Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG and Government of Jammu & Kashmir to collaborate in 3 major sectors of Next Generation Administrative Reforms
Key Decisions on Governance Reforms taken in meeting between Secretary DARPG and Chief Secretary Government of Jammu & Kashmir
e-HRMS to be adopted in Jammu Secretariat and Srinagar Secretariat
An online portal for monitoring progress in 58 District Good Governance Index Indicators to be developed
Citizen Satisfaction in 150 e-Services to be monitored through Jammu & Kashmir e-Services Delivery Assessment framework
25 JAN 2022 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The DARPG and Government of Jammu & Kashmir will collaborate on (a) creation of an online portal for monitoring progress in 58 District Good Governance Index Indicators, (b) adoption of e-HRMS in the Jammu Secretariat and Srinagar Secretariat and (c) monitor online the citizen satisfaction in 150 e-Services through Jammu & Kashmir e-Services Delivery Assessment framework. As a follow-up to the launch of the District Good Governance Index on January 22, 2022 by the Hon’ble Union Minister for Home & Cooperation Shri Amit Shah ji, in the august presence of Minister of State for PMO, Personnel, PG and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh ji and the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha ji at Convention Centre Jammu on January 22, 2022, the roadmap for three key good governance initiatives was drawn up in a meeting between Secretary DARPG Shri V.Srinivas and Chief Secretary Government of Jammu & Kashmir Shri Arun Kumar Mehta held on January 25, 2022.
The Jammu & Kashmir District Good Governance Index represents Next Generation Administrative Reform in Benchmarking Governance at District level. It was prepared after extensive stakeholder consultations. The District Good Governance Index of Jammu & Kashmir helps identify the impact of various governance interventions at district level and provides a futuristic roadmap for improving district level governance with targeted interventions. To further strengthen the Good Governance model of Jammu & Kashmir, the 58 indicators of the District Good Governance Index would be monitored on a dedicated portal on and evaluated by an external agency the Centre for Good Governance, Hyderabad. The data collation formats would be decided by Government of Jammu & Kashmir and an online monitoring dashboard would be developed by NIC. This exercise is expected to be completed by mid-February 2022.
The Jammu Secretariat and the Srinagar Secretariat have been transformed into a paperless Secretariats, with the adoption of e-Office version 7.0. Taking this initiative forward, it was decided that e-HRMS software for digitalization of all employee records would be adopted by the Government of Jammu & Kashmir. The e-HRMS software provides for digitalization of employee service books, leave and travel records of employees, GPF, Gratuity and Pension benefits into the e-Office system. A project proposal for adoption e-HRMS would be prepared by Government of Jammu & Kashmir in collaboration with DARPG.
The Government of Jammu & Kashmir has witnessed a significant transformation in the Ease of Doing Business. One hundred and fifty e-Services are provided through digital platforms. The quality of the 150 e-Services and citizen satisfaction will be benchmarked by the Jammu & Kashmir e-Services Delivery Assessment with the objective to improve the ease of life of the common citizen, improve efficiency and effectiveness of governance and administration. Under this exercise the first set of data sets would be analyzed by February 2022.
The next meeting between Secretary DARPG Shri V.Srinivas and Chief Secretary Government of Jammu & Kashmir Shri Arun Kumar Mehta would be held on February 7, 2022.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਗਲੀ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ 3 ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਫੈਸਲੇ
ਜੰਮੂ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਅਤੇ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਈ-ਐੱਚਆਰਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਦੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਤੈਨਾਤੀ
ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸੂਚਕਾਂਕ ਦੇ 58 ਸੰਕੇਤਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏਗਾ
ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ 150 ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
25 JAN 2022 7:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ (ਕ) ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸੂਚਕਾਂਕ ਦੇ 58 ਸੰਕੇਤਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ (ਖ) ਜੰਮੂ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਅਤੇ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਈ-ਐੱਚਆਰਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਦੀ ਤੈਨਾਤੀ ਅਤੇ (ਗ) ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ 150 ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਦੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ 22 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਜੰਮੂ ਦੇ ਕਨਵੈਂਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੀਐੱਮਓ, ਪਰਸੋਨਲ, ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਸਿਨ੍ਹਾ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸੂਚਕਾਂਕ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਇਸੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ. ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰੁਣ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਮੇਹਤਾ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ 25 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਤ 3 ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੂਪਰੇਖਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸੂਚਕਾਂਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਬੈਂਚਮਾਰਕ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਗਲੀ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸੂਚਕਾਂਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦਖਲਅੰਦਾਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਚਾ ਦਖਲਅੰਦਾਜੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਈ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀ ਰੂਪਰੇਖਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਮਾਡਲ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸੂਚਕਾਂਕ ਦੇ 58 ਸੰਕੇਤਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਏਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਬਾਹਰੀ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਸੈਟਰ ਫਾਰ ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਸ ਦਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏਗਾ। ਡੇਟਾ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੂਪ ਨੂੰ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਆਈਸੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏਗਾ। ਇਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਫਰਵਰੀ 2022 ਦੇ ਮੱਧ ਤੱਕ ਪੂਰਾ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਜੰਮੂ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਅਤੇ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਈ-ਆਫਿਸ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ 7.0 ਦੀ ਤੈਨਾਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਗਜ ਰਹਿਤ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇਹ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲੀਕਰਣ ਲਈ ਈ-ਐੱਚਆਰਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਸੌਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਈ-ਐੱਚਆਰਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਸੌਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਈ-ਆਫਿਸ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਿਤਾਬਾਂ, ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ , ਜੀਪੀਐੱਫ , ਗ੍ਰੈਚੁਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲੀਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਈ -ਐੱਚਆਰਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰੇਗੀ
ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਬਦਲਾਵ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਡੇਢ ਸੌ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆ ਹਨ। 150 ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਬੈਂਚਮਾਰਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏਗਾ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਆਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਅਸਾਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੀ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਵਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਫਰਵਰੀ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਡੇਟਾ ਸੈਟ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏਗਾ।
ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ. ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰੁਣ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਮੇਹਤਾ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਅਗਲੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ 7 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।