Ministry of Defence
President approves Tatrakshak medals to Indian Coast Guard personnel
25 JAN 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
EMBARGO: NOT TO BE PUBLISHED/BROADCAST/
OR USED ON SOCIAL MEDIA BEFORE 26 JANUARY 2022, 0001 HRS
The President of India has awarded President’s Tatrakshak Medal (PTM)/ Tatrakshak Medal (TM) to the following Indian Coast Guard Personnel for their act of conspicuous gallantry, exceptional devotion to duty and distinguished/ meritorious service on the occasion of the Republic Day 2022:-
PRESIDNT’S TATRAKSHAK MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED SERVICE)
1. IG Maneesh Vishal Pathak, TM (0241-V)
TATRAKSHAK MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1. Comdt (JG) Sumit Dhiman (0738-C)
2. Dy Comdt Vikas Narang (1192-J)
3. Ardhi Pragati Kumar, P/Nvk (AH), 05990-R
TATRAKSHAK MEDAL (MERITORIOUS SERVICE)
1. Comdt Sundraraman Prem Kumar (0406-V)
2. A Manikandan, PSE(R), 07455-T
These awards are being given to the personnel of Indian Coast Guard on the occasion of Republic Day and Independence Day every year, since 26 Jan 1990.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति ने भारतीय तटरक्षक कर्मियों के लिए तटरक्षक पदकों की मंजूरी दी
25 JAN 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति ने गणतंत्र दिवस 2022 के अवसर पर निम्नलिखित भारतीय तटरक्षक कर्मियों को उनकी असाधारण वीरता, कर्तव्य के प्रति असाधारण समर्पण और विशिष्ट/ मेधावी सेवा के लिए राष्ट्रपति तटरक्षक पदक (पीटीएम)/ तटरक्षक पदक (टीएम) से सम्मानित किया है: -
राष्ट्रपति तटरक्षक पदक (विशिष्ट सेवा)
1. आईजी मनीष विशाल पाठक, टीएम (0241-वी)
तटरक्षक पदक (शौर्य)
1. कमांडेंट (जेजी) सुमित धीमान (0738-सी)
2. डिप्‍टी कमांडेंट विकास नारंग (1192-जे)
3. अर्धि प्रगति कुमार, पी/एनवीके (एएच), 05990-R
तटरक्षक पदक (मेधावी सेवा)
1. कमांडेंट सुंदररमन प्रेम कुमार (0406-वी)
2. ए. मणिकंदन, पीएसई (आर), 07455-टी
ये पुरस्कार 26 जनवरी 1990 से हर साल गणतंत्र दिवस और स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के कर्मियों को प्रदान किए जा रहे हैं।