available to eligible companies in PM MITRA parks also. However the Competitive Incentive Support (CIS) under PM MITRA Parks Scheme will only be available to those manufacturing companies who are not availing benefits of Production Linked Incentive (PLI) for Textile Scheme. Application for registration under PLI scheme is being received on the online portal of PLI scheme which was initially opened from 1st January 2022 to 31st January 2022 has now extended upto 14.02.2022.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Textiles Smt. DarshanaJardosh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ریاستی حکومتیں 15 مارچ 2022 تک پی ایم مترا پارکس اسکیم کے لئے اپنی تجاویز بھیجیں گی
ٹیکسٹائل سے متعلق مصنوعات سے مربوط ترغیب (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کے تحت درخواست جمع کرنے کی تاریخ 31 جنوری 2022 سے 14 فروری 2022 تک بڑھا دی گئی ہے
02 FEB 2022 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائلس کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ درشنا جاردوش نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پی ایم مترا پارکس اسکیم پورے ہندوستان میں نافذ کی جائے گی اور اس کا مقصد ٹیکسٹائل شعبے کی مجموعی ترقی ہے۔ پی ایم مترا پارکس کے محلِ وقوع کا انتخاب چیلنج طریقے کی بنیاد پر ہوگا، جبکہ دلچسپی رکھنے والی ریاستی حکومتوں کی طرف سے تجویز حاصل کرلی جائے۔ ریاستی حکومتوں سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ متعلقہ دستاویزات کے ساتھ اپنی تجاویز 15 مارچ 2022 تک بھیج دیں۔
انسانوں کے ذریعہ تیار کئے گئے فائبر (ایم ایم ایف) ملبوسات، ایم ایم ایف فیبرکس اور تکنیکی ٹیکسٹائلز کی مصنوعات کے فروغ کے لئے حکومت نے ٹیکسٹائلز سے متعلق مصنوعات سے مربوط ترغیب (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کو منظوری دی ہے۔پی ایل آئی کے فوائد پی ایم مترا پارکس میں بھی اہل کمپنیوں کے لئے دستیاب ہوں گے۔ البتہ پی ایم مترا پارکس اسکیم کے تحت مقابلہ جاتی ترغیبی سپورٹ (سی آئی ایس) صرف ان مینوفیکچرنگ کمپنیوں کو دستیاب ہوگی جو ٹیکسٹائل سے متعلق مصنوعات سے مربوط ترغیب (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کے فوائد نہیں حاصل کررہی ہیں۔ پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت رجسٹریشن کے لئے درخواست پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے آن لائن پورٹل پر وصول کی جارہی ہے، جو ابتدائی طور پر یکم جنوری 2022 سے 31 جنوری 2022 تک کھلی تھی اور جسے اب 14 فروری 2022 تک بڑھا دیاگیا ہے۔